Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series)
II Mostro (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Leon Ichaso |
Writing Credits
Erica Messer | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Barbour | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gary Sinise | ... | Jack Garrett | |
Alana De La Garza | ... | Clara Seger | |
Daniel Henney | ... | Matt Simmons | |
Tyler James Williams | ... | Russ Montgomery | |
Annie Funke | ... | Mae Jarvis | |
Joe Mantegna | ... | David Rossi | |
Paul Sorvino | ... | Dr. Dominico Scarpa | |
Aida Turturro | ... | Carmela Tafani | |
Vincent Spano | ... | Commissario Galterio Conte | |
Luca Malacrino | ... | Onario Alighieri (as Gianluca Malacrino) | |
Gianfranco Terrin | ... | Assistente M.L. Marco Betti | |
Virginia Tucker | ... | Gina Price | |
June Schreiner | ... | Alison Price | |
Raymond Cham Jr. | ... | Peyton Moss (as Raymond Cham) | |
David McCusker | ... | Rory Poole | |
Ceri Bethan | ... | Diane Roberts | |
Mike Maolucci | ... | Carabiniere | |
Nadia Lanfranconi | ... | Lia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ingrid Coree | ... | Russian Bartender (uncredited) | |
Jessaica Shields | ... | International Response Team (uncredited) | |
Dee Dee Sorvino | ... | (uncredited) | |
Marissa Vela-Bailey | ... | Renata Scarpa (uncredited) |
Produced by
Todd Aronauer | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Barbour | ... | co-executive producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Glass | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Lau | ... | supervising producer |
Erica Messer | ... | executive producer |
Daniele Nathanson | ... | supervising producer |
Nicholas Pepper | ... | executive producer |
Gary Sinise | ... | producer |
Ian Woolf | ... | producer (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Neil Felder | ... | (as Neil L. Felder) |
Casting By
Becky Silverman | ||
Lisa Zambetti |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
Marika Stephens |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Kathryn Morrison | ... | (as Kathryn Morrison-Pahoa) |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | hair department head |
Caitlin Cassidy | ... | makeup artist |
Benjamin Robin | ... | makeup department head |
Lia Robin | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Sparks | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Claudia Alves | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Bashaar | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Samantha Lavin | ... | second assistant director (as Samantha D. Lavin) |
Anitra Stevens | ... | second second assistant director |
Lawrence M. Wagner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephanie L. Allen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Will Batts | ... | set designer |
Eddie Beasley | ... | assistant property master |
Atticus Blatt | ... | art department pa |
Colie Buck | ... | graphic designer (as Nicole Buck) |
Jordan Calaway | ... | general foreman |
Justin Clark | ... | painter |
Penelope Franco Gilmore | ... | set dec buyer |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | buyer |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master (as Courtney Smith Jackson) |
Tuyet van thi Mach | ... | illustrator |
Nathaniel Magnuson | ... | set dresser |
Brandon McEveety | ... | set dresser |
Cameron Metz | ... | set dresser |
Wilson Muller | ... | art department production assistant |
Ellen Reede | ... | set decorator production assistant (as Ellen Dorros) |
Blair Strong | ... | graphic designer |
Priscilla Watson | ... | art department coordinator |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer |
Sound Department
James Bannon | ... | adr looping |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Kirschner | ... | sound mixer |
Stuart Martin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Marty Vites | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Arthur Argote | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Faczek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dan Levitan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zsolti Poczos | ... | cg supervisor (as Zsolt Poczos) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kristina Baskett | ... | stunt double: Virginia Tucker |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunt double: David mcCusker |
Kelly Phelan | ... | stunt double: Alana De La Garza |
Charlie Picerni | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | electrician |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
Richie Metcalfe | ... | key grip (as Lawton Metcalfe) |
Lawrence B. Miller | ... | rigging grip |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | dimmer board operator |
Christian Tico Herrera | ... | camera operator (as Christian Herrera) |
Neil Toussaint | ... | a camera operator |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jackie Davies | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Kramer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Patrick Doyle | ... | set costumer |
Kiki Garwood | ... | costume supervisor |
Brittany Pask | ... | set costumer |
Anya Sadova | ... | set costumer |
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | final colorist |
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jessica Stephens | ... | post-production assistant |
Lance Stubblefield | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Location Management
Greer Bishop | ... | assistant location manager |
Neil Dave | ... | key assistant location manager |
Adam Keller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rachel Nelson | ... | location coordinator |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gabriel Dib | ... | composer: additional music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Forlenza | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John L. Long | ... | driver |
Katie McGaughy | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Michael A. Moreno | ... | driver |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator (as George Sack) |
Additional Crew
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist |
Carlo Carere | ... | language consultant: italian |
Bobby Chacon | ... | tech advisor |
Nick Charles | ... | production assistant |
Rae Escobar | ... | writer's assistant |
Mac Gaspard | ... | production assistant (as Mackenzie Gaspard) |
Ashley Grisham | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicity associate: International Publicity |
Tomi Hutton | ... | production assistant |
Josh Kuhn | ... | craft service foreman |
Marisa Laurance | ... | production assistant |
Eric Norman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kristin Quinn | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sara Thornberg | ... | production accountant |
Justin Trimm | ... | production assistant |
Shirley Weiss | ... | production coordinator (as Shirley Chi Weiss) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |