Fortitude (TV Series)
Episode #2.4 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kieron Hawkes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Burke | ... | (written by) |
Simon Donald | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dormer | ... | Dan Anderssen | |
Sofie Gråbøl | ... | Hildur Odegard | |
Ken Stott | ... | Erling Munk | |
Verónica Echegui | ... | Elena Ledesma | |
Edvin Endre | ... | Rune Lennox | |
Michelle Fairley | ... | Freya Lennox | |
Sienna Guillory | ... | Natalie Yelburton | |
Björn Hlynur Haraldsson | ... | Eric Odegard | |
Mia Jexen | ... | PC Ingrid Witry | |
Alexandra Moen | ... | Petra | |
Brian McCardie | ... | Lazlo Hindemith | |
Ramon Tikaram | ... | Tavani | |
Robert Sheehan | ... | Vladek Klimov | |
Luke Treadaway | ... | Vincent Rattrey | |
Parminder Nagra | ... | Dr. Sarinda Khatri | |
Dennis Quaid | ... | Michael Lennox | |
Eloise Smyth | ... | Yeva Podnikov | |
David Yip | ... | Hong Mankyo | |
Jude Akuwudike | ... | Dr. Adebimpe | |
Gershwyn Eustache Jnr | ... | Tomak Bowzky | |
Mish Boyko | ... | Russian Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Theobalds | ... | Blue Fox Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Donald | ... | executive producer |
Faye Dorn | ... | executive producer |
Neil Duncan | ... | series story producer |
Charles Hubbard | ... | co-producer |
Susie Liggat | ... | producer |
Chris Loveall | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Spence | ... | executive producer |
Frith Tiplady | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Frost |
Cinematography by
Si Bell |
Editing by
Sam Williams |
Casting By
Julie Harkin | ||
Michael Hothorn | ... | (US Casting) |
Production Design by
Luke Hull |
Art Direction by
Cavin Dempsey | ... | (asst construction manager) |
Adam O'Neill | ... | supervising art director |
Makeup Department
Marina Altomare | ... | prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner |
Demi Amat | ... | prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner |
Kate Benton | ... | makeup designer |
Marie Deehan | ... | makeup supervisor |
Rachel Lennon | ... | make up/hair dailies |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Tonia Vernava | ... | makeup trainee |
Satinder Chumber | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gary Bunn | ... | set manager: UK |
Nina Khan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Holly Pullinger | ... | production supervisor |
Beth Timbrell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Alibone | ... | second assistant director |
Kas Braganza | ... | first assistant director |
Haraldur Ari Karlsson | ... | second assistant director |
James Metcalf | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Waggett | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Guillem Atienza | ... | props |
Jon-Claude Bates | ... | stand-by props (as Jon Bates) |
Marcin Busko | ... | set dresser |
Steve Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
C.J. Dempsey | ... | carpenter |
Christopher Guy Evans | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Nick Geller | ... | prop buyer |
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer |
Noel Godfrey | ... | set dresser |
Ottó Gunnarsson | ... | props |
Samuel Hair | ... | props |
Dean Lee | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ásgeir Líndal | ... | set dresser |
Peter Marley | ... | standby props |
Renate Nicolaisen | ... | assistant art director: United Kingdom |
Jannecke Nilsen | ... | assistant production buyer |
David Packard | ... | scenic artist |
Gunnar Pálsson | ... | art director: Iceland unit |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter |
Bjarni Thor Sivertsen | ... | Picture vehicles |
Neil Trepat | ... | dressing props |
Loftur Ámundason | ... | art department assistant |
Victor Pétur Ólafsson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Joe Fletcher | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Gill | ... | sound assistant |
Gulli Gunnarsson | ... | sound assistant |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound designer |
Louis-Antoine Lassonde | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Roberts | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Searl | ... | adr recordist |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bjorn Omar Gudmundsson | ... | special effects technician |
Haukur Karlsson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Joe Cork | ... | lead compositor: lola |
Richard Costin | ... | senior visual effect artist |
Tom Fidler | ... | visual effects editor: Lola Post Production |
Joshua Gotto | ... | digital compositor (as Josh Gotto) |
Rebecca Kelly | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Post Production |
John Lockwood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Sjodin | ... | compositor |
Alex Smith | ... | 2d supervisor |
Benjamin Sugar | ... | digital compositor |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | vfx nuke compositor |
Max Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor: lola |
Tim Zaccheo | ... | lead visual effects artist: lola |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson | ... | electrician |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Andy Cole | ... | gaffer |
Martin Cox | ... | electrician |
Kristin Davis | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Tom Finch | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ægir Gudmundsson | ... | key rigger: Iceland |
Guðjón Hrafn Guðmundsson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Reece Hearnshaw | ... | grip: b camera |
Nicholas Þór Peter Helgason | ... | assistant camera (as Nicholas Helgason) |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
María Rún Jóhannsdóttir | ... | electrician |
Vince McGahon | ... | camera operator "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael Pentney | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joe Russell | ... | a camera operator, steadicam |
James Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Alex Van Heerden | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michele Carragher | ... | costume maker |
Zjena Glamocanin | ... | custom maker |
Emily Lancaster | ... | stand-by costumer |
Niall Macaulay | ... | key costumer |
Samantha Yeoman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrew Cave | ... | conforming editor |
Paul Elman | ... | vfx editor |
Hannah Jeal | ... | assistant editor |
Gwen Norcliffe | ... | first assistant editor |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | grading assistant |
Location Management
Ben Hope | ... | assistant location manager |
Beggi Jonsson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Corley | ... | score producer |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Laurence Love Greed | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlotte Robinson | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Dean Clack | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Martin Barrie | ... | stand-in |
Paul Biddiss | ... | armourer |
Tony Browne | ... | armourer |
Megan Cooke | ... | additional floor runner |
Holly Dean | ... | production secretary |
Callum Devrell-Cameron | ... | production coordinator: Fifty Fathoms |
Lucy du Boulay | ... | production finance manager |
Alex Frost | ... | production accountant |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Ben Hope | ... | head security |
Nick Jeffries | ... | supervising armourer |
Justin Miller | ... | assistant accountant |
Robert Miller | ... | cashier |
Nicky Poulton | ... | production executive: Fifty Fathoms |
Sunna Guðrún Pétursdóttir | ... | production staff |
Lilja Ósk Snorradóttir | ... | production executive: Iceland |
Rosie Springett | ... | production runner |
Michael Stapleton | ... | studio security |
Amy Stockdale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ashley Turner | ... | additional floor runner |
Jonathan Wayre | ... | film projection |
Jo Winter | ... | key floor runner |
Fergus Wright | ... | safety advisor |
Atli Gunnarsson | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |