Rogue (TV Series)
A Good Leaving Alone (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Lieberman | ... | (as Rob Lieberman) |
Writing Credits
Matthew Parkhill | ... | (created by) |
Matthew Parkhill | ... | (written by) |
Allison Intrieri | ... | (executive story editor) |
Rachel Borders | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Ackerley | ... | associate producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Steven Marrs | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Parkhill | ... | executive producer |
Bart Peters | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Toyne |
Cinematography by
François Dagenais |
Editing by
David B. Thompson |
Casting By
Sharon Forrest | ||
Susan Forrest |
Production Design by
Eric Fraser |
Art Direction by
Racquel Roper |
Set Decoration by
Joe Cristello |
Makeup Department
Amy Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair department head |
Bev Wright | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Kay | ... | Canada |
Dolly Reno | ... | third assistant director |
Tracy Susheski | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Donna Brayshaw | ... | property master |
Roberto Bruzzese | ... | graphic designer |
Jaime Buelow | ... | set painter |
Jonathan Peter Fill | ... | on-set dresser |
Theresa Hardy | ... | buyer |
Chad Kerychuk | ... | assistant art director |
Prakash Papali | ... | assistant property master |
Jim Sikyea | ... | construction coordinator |
Tane Stange | ... | art department coordinator |
Julia Whyte | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Michael Baskerville | ... | manager of sound operations |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Curtis Hickey | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Dave Johnson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Russell Johnson | ... | adr recordist |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer |
Roderick Matte | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Ryan McCabe | ... | adr recordist |
Jarret Read | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Sulek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Zsifkovits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
George Butler | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ryan Jensen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dong-Hyun Kim | ... | matchmover (as Dong Hyun Kim) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Heather Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Rafael Santos Jr. | ... | digital production manager |
Stunts
Nesta Chapman | ... | stunt double: Theresa |
Colin Decker | ... | stunts |
Trevor Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging best boy electrician |
Adrien Cote | ... | b camera: focus puller |
Josh Crippen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Cristobal | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Conor Davis | ... | rigging electrics |
David Dolsen | ... | still photographer |
Shane Goodenough | ... | dolly grip "c" camera / rigging grip |
John Harrington | ... | grip |
Scott Kimber | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Vitalis Mika | ... | playback operator |
Christopher Moone | ... | b camera steadicam (as Chris Moone) |
Shane Nasmith | ... | dolly grip |
David Orton | ... | first assistant a camera |
Borislav Penchev | ... | assistant camera |
Justin Poitras | ... | lighting technician |
Don Tupper | ... | key rigging grip |
Chris Unsworth | ... | best boy |
Jason Weir | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Christine Tarbox | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly DeVisser | ... | costume buyer |
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | set supervisor |
Kenya Hushagen | ... | background costume coordinator / background costume set supervisor |
Trish Petrovich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Magdalena Shenher | ... | set supervisor |
Christine Thomson | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Anthony Bompensiero | ... | assistant editor |
Katie Cammaert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies |
Bill Ferwerda | ... | colorist |
Adrian Saywell | ... | on-line editor |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Quentin Johnston | ... | assistant location manager |
Desiree Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mason Cooper | ... | music supervisor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Wani Han | ... | music arranger |
Kevin Lax | ... | composer: additional music |
Joshua Minyard | ... | score mixer |
Jeff Toyne | ... | musician |
Corey Wallace | ... | music arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Nielsen | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ian Chabassol | ... | picture car coordinator |
Nelson Nico | ... | daily driver |
Corey Tufts | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Enza Bambina | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One |
Albert Cleto | ... | video playback coordinator |
Lesley Diana | ... | unit publicist |
Sam Javanrouh | ... | opening titles design |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Laurie Kean | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Laurie Cross) |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Adam Lolacher | ... | showrunner assistant |
Lei Leng Ong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
King Louie Palomo | ... | clearances assistant: The Research House Clearance Services Inc. |
Alex Radelet | ... | accounting clerk |
Michael V. Ross | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach: Sergio Di Zio (uncredited) |