Directed by
David Barker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Barker | ||
Lou Mentor |
Cast (in credits order)
Ella Scott Lynch | ... | Sarah (Rachael) Montrose | |
Benedict Samuel | ... | Lewis / Kenneth's roommate | |
Heather Mitchell | ... | Sophia Hanson | |
Lewis Fitz-Gerald | ... | Michael Hanson | |
Robin Goldsworthy | ... | Kenneth Hanson | |
Skye Saulton | ... | Mia Hanson | |
Sean Barker | ... | Paul Hanson | |
Lauren Orrell | ... | Melanie | |
Emma Potts | ... | Lieka | |
Camilo Coronil | ... | Day of the Dead Man | |
Carma Sharon | ... | Day of the Dead Woman | |
Edward Nell | ... | Bartender | |
Daniel Wilson | ... | Businessman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Burke | ... | Bar Drinker | |
Danielle Jackson | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Kellie Metcalfe | |||
Melanie Gail Stirling | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Barker | ... | producer |
Andrena Finlay | ... | consulting producer |
Brynn Fulcher | ... | associate producer |
Annie Kinnane | ... | producer |
Jason Price | ... | executive producer |
Matt Reeder | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Pete Jones |
Cinematography by
Josh Flavell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marianne Khoo |
Casting By
Amanda Mitchell |
Production Design by
Bethany Ryan |
Art Direction by
Lauren Miller |
Costume Design by
Olivia Simpson |
Makeup Department
Nikki Anderson | ... | additional hair / additional makeup |
Jordan Canciani | ... | additional hair assistant / additional makeup assistant |
Sue Carroll | ... | makeup department head |
Amelia Fell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bianca Fraccaro | ... | additional hair assistant / additional makeup assistant |
Avali Henderson | ... | additional hair assistant / additional makeup assistant |
Production Management
Marshall Abangan | ... | unit manager |
Kim Chapman | ... | production manager |
Lucas Mahrt | ... | unit manager |
Zsolt Regal | ... | unit manager |
Joshua Smith | ... | unit assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Faranda | ... | first assistant director |
Casey Ventura | ... | second assistant director |
Nova Zhang | ... | second assistant director |
Nova Zheng | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Carma Sharon | ... | graphics |
Claudia Wilkinson | ... | art department assistant |
Thomas Wilson-White | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Jules Ambroisine | ... | sound recordist |
Justine Angus | ... | dialogue editor |
Cate Cahill | ... | sound effects editor |
Rafal Dabrowski | ... | sound recordist |
Alfred Faber | ... | boom operator |
Les Fiddess | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Simon Hicks | ... | Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Mark Lebedev | ... | boom operator |
Liam Moses | ... | foley recordist |
Sam Whittaker | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Paul Katte | ... | special effects makeup |
Nick Nicolaou | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Mark Kwanten | ... | digital compositor |
Monique O'Halloran | ... | compositor |
Jane Reynolds | ... | visual effects producer |
Ethan Vellacott | ... | visual effects editor |
Chase Worland | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Peter Barr | ... | safety officer |
Jon Heaney | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jonothan Heaney) / stunt coordinator |
Nigel Poulton | ... | stunt and safety supervisor |
Steve Talbot | ... | stunt and safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Abbot | ... | first assistant camera plate shots |
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett | ... | key grip |
Justin Besser | ... | remote gimbal technician / steadicam operator |
Thomas Brian | ... | lx grip |
Houston Chorley | ... | assistant grip |
Ben Dugard | ... | gaffer |
Ben Friesen | ... | data wrangler |
Angus Gowans | ... | assistant grip |
Vassi Lena | ... | stills photographer |
Simon Morris | ... | second assistant camera |
Lauren Orrell | ... | bts photographer |
Andy Smith | ... | grip |
Fabio Vita | ... | assistant camera |
Ben Wheatley | ... | cranes |
Emily Williams | ... | data wrangler |
Nathan Youssef | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Verity Mackey | ... | standby costume |
Editorial Department
Adrian Hauser | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
John Duong | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ben Cameron | ... | legals |
Luke Campbell Smith | ... | audio and visual events technician |
Kieran Cato | ... | unit equipment hire |
Max Chen | ... | production accountant |
Jennifer Huby | ... | legals |
Ben Irwin | ... | audio and visual events technician |
Lauren Jessie Jones | ... | production secretary |
Jacob Nakhla | ... | audio and visual events technician |
Lauren Orrell | ... | performance double / social media manager |
Tyron Seeto | ... | bts camera op |
Tash Tan | ... | website design and build |
Jorja Travers-Smith | ... | extra cast |
Thanks
Mark Bennet | ... | thanks |
Angie Fielder | ... | thanks |
Heather Galvin | ... | thanks |
Jonas McLallen | ... | thanks |
Liz Murphy | ... | thanks |
Sandy Peacock | ... | thanks |
Tash Tan | ... | thanks |
Matt Villa | ... | thanks |