Channel Zero (TV Series)
Nice Neighborhood (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven Piet |
Writing Credits
Nick Antosca | ... | (created for television by) |
Harley Peyton | ... | (written by) & |
Mallory Westfall | ... | (written by) |
Brian Alan Russell | ... | (based on the story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amy Forsyth | ... | Margot Sleator | |
Aisha Dee | ... | Jules Koja | |
Jeff Ward | ... | Seth Marlowe | |
Seamus Patterson | ... | J.D. | |
Sebastian Pigott | ... | Dylan | |
Jess Salgueiro | ... | Lacey | |
Melanie Nicholls-King | ... | Brenna | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | John Sleator | |
Kim Huffman | ... | Corrine Sleator | |
Kyla Kane | ... | Allison Koja | |
Summer H. Howell | ... | Margot - Age 11 (as Summer Howell) | |
Abigail Pniowsky | ... | Margot - Age 5 | |
Joel Waldie | ... | Caged Father | |
Tracey Pniowsky | ... | Caged Mother | |
Cassie Luhtalla | ... | Caged Daughter | |
Keenan Lehmann | ... | Caged Son | |
Lindsy Baudry | ... | Beautiful Woman | |
Tom Anniko | ... | Whistling Man | |
Alyssa Parker | ... | Hollow Girl #6 (as Alyssa Wyspianski) |
Produced by
Nick Antosca | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Erik Crary | ... | co-executive producer |
David Kirchner | ... | associate producer |
Jan Peter Meyboom | ... | producer |
Ellen Rutter | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Isaac Bauman |
Editing by
Greg O'Bryant |
Casting By
Lisa Parasyn | ||
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Réjean Labrie |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Arndt |
Costume Design by
Heather Neale |
Makeup Department
Alisha Talbot | ... | make up department head |
James Ferreira | ... | sculptor, painter, fabrication (uncredited) |
Kristy Greig | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Doug Morrow | ... | special makeup designer (uncredited) |
Kim Wright | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ellen Rutter | ... | production manager |
Sarah Umbach | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam Karp | ... | third assistant director |
Douglas Mitchell | ... | first assistant director (as Doug Mitchell) |
Michal Page | ... | second assistant director |
Reed Makayev | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) / second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Cody McCullough | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Douglas Mitchell | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Aaron W.R. Johnston | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Kestler | ... | assistant set decorator |
Carey Siddorn | ... | carpenter |
Brian Smith | ... | construction coordinator |
Corey Ticknor | ... | set dresser |
Khali Wenaus | ... | assistant art director |
Luke Bergen | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Crystal Biloski | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Budyk | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Nick Burns | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Bruce Cook | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Jon Van Winkle | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound supervisor |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fernanda Domene | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Levy | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Mitchell | ... | adr recordist |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Allan Cooke | ... | makeup effects sculptor (uncredited) |
Tim Freestone | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe Mohos | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Jason Wilkins | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Gallagher | ... | visual effects editor |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist |
Christopher Moore | ... | flame artist: Mr. Wolf |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fiction City VFX |
Andrew Roshka | ... | visual effects |
Kire Timov | ... | digital compositor |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Metin Güngör | ... | matte painting supervisor (uncredited) |
Samuel Low | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Steven Mirasola | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jake Kennerd | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
BJ Verot | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tee-Jay Furgala | ... | lamp operator |
Marcus James | ... | b camera operator |
Mackenzie Johnson | ... | grip |
Alex Kornreich | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Scott Martin | ... | lead grip |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Nicolas Phillips | ... | lead lighting technician |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Caley Gibson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Steven K. Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Reil Munro | ... | b dolly grip (uncredited) |
Terry Silva | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Paul Skirzyk | ... | bestboy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant |
Leigh Rousson | ... | casting assistant |
Chelsea Egozi | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Casey Downes | ... | set costumer |
Tj Kshymensky | ... | costume assistant |
Brenda Zachanowich | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Deas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alfred Espino | ... | assistant editor |
Joey Reinisch | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robbie Adams | ... | music editor (as Robert Adams) |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Perrine Virgile | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Joe Pistone | ... | adr loop group |
Brent Schwebel | ... | v.p. production operations |
Cliff Sumter | ... | scout |
Angel Varak-Iglar | ... | writer's pa |
Shelly Anthis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Janelle Dufton | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Graham | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Tamara Harland | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brent Schwebel | ... | studio production management executive (uncredited) |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Veronica Tulloch | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Courtney Voth | ... | assistant animal trainer (uncredited) |
Matt Webber | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |