Life Sentence (TV Series)
What to Expect When You're Not Expecting (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John T. Kretchmer |
Writing Credits
Erin Cardillo | ... | (created by) & |
Richard Keith | ... | (created by) |
Louisa Levy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lucy Hale | ... | Stella Abbott | |
Elliot Knight | ... | Wes Charles | |
Jayson Blair | ... | Aiden Abbott | |
Brooke Lyons | ... | Elizabeth Abbott Rojas | |
Carlos PenaVega | ... | Diego Rojas | |
Nadej K. Bailey | ... | Sadie Carter (as Nadej Bailey) (credit only) | |
Gillian Vigman | ... | Ida Abbott | |
Dylan Walsh | ... | Peter Abbott | |
Valerie Cruz | ... | Gina | |
Alyssa Diaz | ... | Kayla | |
Shannon Chan-Kent | ... | Finley | |
Kimi Alexander | ... | Eden | |
Avionne Dean | ... | Little Girl (as Avionne Marie Dean) | |
Parveen Dosanjh | ... | Dr. Jane Fletcher | |
Andrew Dunbar | ... | Sean Norton | |
Dominique Lucky Martell | ... | Fiona Rojas Abbott | |
Lindsay Maxwell | ... | Denise | |
Micheal Querin | ... | Dr. Radcliffe | |
Sebastian Vargas | ... | Frank Rojas Abbott | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph Frangie | ... | Cafe Script Writer | |
Vaughan Winmill | ... | Movie Vendor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bonnie R. Benwick | ... | producer (as Bonnie R Benwick) (produced by) |
Erin Cardillo | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Easley | ... | co-producer |
Richard Keith | ... | executive producer |
Kip Kroeger | ... | producer |
Laura Putney | ... | co-producer |
Tad Safran | ... | producer |
Nelson Soler | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Kamal Derkaoui | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Melissa Gearhart |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Versteeg |
Makeup Department
Charmaine Clark | ... | hair department head |
Yvonne Connor | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Nantale Corbett | ... | post-production supervisor |
Donald Munro | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephanie Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | first assistant director |
Greg Polak | ... | second assistant director |
Katie Rabb | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | graphic designer |
Grant Cotterall | ... | construction foreman |
Jacqui Dudeck | ... | assistant art director |
Frank Haddad | ... | best boy greens |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Isis Oliveira | ... | assistant property master |
Todd Apollo Palmer | ... | art department coordinator |
Jordan Grant Pedersen | ... | carpenter |
Rio Prystay | ... | lead dresser |
Ian Schimpf | ... | lead set dresser |
Rob Schwenk | ... | construction coordinator |
MacGregor Stewart | ... | set dresser |
James Summers | ... | head greensperson |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Sound Department
Simon Bright | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benjamin Gieschen | ... | foley editor |
Michael Jesmer | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Kahanek | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Donald Honeywill | ... | special effects technicians |
Dan Sedlacek | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Sean Kalra | ... | compositor |
Marshall Richard Krasser | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Aidin Saedi | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Andrew Joe | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt double: Elliot Knight (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bercovici-Artieda | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephan DuVal | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
James Healey | ... | crane operator / dolly grip: "b" camera |
Quinton Lai | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brett Manyluk | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Denis Marcotte | ... | grip |
Tyler Meehan | ... | 1st AC: "c" camera |
Ted Mosterd | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrew Povill | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bruno Souza | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sam Stoessiger | ... | grip |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lamp operator |
Benjamin Tubb | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dylan Zack | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Jessica Cameron | ... | location casting associate |
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Ariel Semkow | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sheriz Tambanillo | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Taryn Patterson | ... | assistant costume coordinator |
Jessica Stocco | ... | costumer |
Marie Hock | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Annie Rader | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Candice Kim | ... | post project manager: dailies (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | daily driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eric Ahn | ... | facs |
Anne Armstrong | ... | key production assistant |
Bram Cole | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Joanne Cook | ... | assistant accountant |
Alissa Dean | ... | writers' assistant |
Lorrin Gary | ... | assistant accountant |
Brook Gies | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Isa Hosein | ... | craft service |
Craig J. Lane | ... | production coordinator |
Denny McArthur | ... | assistant accountant |
Lindsay Moffat | ... | production accountant |
Kelsey Murray | ... | Assistant to Bill Lawrence |
Michael Prokop | ... | executive chef |
Mathew Sabatino | ... | assistant to producer |
Christina Seog | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniele Simone | ... | production assistant |
Mandie Vredegoor | ... | stand-in |
Alexandra Wernli | ... | accounting clerk |