Sick Note (TV Series)
The Loneliness of the Middle Distance Runner (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Lipsey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nat Saunders | ... | (created by) |
Nat Saunders | ... | (written by) |
James Serafinowicz | ... | (created by) |
James Serafinowicz | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Scott Aukerman | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Fraser | ... | producer |
Emma James | ... | line producer |
David Jargowsky | ... | consulting producer |
Jon Mountague | ... | executive producer: Sky Vision |
Jo Sargent | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carly Paradis |
Cinematography by
Sarah Bartles-Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gavin Buckley |
Casting By
Rosalie Clayton |
Production Design by
Richard Drew |
Art Direction by
Jo White |
Set Decoration by
Julie Signy |
Costume Design by
Leah Archer |
Makeup Department
Claudia Cavalli | ... | hair & makeup artist / makeup artist (as Claudia Cavalli Cook) |
Nicola Coleman | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Suzi Long | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Niall McCaffrey-Cassidy | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Anya McDevitt | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Peter Kelly | ... | unit manager |
Tania Neumann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Yvonne Sellins | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalia Alexeeva | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director |
Caoimhe McGuire | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Greenham | ... | standby props |
Chris Heap | ... | standby props |
Terry Kyte | ... | property master |
Dave Simpson | ... | dressing props |
Richard Stevens | ... | dressing props |
Ben Telford | ... | daftsperson |
Matthew Tominey | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
James Evans | ... | sound editor |
Nick Fry | ... | dubbing mixer |
Amber Howorth | ... | sound maintenance |
Alastair Widgery | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist (uncredited) |
James Evans | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Barney Jordan | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Ben Dimmock | ... | stunt double |
Brian Nickels | ... | stunt double (as Brian Sonny Nickles) |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson | ... | electrician (as Richard Anderson) |
Villing Chong | ... | digital imaging technician |
Will Clements | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alex Coverley | ... | grip |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | best boy |
Jess Doxey | ... | assistant camera |
Tom McFarling | ... | focus puller |
Jonathan Treherne | ... | camera trainee (as Jonny Terherne) |
George Vince | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Becca Toogood | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Libby Da Costa | ... | costume standby (as Libby Irwin) |
Thalia Jane Loonstein | ... | costume trainee (as Thalia Loonstein) |
Sarah Sheehan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Evans | ... | post-production producer |
Aidan Farrell | ... | colorist |
Charlotte Gage | ... | assistant editor (as Charlotte Bradley) |
Barney Jordan | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Emma Harrison | ... | location assistant |
Harriet Press | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Carly Paradis | ... | title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Jones | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Savage) |
Transportation Department
Jon Moore | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Simon Hall | ... | production lawyer |
Charlotte Lamb | ... | production coordinator |
Aggie Mensah | ... | production accountant |
Alex Miarli | ... | floor runner |
Evelyn Rooney | ... | production secretary |
Ashley Turner | ... | floor runner |
Matt Winlow | ... | production assistant |