Directed by
James Wan |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (based on the series "MacGyver" created by) |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (teleplay by) |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (story by) and |
Paul Downs Colaizzo | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lucas Till | ... | Angus MacGyver | |
George Eads | ... | Jack Dalton | |
Sandrine Holt | ... | Patricia Thornton | |
Tristin Mays | ... | Riley Davis | |
Justin Hires | ... | Wilt Bozer | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | John Kendrick | |
Tracy Spiridakos | ... | Nikki Carpenter | |
Don DiPetta | ... | Armed Guard | |
Alessandro Folchitto | ... | Doorman | |
Kenneth Israel | ... | Pilot | |
Craig Newman | ... | Lead Tech DXS | |
Michael E. Sanders | ... | Co-Pilot | |
Elizabeth Tavares | ... | Lead Tech / Dying | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernard Bradley Jr. | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Roy Coulter | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Jeff Glover | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Sanya Kongdara | ... | South Korean Soldier (uncredited) | |
Lenny Lenox | ... | Armed Prison Guard (uncredited) | |
Ben Thomas | ... | Hazmat Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Clear | ... | executive producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer |
Paul Downs Colaizzo | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brett Mahoney | ... | executive producer |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | executive producer (as Craig O'Neill) |
Chris Risner | ... | associate producer |
David Slack | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
David Von Ancken | ... | executive producer |
James Wan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Gabriel Beristain | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Manos |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Timothy David O'Brien | ... | (as Timmy O'Brien) |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope | ... | (as Natali Pope) |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Yvonne Eagle | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Pamela Hall | ... | key hair stylist (as Pam Hall) |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | third makeup artist (as Patrina John) |
Hagen Linss | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sarah Mays | ... | makeup department head |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair department head (as KG Ramsey) |
Carla Wallace | ... | makeup artist |
Chantel Marie Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
David Cass Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Diana Kongkasem | ... | post-production supervisor (as Diana Kongkasem Holland) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Bastarache | ... | first assistant director (as Bobby Bastarache) |
Stephen P. Del Prete | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rhonda Guthrie | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Tresemer | ... | second second assistant director |
Clint Buckner | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jim Lanier | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Carl Lawrence Ludwig | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
Paul Silver | ... | second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Bayles | ... | set dresser |
Heidi Beers | ... | scenic artist |
Dustin Berry | ... | set decoration buyer |
Cristina Lucia Cesari | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Denise Ciarcia | ... | assistant property master: pilot |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
Lyle Curry | ... | greensman |
Kenneth J. Dudley | ... | foreman |
Whitney Ellison | ... | props production assistant |
Kate Forry Guanci | ... | property master (as Kate Guanci) |
Omar Foster | ... | set designer |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.) |
Taylor Mosbey | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
LeShae Ann Nash | ... | scenic artist |
Devin Patterson | ... | scenic foreman |
Erik Louis Robert | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Steven Samanen | ... | graphic designer: pilot |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Richard Weller | ... | set dresser |
C. Travis Williams | ... | construction foreman |
Kayla Boyum | ... | set decoration production assistant (uncredited) |
David A. Cap | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hank Curtis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Anthony Darin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Rod England | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Forest Fagan | ... | assistant property master: second unit (uncredited) |
Sarah Falls | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
John Galbreath | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Byron Hilton | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Jason Alan Hoffman | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Jessica R. Jackson | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg King | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Kenneth MacArthur | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Gage James Meyer | ... | construction utility (uncredited) |
Tim C. Smith | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Aaron Sowd | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Julie Vash | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kevin Welborn | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melissa A. Corns | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator: pilot |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kimaree Long | ... | dialogue editor |
Kris Manning | ... | utility sound: pilot |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer: pilot |
Drew Ponder | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jason Dotts | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) / sound recordist (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason C. Lewis | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Reed Lovell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John S. Baker | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Baker) |
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects technician |
Dylan Kennedy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects producer |
Shirak Agresta | ... | lead cg artist: Encore VFX |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | cg artist |
Jason Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jason M Cunningham) / visual effects supervisor |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor: digital matte painter : Encore VFX |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Perin | ... | visual effects artist |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking supervisor |
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist (uncredited) |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Block | ... | opening title animation/compositing (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Gaël Chopin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Charles Gariepy | ... | cg artist: Folks (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Quentin Luna | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | computer/video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Steidl | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kanin Howell | ... | stunt double: Dylan Walsh |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt driver |
Mike Wilson | ... | stunt double: Lucas Till |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Brewster | ... | stunt double: Lucas Till (uncredited) |
Trent Brya | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Laurence Chavez | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Stephen Conroy | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Darrell Davis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Greg Dela Riva | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt double: George Eads (uncredited) |
Joe Foley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jacob Garcia | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dean Grimes | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jean Claude Leuyer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ari Loeb | ... | stunt double: Lucas Till (uncredited) |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Woon Young Park | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Freddie Poole | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Ross | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dena Sodano | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tony Vittorioso | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | lighting technician |
Mitch Blasingame | ... | grip |
Gerrell Boone | ... | grip |
Alan Cohen | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Eric Collins | ... | grip |
Mike Collins | ... | lighting technician: day player |
Josh Denering | ... | grip |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Joe Duarte | ... | dolly grip / key grip: second unit |
Michael Duarte | ... | first company grip (as Mike Duarte) |
Danny Eccleston | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lance Eubanks | ... | rigging grip |
Alex Gadberry | ... | digital utility (location segments) |
Bruce Giglio | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew J. Klann | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
John Manley | ... | Rigging Grip |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | video playback operator |
Bill Merrill | ... | key rigging grip |
Mark Emery Moore | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Al Pavoni) |
Conrad Perry | ... | video technician |
Trevor Rios | ... | b camera first assistant |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael Sannuti | ... | key grip |
Chad Schroeder | ... | best boy electric |
Zach Tharp | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Torino | ... | first assistant camera |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Vanzyck | ... | digital image technician / digital imaging technician |
Stefan Vino-Figueroa | ... | b camera |
Douglas Wiltse | ... | dolly grip: and grip |
Jeremy Woods | ... | rigging electrician |
Jason Andrew | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Tyler Bastianson | ... | additional utility (uncredited) |
Jeff Crumbley | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Craig Nix | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
David Palmieri | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kate Roberson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Benjamin Verhulst | ... | movi operator (uncredited) |
David C. Wright | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Georgia |
Jake Lawson | ... | extras casting assistant: United States |
Brian Webb | ... | extras casting assistant |
Seth Caskey | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aimee Campolucci | ... | ager/dyer |
J.J. Lewis | ... | costume supervisor (as Jeffery John Lewis) |
Shelby Tompkins | ... | costume assistant (as Shelby Anne Tompkins) |
Chloe Faith Harper | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Opopo | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Ashley Marie Parker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Erika D. Williams | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Diana Cruz Hiatt | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Thomas Mitchell | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Riera | ... | dailies operator |
Christopher Roach | ... | Dailies Operator |
Evan Heiss | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Trevor Penna | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian Birchall | ... | location production assistant |
Gregory Dombrowski | ... | location assistant |
John Findley | ... | location manager (as John H. Findley III) |
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Corey Gilbert | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Gonzo Rey del Castillo | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Evan Duffy | ... | music arrangements (uncredited) |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: original "MacGyver" theme |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Keith Power | ... | composer: theme music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Johannes Ringen | ... | music arrangements |
John Carey | ... | musical arrangements (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Tom Trafalski | ... | temp music editor (uncredited) |
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Marc Anton | ... | driver |
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dennis Carter) |
Steve Edwards | ... | driver |
Micah Osborne | ... | dispatcher / transportation dispatcher |
Stephen Roland | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Randy Rowe | ... | driver |
Jake Smith | ... | transportation captain |
Stewart Ussery | ... | driver |
Jake Wallace | ... | picture car mechanic |
Geoffrey Christopher | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Thomas Fountain | ... | driver: fuel truck (uncredited) |
Rion Morse | ... | prep van driver (uncredited) |
Steven Shaffer | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rhett Allain | ... | technical consultant |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | boat captain |
Gena Berry | ... | food stylist |
Ashley Muncaster Brown | ... | travel coordinator |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Kaitlyn Crist | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dowling | ... | production assistant (as Miles Patrick Dowling) |
Lauren Heath | ... | production coordinator (as Lauren M. Heath) |
Sarah Huffine | ... | ap clerk |
Curt Ingram | ... | production accountant |
Tyler Knapp | ... | Production Office PA |
Duncan Lamberson | ... | craft service |
Keaton Lange | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Ann Liu | ... | first assistant accountant |
Meg London-Boche | ... | assistant to David Von Ancken |
James Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Sean O'Reilly | ... | assistant: Mr. Lenkov |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic |
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. | ... | police security |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer |
Wendy Rohland | ... | Production Accountant: pilot |
Michaela Walton | ... | production assistant: additional |
Bradley M. Watson | ... | facilities manager |
Amanda Applebaum | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Nicholas Burrell | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) / insert director (uncredited) |
Dakota Castets-Didier | ... | writers pa (uncredited) |
Jeremy Cross | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Kumari D'Shay | ... | car stand-in (uncredited) |
Cory Fleming | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Dana Johann | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
Angie Kern | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Andrew Klein | ... | writers pa (uncredited) |
Molly Laughlin | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Michael A. Leo | ... | stand-in: George Eads (uncredited) |
David Midgen | ... | titles producer (uncredited) |
Kristina Miranovic | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Michael Neal | ... | marine coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Marshall Pinkney | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lindsay Reyna | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Aaron Shore | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |
Erica Young | ... | assistant: director (uncredited) |