Attila (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dick Lowry |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Cochran | ... | (written by) |
Cast
David Bailie | ... | Shaman | |
Jolyon Baker | ... | Mundzuk | |
Steven Berkoff | ... | King Rua | |
Powers Boothe | ... | Flavius Aetius | |
Gerard Butler | ... | Attila the Hun | |
Liam Cunningham | ... | King Theodoric | |
Tim Curry | ... | Theodosius | |
Tommy Flanagan | ... | Bleda | |
Janet Henfrey | ... | Palcharia | |
Jonathan Hyde | ... | Felix | |
Alice Krige | ... | Placida | |
Mark Letheren | ... | Thorismund | |
Richard Lumsden | ... | Petronius | |
Pauline Lynch | ... | Galen | |
Simmone Mackinnon | ... | N'Kara / Ildico (as Simmone Jade Mackinnon) | |
Kirsty Mitchell | ... | Honoria | |
Andrew Pleavin | ... | Orestes | |
Reg Rogers | ... | Valentinian | |
Kate Steavenson-Payne | ... | Lydia (as Kate Steavenson Payne) | |
Rollo Weeks | ... | Young Attila | |
Tony Clarkin | ... | Voice Of Warrior (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caldecot Chubb | ... | executive producer |
Sean Daniel | ... | executive producer |
James Jacks | ... | executive producer |
Michael R. Joyce | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Lichtman | ... | producer: Europe |
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | associate producer |
Robertas Urbonas | ... | producer: Europe |
Music by
Nick Glennie-Smith |
Cinematography by
Steven Fierberg |
Editing by
Tod Feuerman |
Casting By
Abi Harris | ||
Ros Hubbard | ||
Robin Lippin |
Production Design by
Roy Forge Smith |
Art Direction by
Galius Klicius |
Costume Design by
Jane Robinson |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Benoit | ... | key makeup artist |
Zaneta Bezubovaite | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Iloe Flewelling | ... | hair stylist |
Vilma Garliauskiene | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vilma Jasinskaite | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kristina Miceniene | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Egle Mikalauskaite | ... | makeup artist |
Vaida Navickaite | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Ausra Rosegard | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Ausra Juskaite) / key makeup artist |
Vida Vitkute | ... | makeup artist |
Jasiune Zaneta | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Zaneta Jasiuniene) |
Production Management
Dara Cohen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Tom Keniston | ... | unit production manager |
Lineta Miseikyte | ... | production manager: Lithuania |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Barsky | ... | first assistant director |
David S. Cass Sr. | ... | second unit director (as Dave Cass) |
Rita Clifford | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Tatjana Jakovleva | ... | first assistant director: Lithuania (as Tania Jakovleva) |
Ernestas Jankauskas | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore | ... | dga trainee |
Marius Vilunas | ... | second second assistant director (as Marius Vilunag) |
Art Department
A. Afanasjevas | ... | carpenter |
S. Ananjevas | ... | carpenter |
A. Bairamovas | ... | carpenter |
A. Bajerunas | ... | carpenter |
A. Baltrusiunas | ... | carpenter |
D. Banevicius | ... | carpenter |
V. Barakauskas | ... | carpenter |
Jurga Barilaite | ... | sculptor |
Darius Bastys | ... | scenic artist/molder |
Ausra Biriukoniene | ... | set painter |
A. Budgnas | ... | carpenter |
J. Cepulis | ... | carpenter |
S. Charciuk | ... | carpenter |
D. Cirkin | ... | carpenter |
Gintas Ciupala | ... | on-set props |
A. Demasiuk | ... | carpenter |
Raimondas Dicius | ... | sculptor |
G. Dirzys | ... | carpenter |
Vytautas Drazdauskas | ... | prop master assistant (as Ytautas Drazdauskas) |
Rimantas Gailius | ... | prop master |
Bronius Galvydius | ... | set painter |
Algis Garbaciauskas | ... | sculptor |
Vytas Gecas | ... | set painter |
Jaunius Genutis | ... | on-set props |
Trevor Goring | ... | storyboard artist |
V. Grinevic | ... | carpenter |
A. Gudelis | ... | carpenter |
Rytis Janulis | ... | sculptor |
Z. Kasciukas | ... | carpenter |
Irmantas Kavaliauskas | ... | set painter |
V. Klebisas | ... | carpenter |
R. Kmiekiauskas | ... | sculptor |
Vaidas Kristopaitis | ... | on-set props |
Raimundas Krukonis | ... | sculptor |
R. Krupavicius | ... | carpenter |
Jurate Leikaite | ... | set painter |
S. Lifarev | ... | carpenter |
Dainius Liskevicius | ... | sculptor |
A. Liubimirov | ... | on-set props |
E. Ludavicius | ... | carpenter |
Jurgita Lukoseviciute | ... | set dresser: exteriors |
S. Macionis | ... | carpenter |
Mindaugas Marcenas | ... | on-set props |
Gintas Matonis | ... | prop master assistant |
Arunas Matuzevicius | ... | on-set props |
M. Mickun | ... | set painter |
Margarita Morkuniene | ... | set painter |
R. Nalivaika | ... | set painter |
A. Paltanavicius | ... | on-set props |
V. Petrenko | ... | carpenter |
Renata Petuchovaite | ... | set painter |
P. Pidkovas | ... | carpenter |
Mindaugas Ratavicius | ... | set painter |
J. Rybakovas | ... | carpenter |
Virginija Salteniene | ... | set painter |
Laurynas Savelis | ... | carpenter (as L. Savelis) |
Aurika Seleniene | ... | set painter |
R. Silke | ... | on-set props |
K. Silvanovic | ... | sculptor |
V. Simkovicius | ... | carpenter |
N. Sipailo | ... | set painter |
Virginija Stakeniene | ... | set painter |
R. Stankevicius | ... | sculptor |
Lina Strackas | ... | set painter |
Sergej Subravas | ... | carpenter (as S. Subravas) |
J. Sudenis | ... | set dresser: exteriors |
Dina Terebas | ... | set painter |
Vytas Tomasevicius | ... | second art director |
B. Turenko | ... | prop master assistant |
Asta Urbonaite | ... | assistant to art director |
Sandra Urbonaite | ... | props maker: art department |
A. Uzdalis | ... | set painter |
Henrikas Vaigauskas | ... | draftsman |
Egidijus Vaitkevicius | ... | on-set props |
Arunas Vaitulevicius | ... | purchasing agent |
M. Valaitis | ... | carpenter |
S. Vaskelis | ... | set painter |
Lina Vencloviene | ... | set painter |
Genovaite Vidauskaite | ... | assistant to art director |
Asta Vildziunaite | ... | set painter |
E. Vitas | ... | set painter |
V. Voisnis | ... | carpenter |
Tatjana Zemciugova | ... | on-set props |
Jonas Zukas | ... | sculptor |
Ruta Zukauskaite | ... | set painter |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | adr editor |
Ken Beauchene | ... | boom operator |
Billy B. Bell | ... | sound effects editor (as Bill Bell) |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | supervising re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
William C. Carruth | ... | adr editor (as William Carruth) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Rick Crampton | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Dickeson | ... | sound designer (as Mike Dickerson) |
Joy Ealy | ... | adr editor |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound effects editor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
Anton Holden | ... | dialogue editor |
Kristi Johns | ... | adr supervisor |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary Macheel | ... | sound effects editor |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danas Skramtai | ... | boom man: Lithuania |
Mark Steele | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Steele | ... | sound designer (as Rick Steele) |
Tim Terusa | ... | dialogue editor |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (as Randy Thomas) |
Rusty Tinsley | ... | adr editor |
Vytautas Zekonis | ... | sound mixer: Lithuania |
Special Effects by
Darius Cicenas | ... | assistant special effects |
Michael Clifford | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bertrand Dorcet | ... | special effects makeup department head |
Artiom Grigorian | ... | assistant special effects |
Darius Juravicius | ... | special effects makeup artist assistant |
Lina Kasparaityte | ... | special effects makeup artist assistant |
Dainius Lanauskas | ... | assistant special effects |
Vasilij Matvejev | ... | assistant special effects/driver |
Jolanta Regelskiene | ... | special effects makeup artist assistant |
Viktoras Simkovic | ... | assistant special effects |
Julius Stankevicius | ... | assistant special effects |
Edvinas Urbonas | ... | second assistant special effects |
Gene Warren Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tomas Zakrys | ... | special effects makeup artist assistant |
Allan Zepp | ... | first assistant special effects |
Visual Effects by
Brian Allan | ... | optical printer |
Phillip Arpin | ... | optical printer |
Betzy Bromberg | ... | optical supervisor |
David Coralnick | ... | stage manager |
Jeanna Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Deschamps | ... | visual effects key rigger |
David Emerson | ... | optical camera (as Dave Emerson) |
Hacene Haouas | ... | visual effects lead model maker |
Leslie Huntley | ... | visual effects producer (as Lesley Huntley) |
Jonas Jogaila | ... | visual effects assistant |
Ingin Kim | ... | rotoscope artist |
Roberta Kirkpatrick | ... | digital artist |
Pavelas Kovaliovas | ... | driver/assistant |
Ken Marschall | ... | matte painter |
Bret Mixon | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Tim Molinder | ... | digital supervisor |
Mary Mullen | ... | roto artist |
Michael Persion | ... | visual effects lead model maker (as Michael E. Persion) |
Andrew Shuford | ... | visual effects production assistant |
David Tucker | ... | optical camera (as Dave Tucker) |
Audrius Velkys | ... | visual effects assistant |
Gene Warren III | ... | visual effects camera |
Christopher Warren | ... | visual effects camera (as Chris Warren) |
Randy Weeks | ... | roto artist |
Kirsty White | ... | production assistant |
Richard White | ... | driver/assistant |
Stunts
Stanislav Adamickij | ... | stunts |
Aleksandr Baranov | ... | stunts (as Sasha Baranov) |
Oleg Botin | ... | stunts |
Eugenijus Cepulis | ... | stunts |
Yannick Derrien | ... | stunt supervisor |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunts |
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik | ... | stunts (as Vladimir Furdik) |
Sergey Golovkin | ... | stunt coordinator |
S. Ivanov | ... | stunts (as Slava Ivanov) |
Vladislav Jacukevic | ... | stunts (as Vladislavas Jacukevicius) |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jurijas Jurcenka | ... | stunts |
Branislav Martinak | ... | stunts (as Branislav 'Milli' Martinak) |
Rimas Maslianikas | ... | stunts |
Lubomir Misak | ... | stunts |
Arturas Nemanis | ... | stunts |
Peter Olgyay | ... | stunts |
Peter Plazak | ... | stunts |
Juraj Pospech | ... | stunts |
Slava Samuchov | ... | stunts |
Stanislav Satko | ... | horse wrangler |
Stano Satko | ... | stunts |
Kiril Shevkin | ... | stunts |
Darius Silalis | ... | stunts |
Sergey Sokolskiy | ... | stunts (as Sergej Sokolskij) |
Jonas Tamulevigius | ... | stunts (as Jonas Tamulevicius) |
Marek Toth | ... | stunts |
Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik | ... | stunts (as Martin Uhrovcik) |
Sasha Zaguliajev | ... | stunts |
Valerij Zajcev | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksej Afranasu | ... | grip (as Aleksej Afanasij) |
Algimantas Babravicius | ... | still photographer |
Ron Baldwin | ... | camera operator: b camera / steadicam operator |
Darius Banevicius | ... | swing grip |
Dainius Belazaras | ... | electrician |
Richard Benda | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Egidijus Braziunas | ... | electrician: Lithuania |
Danius Cerniauskas | ... | grip (as Dainius Cerniauskas) |
Jurij Charciuk | ... | grip: second unit |
Michelle Crenshaw | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Linas Dikcius | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Sergej Ermambetovas | ... | grip |
Richard Fezzey | ... | key grip |
Vytas Gudlevicius | ... | dolly grip (as Vytas Gudelevicius) |
Leonid Gunovic | ... | electrician |
Louis Isman | ... | best boy grip |
Zdislav Jagelo | ... | electrician (as Zdislav Jagielo) |
Gytis Jasiunas | ... | assistant dolly grip |
Rolandas Joneliukstis | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Antanas Jucys | ... | camera loader |
Rimas Jurgelevicius | ... | electrician (as Rimantas Jurgelevicius) |
Laimantas Kairys | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Audrius Kemezys | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Vidmantas Kralikauskas | ... | electrician (as Vidmantas Ralikauskas) |
Brett Laumann | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Magnano | ... | electrician: Lithuania |
Miroslav Mickun | ... | swing grip |
Arturas Moisiejenko | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Darin Moran | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Murray | ... | best boy electric (as Mike Murray) |
Valius Nikolenka | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Genadj Paskevic | ... | grip (as Genadij Paskevic) |
Luis Karlos Petrusonis | ... | video assistant |
Vydmantas Plepys | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bo B. Randulff | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Bo Randulff) |
Rokas Rudzionis | ... | grip: second unit |
Laurynas Savelis | ... | swing grip |
Geza Sinkovics | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Sergej Subravas | ... | swing grip (as Sergej Subravas) |
James Swanson | ... | aerial director of photography |
Darius Zalmonas | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as darius Zalmonas) |
Danute Zitkeviciene | ... | electrician |
Algirdas Zitkevicius | ... | best boy: Lithuania |
Casting Department
Dalia Daugilyte | ... | casting assistant: Lithuania |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Ros Hubbard | ... | casting: UK |
Ilona Nagrodskyte | ... | casting assistant: Lithuania |
Jurga Surhaite | ... | casting assistant: Lithuania (as Jurga Surnaite) |
Dalia Vizgirdaite | ... | casting: Lithuania |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Asta Bajariene | ... | tailor |
Virginija Baliukiene | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Kazimieras Blazevic | ... | tailor |
Greta Bogusiene | ... | costumer |
Alex Carey | ... | wardrobe distresser |
Danute Cicenaite | ... | costumer |
Leokadija Inciute | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Angele Jasulaitiene | ... | tailor (as Angele Jasiulaitiene) |
Heather Leat | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Zivile Lisauskaite | ... | on-set costumer |
Regina Milevskaja | ... | tailor |
Loreta Nikolenkiene | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Daiva Petrulyte | ... | costume designer: Lithuania |
Romualdas Pietkevic | ... | tailor |
Indre Ramoskaite | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Aneta Savickiene | ... | costumer |
Emilija Sipkauskaite | ... | tailor |
Janina Sostak | ... | tailor |
Ruta Tamuleviciene | ... | head wardrobe |
Lilija Tomasevskaja | ... | tailor |
Daiga Vaitkeviciute | ... | on-set costumer |
Jurate Zemaityte | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Editorial Department
Regina Astrauskiene | ... | cutter |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Martin Gonzalez | ... | negative splicer |
Otis A. Kaltvedt | ... | post-production assistant (as Otis Kaltvedt) |
Benjamina Malaskiene | ... | cutter |
Marija Miezlaiskyte | ... | cutter |
Douglas Weiner | ... | assistant editor (as Doug Weiner) |
Gordon Young | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Olga Fariga | ... | location manager |
Roma Gailiuviene | ... | location manager |
Regina Paradauskiene | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
The Budapest Film Orchestra | ... | music performed by / orchestra |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | score producer |
Benoît Groulx | ... | orchestrator |
Csaba Lokos | ... | music contractor |
Jamie Luker | ... | second scoring engineer |
Malcolm Luker | ... | scoring mixer |
Laura Perlman | ... | music editor |
Anthony Rozankovic | ... | orchestrator |
Fruszina Szep | ... | translator: music department |
Script and Continuity Department
Rasa Laurisoniene | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Danuta Skarszewska | ... | script supervisor |
Irina Zygis | ... | script trainee |
Transportation Department
Additional Crew
Tomas Aleinikovas | ... | production assistant |
Mark Allan | ... | titles |
Vytautas Ambrasas | ... | masks and accessories |
Andrejus | ... | horse wrangler |
Antanas | ... | horse wrangler |
Arturas | ... | horse wrangler |
Simas Askelavicius | ... | production assistant |
Jose Avitia | ... | line-up (as Jose Avita) |
Virginijus Baltrusaitis | ... | horse rider |
Vladas Barakauskas | ... | craft service: second unit |
Gana Bartasevic | ... | set maintenance |
Donatas Basys | ... | horse wrangler |
Aleksandr Belous | ... | customs coordinator |
Marta Bercyte | ... | assistant to head of garage |
Brone Berlinyte | ... | laundry |
Arkadijus Bespalovas | ... | horse rider |
Edvardas Bistrickas | ... | head of garage |
Galina Blazevic | ... | set maintenance |
Andrius Brazas | ... | production assistant |
Blake Busby | ... | titles |
Rex Carlson | ... | accountant |
Andzelika Cholina | ... | choreographer |
Yannick Derrien | ... | sword master |
Ilona Dranseikaite | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tomas Dumcius | ... | computer/internet assistant |
Alison Eng | ... | post-production accountant |
Diana Gaideltye | ... | production assistant (as Diana Gaidelyte) |
Raimondas Gasiulis | ... | horse rider |
Oleg Glazov | ... | horse rider |
Mindaugas Grybauskas | ... | on-set medic |
Vijune Guntyte | ... | production assistant (as Vejune Guntyte) |
Jevgenijus Iljiciovas | ... | horse rider |
Ceslov Ingelevic | ... | horse rider |
Ivanas | ... | horse wrangler |
Andrej Ivanov | ... | horse rider |
Jonas Jakucionis | ... | horse rider |
Ryte Juciute | ... | horse rider |
Ausra Jureviciene | ... | horse rider |
Algimantas Jurevicius | ... | horse rider |
Irena Juskauskiene | ... | studio accountant |
Ricardas Keleris | ... | horse wrangler |
Arnoldas Kersys | ... | horse rider |
Genadij Kisliakov | ... | horse rider |
Joshua Kornoff | ... | assistant production coordinator: USA |
Gustáv Kyselica | ... | horse master |
Julie Landholt | ... | titles |
Jonas Lazauskas | ... | deputy manager |
Milda Leipute | ... | production coordinator |
Saulius Ligeika | ... | security captain |
Audrius Lileikis | ... | horse wrangler |
Vladas Lynda | ... | production assistant (as Vladas Lyndo) |
Vilius Maciulskis | ... | masks and accessories |
Danute Majevska | ... | cashier (as Danute Majevska) |
Vilius Malinauskas | ... | horse wrangler |
Agne Marcinkeviciute | ... | translator |
Kazyz Martinka | ... | warehouse manager |
David Fred Masselink | ... | line-up (as Fred Masselink) |
Alina Michnevic | ... | horse rider |
Mindaugas Mikeliunas | ... | armorer |
Edita Miksyte | ... | assistant to manager |
Maryte Mutuliene | ... | horse rider |
Algis Norvaisis | ... | horse rider |
Viktorija Ogureckaja | ... | production assistant |
Ceslava Pacevic | ... | set maintenance |
Sigitas Pauliukevicius | ... | horse rider |
Gintaras Poska | ... | horse wrangler |
Vladas Racas | ... | animal wrangler |
Renata Ragauskaite | ... | horse rider |
Almutis Raila | ... | head horse wrangler |
Elena Railiene | ... | horse wrangler |
Lina Rakauskaite | ... | horse rider |
Laura Ratkeviciute | ... | production assistant |
Edita Rimkaite | ... | craft service |
Asta Rizgeliene | ... | on-set medic |
Viktorija Rudolevic | ... | accounting assistant |
Goda Rupeikaite | ... | assistant: Mr. Lowry |
Ruslanas | ... | horse wrangler |
Jurgis Sablinskas | ... | horse wrangler |
Zilvinas Sakenas | ... | horse rider |
Antanas Saulys | ... | horse rider |
Andzelika Selimovia | ... | horse rider |
Linas Semenas | ... | horse rider |
Jonas Sestokas | ... | horse wrangler |
Michail Sevaciov | ... | horse wrangler |
Kelley Sims | ... | first assistant accountant |
Laura Simulionyte | ... | horse rider |
Regina Sinkunaite | ... | on-set medic |
Rimante Sinusaite | ... | horse rider |
Ivan Skarzinski | ... | horse rider |
Darius Smulkys | ... | veterinarian assistant |
Svetlana Stankeviciene | ... | horse rider |
Saulius Stankevicius | ... | horse rider |
Algis Stuogys | ... | horse rider |
Jelena Sulskaja | ... | horse rider |
Aurelijus Svedas | ... | horse wrangler |
Danguole Tamkunaite | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gintaras Tamulevicius | ... | jeweller |
Stase Tiskeviciute | ... | duplication services |
Marijana Tomasevic | ... | set maintenance |
Vilius Unikauskas | ... | assistant: Mr. Cass |
Vladislav Urbanovic | ... | horse rider |
Jonas Uzsilaitis | ... | horse rider |
Max Garcia Vargas | ... | second assistant accountant |
Susan Weeks | ... | lead tutor |
Rita Zeneviciene | ... | manager: "Kavine" |
Igoris Zenevicius | ... | craft service coordinator |
Solveiga Zilenaite | ... | horse rider |