Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Chapter Forty (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anna Mastro |
Writing Credits
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | (developed by) |
Jessica O'Toole | ... | (written by) & |
Amy Rardin | ... | (written by) |
Carolina Rivera | ... | (story editor) |
Perla Farías | ... | (based on the RCTV International Corp. series "Juana la Virgen" created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gina Rodriguez | ... | Jane Villanueva | |
Andrea Navedo | ... | Xiomara Villanueva | |
Yael Grobglas | ... | Anezka / Petra Solano | |
Justin Baldoni | ... | Rafael Solano | |
Ivonne Coll | ... | Alba Villanueva | |
Brett Dier | ... | Michael Cordero Jr. | |
Jaime Camil | ... | Rogelio De La Vega | |
Judy Reyes | ... | Dina Milagro | |
Derek Hough | ... | Salsa Dancer | |
Melanie Mayron | ... | Marlene Donaldson | |
Priscilla Barnes | ... | Magda | |
Norma Maldonado | ... | Director | |
Senta Moses | ... | Tammy (as Senta Moses Mikan) | |
Anthony Mendez | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Lillianna Valenzuela | ... | Young Jane | |
Shelly Bhalla | ... | Krishna | |
Kristen Henry King | ... | J.J. | |
Cate Cohen | ... | Senior Network Executive | |
Ada Luz Pla | ... | Telemasivo V.P. | |
Kathryn Winslow | ... | Saleswoman | |
Catherine Taber | ... | Woman | |
Preston James Hillier | ... | Officer Leon | |
Judy Kain | ... | Barbara Fairwick | |
Zailee Madrigal | ... | Juanita | |
Dyana Ortelli | ... | Alma | |
Kikéy Castillo | ... | Xaviera (as Kikey Castillo) | |
Aiden Fernandes | ... | Mateo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tina Grimm | ... | Grad Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lewis Abel | ... | co-executive producer |
Valentina Garza | ... | consulting producer |
Jorge Granier | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lawson | ... | co-executive producer |
Gary Pearl | ... | executive producer |
Micah Schraft | ... | producer |
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Joe Gallo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Susan Kobata |
Casting By
Jonathan Clay Harris | ||
Alyson Silverberg |
Production Design by
Cynthia Charette |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin |
Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | department head hair stylist (as Michelle Elam) |
Shauna Giesbrecht | ... | makeup department head |
Tara Lang | ... | makeup artist |
Geneva Nash Morgan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Timothy Silver | ... | unit production manager (as Tim Silver) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Duffy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Susan Iskiwitch | ... | dga trainee |
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | second second assistant director |
Cara McCastlain Fisher | ... | second assistant director |
Linda Montanti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gary Dent | ... | leadman |
David Elliott | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Garton | ... | set designer |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Douglas M. Keenan | ... | property master (as Doug Keenan) |
Cynthia Kershaw | ... | art dept coordinator |
Lauren Lustig | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator |
Blair Strong | ... | graphic designer |
Victoria Tam | ... | art department pa |
Jason Vanover | ... | key greens foreman |
Crystle Torvinen | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer |
Jeffrey Dyal | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Kantos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darren King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Lammerding | ... | client services |
Alex Names | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor |
Jessie Anne Spence | ... | assistant sound editor |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Joshua Galbincea | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lacey Hutchison | ... | visual effects producer |
Jamie Gary Phillips | ... | visual effects artist |
Eddie Robison | ... | compositor |
John Rouse | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects producer: Inhance Digital |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Neal Sopata | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Julie Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Chinello | ... | best boy grip |
Jeffrey A. Cook | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jajaira Corria | ... | camera utility |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Stephen M. Foss | ... | first company grip |
Jeff Fry | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Heinz | ... | lighting console operator |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer: additional photography |
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Zack Marchinsky | ... | digital imaging technician |
Johnny Martinez | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Leigh Mierke | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Plannette | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
John T. Pouncey | ... | B Camera First Assistant |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | key rigging grip |
Giovanni Vargas | ... | rigging electrician |
Gary A. Williams | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Worden | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zora Dakir-Kennedy | ... | set costumer (as Zora Dakir) |
Margaret Flaszynska | ... | costume production assistant |
Lisa Anne Fullerton | ... | costume stitcher |
Zandra Harding | ... | cutter/fitter |
Tandace Khorrami | ... | additional set costumer |
Alexandra McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Michael McGee | ... | specialty costumes |
Lori Rozzi | ... | set costumer |
Jane Steele | ... | costumer |
Lauren Reeves Thomas | ... | costume assistant / costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Mac Brown | ... | post production supervisor |
Brian Eikenberry | ... | assistant editor |
Gabrielle Fernandez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark A. Hawkins | ... | dailies processing/color |
Daniel Lake | ... | post-production assistant |
Raymond Parra | ... | assistant editor |
Kylee Peña | ... | workflow supervisor |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
John Brown | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bryan Glinsky | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tano Tropia | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Will Borza | ... | score mixer |
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Christian Davis | ... | composer: additional music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Jared Forman | ... | additional music / composer: additional music / music assistant |
Susan Ham | ... | music editor |
Deana Kiner | ... | composer additional music (as Dean Kiner) |
Sean Kiner | ... | composer additional music |
Po Lin | ... | assistant music editor |
Phillip Peloubet | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Shannon Kenny | ... | script supervisor |
Blake J. Williger | ... | script coordinator (as Blake Williger) |
Transportation Department
Krister C. Johnson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Krister Johnson) |
Additional Crew
Linds Adams | ... | office production assistant |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Alejandra Blengio | ... | dubbing - Jane |
Lauren Candela | ... | production assistant |
Chrissy Cornwall | ... | production accountant |
Jody Feder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jessica Fuks | ... | food stylist |
Madeline Hendricks | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing |
Matthew Kemp | ... | assistant to executive producer: David S. Rosenthal |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
David Malloy | ... | production coordinator |
Caitlin McCann | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Natalie Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Will Morris | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Merigan Mulhern | ... | writers assistant |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Ben O'Hara | ... | assistant: Lewis Abel |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Mark A. Soo Hoo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |