Directed by
Marcel Barrena |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marcel Barrena |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alina Constanso | ... | producer assistant |
Laura Fernández Brites | ... | executive producer (as Laura Fernández) / producer (as Laura Fernández) |
Carlos Fernández | ... | executive producer / producer |
Adrià Monés | ... | executive producer |
Tino Navarro | ... | producer |
Music by
Rodrigo Leão | ... | original music composer |
Cinematography by
Xavi Giménez |
Editing by
Nacho Ruiz Capillas |
Casting By
Marcel Barrena |
Art Direction by
Sylvia Steinbrecht | ... | (as Silvia Steinbrecht) |
Costume Design by
Isabel Finkler |
Makeup Department
Laura García | ... | make up artist daily |
Alba Guillén | ... | hair stylist / makeup and hair / makeup |
Pablo Perona | ... | prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist: May Effects |
Patricia Reyes | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Teresa Gefaell | ... | production manager |
Albert Roca | ... | unit production manager |
Alberto Álvarez | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Aran | ... | second assistant director |
Albert Auladell | ... | second assistant director |
Guillem Manzanares | ... | additional assistant director |
Pep Parés Font | ... | third assistant director |
Anna Peris Lluch | ... | script |
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Èlia Basullas | ... | props |
Laia Castellvi | ... | set decorator buyer assistant |
Isabel Finkler | ... | costume design |
Claudia Freixes | ... | property master |
Jaume Jordana | ... | location scout |
Jun Matsuura | ... | storyboard artist |
Marta Monistrol | ... | foley artist |
Adriana Perón | ... | graphic designer |
Guille F. Santana | ... | props |
Silvia Steinbrecht | ... | design |
Marta Sánchez Cobos | ... | assistant art director (as Marta Sánchez) |
Sound Department
Irma Areta | ... | sound post production |
Carlos Alberto Lopes | ... | sound mixer: 100 metros |
Carlos Alberto Lopes | ... | sound mixer |
Boi Martínez | ... | foley recordist |
Marta Monistrol | ... | foley artist |
Branko Neskov | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Orts | ... | sound mixer/supervisor |
Sandra Ramionet | ... | assistant sound |
Ricardo Sequeira | ... | boom operator |
Laura Tomás | ... | sound editor |
Víctor Tort | ... | sound editor / sound: designer |
Visual Effects by
Daniel López-Izquierdo | ... | digital compositor |
Àlex Villagrasa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Álex Andrés | ... | stunt double: Ramón (as Alex Andrés Peláez) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elena Albán Lombao | ... | additional camera crew |
Marc Canalda | ... | electrician |
Edu Canet | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Francesc Carreras | ... | first assistant camera |
Jordi A. Corrales | ... | data wrangler |
Alayn Crespo | ... | under water camera assistant |
Beatriz Delgado | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lucía Faraig | ... | still photographer |
Lucía Forner Segarra | ... | video assist (as Lucía Forner) |
Javi García | ... | colorist / digital imaging technician |
Xavi Giménez | ... | director of photography |
Javier González Leonardo | ... | key grip |
Peke Griffin | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (as Peque Griffin) |
Pablo López Suárez | ... | additional second assistant camera |
José Ángel Manrique | ... | grip |
Jesús Martínez | ... | grip assistant |
Lluís Maymó | ... | electrician |
Javi Prieto | ... | assistant camera |
Eduard Pumariega | ... | Best boy / electrician (as Edu Puma) |
Sofía Pérez Portabella | ... | second |
Jordi Quesada | ... | electrician |
Jordi Regueras | ... | Balloon technician lighting |
Claudia Rodríguez | ... | additional video assistant |
Carles Roman | ... | electrician (as Carles Román) |
Genís Serra | ... | electrician |
Laura Vaquerizo | ... | electrician |
Txema Vega | ... | underwater camera operator |
Toni Vidal Llorens | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Toni Vidal) |
Josep Zueras | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Marcel Barrena | ... | casting |
Marcel Barrena | ... | casting |
Sandra Castellano | ... | casting children |
Antonia Hidalgo | ... | casting children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia Busquets | ... | daily background set costumer |
Angélica Muñoz | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Olga Rodal | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Quique Cañadas | ... | d.i. colorist |
David Cárceles | ... | operations manager: Deluxe Barcelona |
Iker Insausti | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Sánchez | ... | post-production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona |
Location Management
Jaume Jordana | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Johann Frank | ... | Guitars: ending theme song |
Rodrigo Leão | ... | composer: theme music |
Amaia Montero | ... | composer: ending theme song |
Alfred Tapscott | ... | composer: additional music / trailer music |
Pau Vallvé | ... | composer: additional music |
Lucas Vidal | ... | composer: ending theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Peris Lluch | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marc Canalda | ... | electric truck driver / grip truck driver |
Jordi Nebot | ... | picture car coordinator |
Laura Vaquerizo | ... | camara truck driver |
Additional Crew
Eduardo Albaladejo | ... | management of rights: Filmax Entertainment |
Pol Alberca | ... | production assistant |
Yery Bermúdez | ... | head of development |
Julieta Bernabó | ... | production accountant |
Cris Lafront | ... | production assistant |
Oskar Luko | ... | acting coach |
Irene Prats | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laia Ricart | ... | acting coach |
Carla Silva | ... | Production supervisor MGN Filmes |
Guillermo Tato | ... | development executive |
Eloi Trepat | ... | production trainee |
Neus Trullén | ... | cost controller |
Albert Val | ... | head of development |
Camilo Villaverde | ... | making of |
Thanks
Jaume Balagueró | ... | thanks |
Tono Folguera | ... | thanks |
Pau Freixas | ... | thanks |
Oriol Maymó | ... | thanks |
Sergi Moreno | ... | thanks |
Albert Prat | ... | thanks |
Sergi Vallès | ... | thanks |
Roser Vila-Abadal | ... | thanks |