Directed by
Daniel Sackheim |
Writing Credits
Tom Clancy | ... | (based on characters by) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (created for television by) & |
Graham Roland | ... | (created for television by) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) & |
Graham Roland | ... | (written by) |
Daria Polatin | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
John Krasinski | ... | Jack Ryan | |
Wendell Pierce | ... | James Greer | |
Abbie Cornish | ... | Cathy Mueller | |
Ali Suliman | ... | Suleiman | |
Dina Shihabi | ... | Hanin (credit only) | |
Marie-Josée Croze | ... | Sandrine Arnaud | |
Haaz Sleiman | ... | Ali | |
Amir El-Masry | ... | Ibrahim | |
Jameel Khoury | ... | Colonel Al Radwan | |
Goran Kostic | ... | Ansore Dudayev | |
Stéphane Krau | ... | Lt. Bruno Cluzet (as Stephane Krau) | |
Matt McCoy | ... | Dr. Daniel Nadler | |
Rodney Alexandre | ... | French Mounted Police | |
Charles-Roger Bour | ... | Bishop | |
Youness Chara | ... | Scrawny Fighter | |
Natalie Brown | ... | Rebecca | |
Rachid El Adouani | ... | Najib | |
Shadi Janho | ... | Amer | |
Zarif Kabier | ... | Jabir | |
James Loye | ... | BBC Reporter | |
Bryan Morneau | ... | Officer Moreau | |
John Robinson | ... | Buster | |
Karim Zein | ... | Samir | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maxime Robin | ... | Benjamin Ginsberg (uncredited) | |
Bob Sanzey | ... | Father Morel (uncredited) | |
Sedo Tossou | ... | Church Victim 2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Karim Abouobayd | ... | line producer: morocco |
Patrick Aison | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Bay | ... | executive producer |
Nazrin Choudhury | ... | producer |
Tom Clancy | ... | executive producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kiegan Downs | ... | associate producer |
David Ellison | ... | executive producer |
José Luis Escolar | ... | producer |
Andrew Form | ... | executive producer |
Brad Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | co-producer |
Dana Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Annie Jacobsen | ... | consulting producer |
John Krasinski | ... | executive producer |
Mace Neufeld | ... | executive producer |
Robert F. Phillips | ... | producer (as Robert Phillips) (produced by) |
Graham Roland | ... | executive producer |
Marcy Ross | ... | executive producer |
Xavier Roy | ... | line producer: Paris |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | executive producer |
Allyson Seeger | ... | co-executive producer |
Lindsey Springer | ... | co-executive producer |
Morten Tyldum | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Richard Rutkowski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vikash Patel |
Casting By
April Webster | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Ruth Ammon |
Art Direction by
Isabelle Guay | ... | supervising art director |
Jean-Pierre Paquet | ||
Robert Parle | ||
Óscar Sempere |
Set Decoration by
Louis Dandonneau | ... | decorator |
Ann Smart |
Costume Design by
Molly Maginnis |
Makeup Department
Charles Carter | ... | key makeup reshoot |
Michelle Côté | ... | hair department head |
Christophe Giraud | ... | key makeup artist |
Jackie Grima | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kelley Mitchell | ... | makeup artist: John Krasinski (as Kelly Mitchell) |
Adrien Morot | ... | makeup effects department head |
Colleen Quinton | ... | makeup department head |
Marilyne Scarselli | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Philippe Chaussende | ... | unit production manager: paris |
Sana El Kilali | ... | production manager: Morocco |
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production executive |
Jim Kontos | ... | unit production manager |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | post-production supervisor |
Pablo Ramírez | ... | international unit production manager: Morocco (as Pablo Ramirez) / unit production manager |
Daniel Ross | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Diallo | ... | trainee assistant director |
Yann Mari Faget | ... | first assistant director: morocco |
Brigitte Goulet | ... | second assistant director |
Fanny Hudon | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Marcus | ... | first assistant director |
Ela Miszkurka | ... | additional third assistant director |
Michael Pontvert | ... | assistant director |
Med Ali Souissi | ... | assistant director |
Oumaima Wahid | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Frédéric Amblard | ... | set designer |
Noé Andrade | ... | swing |
Carole Arpin | ... | set props |
Youness Benbakrim | ... | set dresser |
Bernard Bridon | ... | construction manager: paris |
Michel Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Alexandre de Susini | ... | stand-by props |
Essadik | ... | props assistant |
Tyler Gibb | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Daniel Hamelin | ... | decorator |
Martin Handfield | ... | key set props |
Hans Laliberté | ... | leadman |
Michel R. Lambert | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Lemierre | ... | swing gang |
Carl Lessard | ... | supervising graphic designer |
Léa-Valérie Létourneau | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mohamed Naki | ... | construction manager: morocco |
Lise Pharand | ... | property master |
Georges Samuel | ... | set dresser |
Octavio Tapia | ... | property master: France |
Martin Tronquart | ... | property master: morocco |
Toby Wood | ... | property master |
Auguste Moutard | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jorge Adrados | ... | production sound mixer: morocco |
Othman Asmami | ... | sound assistant |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | adr editor (as Benjamin Cook) |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer |
Frankie Fiore | ... | sound assistant |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Micah Loken | ... | dialogue editor |
Louis Marion | ... | sound mixer |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | boom operator |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karym Ronda | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Russell Topal | ... | sound effects editor (as Russell Gorsky) |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | dialogue editor |
Antoine Viot | ... | boom operator: first unit, Montreal |
Jon Wakeham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mariano Alvarado | ... | special effects technician |
Mohamed Ali Aqermim | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bernard Bridon | ... | special effects |
Pau Costa | ... | special effects supervisor: Morocco |
Teresa Costa | ... | special effects coordinator |
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Prado | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Seaborn | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Brett Tierney | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexandra Added | ... | visual effects producer: Cinesite |
Geoff Allison | ... | lead compositor |
James Banville | ... | technology support: Rodeo FX |
Eliott Beaudon | ... | matte painter: Raynault VFX |
Sarah R. Bush | ... | assistant visual effects editor (as Sarah Bush) |
Kevin Campbell | ... | head of production technology |
David Carden-Smith | ... | previs artists: the third floor |
Greg Cheng | ... | compositor |
Gabriel Curpas | ... | compositor: Raynault VFX |
Phil Dakin | ... | layout artist: Cinesite |
Robin De Lillo | ... | visual effects |
Christopher Edwards | ... | previs executive producer: The Third Floor |
Stephen Fletcher | ... | visual effects editor |
Menahem Gabay | ... | Data Operator/Render Wrangler: Cinesite |
Éric Hamel | ... | matte painter: Raynault VFX |
Gunnar Hansen | ... | vfx supervisor: Cinesite |
Erik Henry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Hickey | ... | previs artists: the third floor |
Zahid Jiwa | ... | compositor: Raynault VFX |
JaeHee Jung | ... | digital matte painter: Cinesite |
Jamie Klein | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Herman Lee | ... | previs supervisor: the third floor |
Geoff Lou | ... | previs artists: the third floor |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX |
Fredrik Mannerfelt | ... | digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Nicholas Markel | ... | creative supervisor: the third floor |
Phillip Moses | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Resistance VFX |
Charlotte Nelson | ... | previs producer: The Third Floor |
Matilda Olsson | ... | visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Emmanuel Pelletier | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Hybride |
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani | ... | render wrangler: Rodeo FX |
Alma Ramirez | ... | previs artists: the third floor |
Lance Ranzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX |
Scott Riopelle | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. X |
Matt Robken | ... | senior visual effects producer |
Lori Talley | ... | previs production manager: The Third Floor |
Christopher Thellas | ... | previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor |
Christophe Trudel | ... | production assistant |
Pat Wong | ... | senior compositor |
Amanda Zemke | ... | visual effects editor |
Dario Barrera | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rodney Alexandre | ... | stunt actor |
Frédéric Alhinho | ... | stunt rigger |
Virginie Arnaud | ... | stunt performer |
Francis Bataille | ... | stunt driver |
Sybille Blouin | ... | stunt performer |
William Cagnard | ... | stunt performer |
Jordi Casares | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: Morocco |
Laurent Chevalier | ... | stunt driver |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt driver |
Gary Cothenet | ... | stunt performer |
Marc David | ... | stunt performer |
Melodie Raymond Dejoie | ... | stunt performer |
David Demianoff | ... | stunt performer |
Laurent Demianoff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cyrille Dufaut | ... | stunt driver |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Genty | ... | stunt rigger |
Jean-Benoit Guillon | ... | stunt driver |
Dominique Julienne | ... | stunt driver |
Kevin Kent | ... | stunts |
Mathieu Lardot | ... | stunt driver |
Pascal Lavanchy | ... | stunt driver |
Alexandre Lopoka | ... | stunt performer |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunt driver |
Laurent Mulot | ... | stunt driver |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt performer |
Cecilia Ngo | ... | stunt driver |
Antoine Piquet | ... | stunt performer |
Michel Poirot | ... | stunt rigger |
Alice Renou-Bouillet | ... | stunt performer |
Lauriane Rouault | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Senelier | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
Ian van Temperley | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zouher Abdellah | ... | camera operator: morocco |
Amine Boudour | ... | camera operator |
Charles Castonguay | ... | video-assist technician |
Jonny Cournoyer | ... | still photographer |
Simon Desrochers-Laplante | ... | video assist operator: montreal unit |
David Dinel | ... | key grip |
David Domínguez | ... | camera operator: Morocco |
Elie Gattegno | ... | electrician: Paris |
Lionel Jan Kerguistel | ... | camera operator: paris (as Jan Kerguistel Lionel) |
Timon Koch | ... | QTake Operator |
Marie Landon | ... | additional electrician |
Thibaut Larquey | ... | grip |
Aziz Lechgar | ... | first assistant camera: main unit morocco |
Alfonso Luján | ... | grip |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | b camera operator: main unit |
Martin Mecko | ... | qtake operator: main unit Morocco, Paris, Colombia |
John Morrison | ... | camera operator: paris |
Katya Nelhams-Wright | ... | aerial camera operator |
Dany Racine | ... | first sssistant camera "a" camera |
Aimad Rafiq | ... | grip |
Felix Gunter Rauch | ... | digital imaging technician: Morocco & Paris |
Jack Ryan | ... | still photographer |
Geoffroy St-Hilaire | ... | camera operator |
Sean Sweeney | ... | data management technician |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Marco Venditto | ... | gaffer |
Bence Almási | ... | drone operator (uncredited) |
Raúl Ruiz Pascual | ... | tech flight head (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Julie Breton | ... | extras casting |
Extras Casting | ... | casting assistant |
Jen Katz | ... | casting |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting: Canada |
Loïc Maldonado | ... | extras casting |
Chuck McCollum | ... | casting associate: LA |
Beth Ryne | ... | casting assistant: LA |
Johann Sorin | ... | extras casting assistant |
Randi Wells | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurence Esnault | ... | costume supervisor: paris |
Sara Eva Gonzalez | ... | wardrobe |
Myriam Hanahem | ... | costume assistant |
Silvana Jimenez-Spigno | ... | wardrobe technician |
Katrina Marie Lukaitis | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Véronique Marchessault | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cristina Sopeña | ... | costume supervisor: morocco |
Madeleine Tremblay | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Elliott Eisman | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Angelica Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Yelena Makarczyk | ... | editorial consultant |
Brent McReynolds | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Scharfenberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist |
Trevor White | ... | colorist dailies |
Julien Archambault | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
James Ferguson | ... | lead color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jaouad Chajai | ... | Location coordinator: Morocco |
Josée Francis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Arnaud Kaiser | ... | location manager: Paris |
Christian McWilliams | ... | supervising location manager: morocco |
Michèle St-Arnaud | ... | location manager |
Enrique Suarez | ... | location manager |
Etienne Cannavo | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Omer Benyamin | ... | technical score advisor |
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
David James Rosen | ... | composer: trailer |
Script and Continuity Department
Milena Popovic | ... | script supervisor |
Elise Romestant | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Transportation Department
Marc Arsenault | ... | driver |
Pierre Olivier Chénard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Maxime Couteret | ... | transportation coordinator: paris |
Amalia de Larminat | ... | driver: Paris |
El Mahjoub Najma | ... | transportation manager: morocco |
Additional Crew
Johanzen Aldana | ... | production assistant |
Michael Annett | ... | first assistant accountant |
Anthony Batarse | ... | adr voice actor |
Sandra Borromeo | ... | clearances |
Marc Bortz | ... | assistant to executive producer Dana Goldberg |
Milouda Bouih | ... | unit Nurse |
Juan Carlos Mendez Brant | ... | assistant accountant |
Laurence Chaillez | ... | production assistant |
David Chasteen | ... | technical consultant |
Corentin Chaudet | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Ève Christin-Cuerrier | ... | researcher |
Amy Comstock | ... | production controller |
Guillaume Dabinpons | ... | voice actor |
Yves Desjardins | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Di Paolo | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Victoria Enfedaque-Girard | ... | production staff |
Adam Fasullo | ... | creative executive |
Sherri Goldman | ... | location accountant: morocco |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher |
Hamid Ait Grine | ... | armourer |
Dan Harder | ... | production safety |
Otto Heszky | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant: Morocco |
Jean-Sébastien Houle | ... | production assistant |
Louie Inizio | ... | coordinator / medic |
Amal Kalalios | ... | production secretary |
Kevin Kent | ... | military advisor / weapons trainer |
Richard Klein | ... | political consultant |
Matthieu Le Caisne | ... | assistant facilities manager: Paris Unit |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | set production assistant |
Jennifer Leevan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Clémentine Lepecq | ... | production coordinator: paris |
Mark J. Levenstein | ... | production executive |
Marianne Messier Petit | ... | travel coordinator |
Steven Moth | ... | Aerial Coordinator |
Omer M. Mozaffar | ... | technical consultant |
Amy Powell | ... | executive: Paramount Pictures |
Ryan Sadki | ... | trainee |
Nabila Samih | ... | production coordinator: morocco |
Sydney Shore | ... | post production accounting clerk |
Stephanie Stanziano | ... | production coordinator |
Ines Steinmetzer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ruth Stewart-Patterson | ... | child coordinator |
Agnes Stuart | ... | Stand-in/Photo Double (as Agnès Bouchard) |
Victorine Tamafo | ... | manager: interactive media |
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos | ... | first assistant accountant |
Valerie Milenka Repnau | ... | voice (uncredited) |