Directed by
Joss Agnew |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Winston Graham | ... | (novels) |
Debbie Horsfield | ... | (adapted by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charles Bates | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Debbie Horsfield | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer |
Tom Mullens | ... | executive producer |
Michael Ray | ... | producer |
Karen Thrussell | ... | executive producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Anne Dudley |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance |
Editing by
Tim Hodges |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Art Direction by
Paul Gilpin | ... | supervising art director |
Andrew Lavin |
Costume Design by
Howard Burden |
Makeup Department
Parm Barker | ... | Daily: principal and crowd |
Victoria Beynon | ... | trainee: crowd makeup: daily |
Charlotte Broadbent | ... | senior makeup artist |
Abi Brotherton | ... | makeup supervisor |
Polly Campbell | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Poppy Clouter | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Richard Muller | ... | crowd makeup supervisor / crowd supervisor |
Sophie Shergold | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Rona Skuodas | ... | makeup trainee |
Elen Thomas | ... | regular crowd daily |
Melissa van Tongeren | ... | hair artist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Kelsey-Leigh Walker | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: dailies |
Pippa Woods | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Leon Welchman | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Busson | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director |
Matt Cooper | ... | additional assistant director (as Matthew Cooper) |
Steve Crabtree | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Perry | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Richards | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Butcher | ... | stand-by props / standby prop / standy props |
Phoebe Flaxton | ... | petty cash buyer |
Daniel Kennedy | ... | draughtsman |
Oliver Lajevardi | ... | carpenter |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
George Nelmes | ... | prop storeman |
Mike Parker | ... | property master |
Joanna Pearce | ... | assistant art director |
Joseph Salter | ... | props daily |
Roger Tarry | ... | carpenter |
Josh Wood | ... | carpenter |
Rowena Zoro | ... | dressing props daily |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | boom operator |
Ronald Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Drake | ... | dubbing mixer |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound designer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Nik Stojkov | ... | second assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Tom Scouse Lock | ... | special effects assistant |
Mark Turner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ximena Alvarez Maschio | ... | digital compositor |
Oliver Buus | ... | digital compositor |
Marcos Gil Granja | ... | digital compositor |
Rachael Gordon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joshua Gotto | ... | compositing supervisor (as Joshua Poole-Gotto) |
Dwayne Green | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexis Haggar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandy Heslop | ... | visual effects artist |
Samuel Hunt | ... | visual effects artist |
Toby Matthews | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan Pryor | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: Lexhag |
Gabriel Valente | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah Walters | ... | runner |
Stunts
Jack Jagodka | ... | stunt double: Drake |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Armstrong | ... | gaffer |
Jazz Bhalla | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Marc Covington | ... | camera operator |
Sean Fox | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rob Hill | ... | first assistant camera |
Morgan Lowndes | ... | additional photography |
Greg McFarlane King | ... | electrician |
Luke Ogden | ... | camera trainee |
Alex Parish | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alice Pennefather | ... | underwater camera |
Francis Sparey | ... | electrician |
Robert Viglasky | ... | special photography |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | grip trainee dailies |
Geoff Holloway | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting |
Tim Dane Reid | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Bestwick | ... | principal standby |
Lucy Brookes | ... | set costumer: daily |
Sally Crees | ... | costume assistant |
Carly Griffith | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anna Witcombe | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Charlotte Young | ... | costume crowd standby |
Editorial Department
Lisa Clifford-Owen | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Rosanagh Griffiths | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Jake Robertson | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Alice Haswell | ... | location marshall |
Charlotte Hayde | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Bill Hayes | ... | location manager: london |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | location scout |
Henry Simmons | ... | location assistant |
Josh Suter | ... | location assistant |
Monty Till | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mat Bartram | ... | score engineer |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician |
Philippe Briand | ... | composer: trailer music |
Skaila Kanga | ... | musician: harp |
Arran Price | ... | assistant composer |
Gabriel Saban | ... | composer: trailer music |
Script and Continuity Department
Billy Cook | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard Collings | ... | truck driver |
Gerry Holmes | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Rachael Bone | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lance Crossey | ... | production accountant |
Mackenzie Dodd | ... | runner: rushes |
Andy Fryer | ... | construction medic / unit medic |
Hannah Greig | ... | historical adviser |
Majella Hurley | ... | dialect coach: voice |
Sarah Louise Kay | ... | post production: accounts |
Jo Lea | ... | series scheduler |
Emma Morley | ... | production coordinator |
Mabel Rack | ... | production secretary |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Ella Wood | ... | floor runner: dailies |