Series Directed by
Nida Manzoor | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Ella Jones | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Kayode Ewumi | ... | (6 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Kayode Ewumi | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2020) |
Kiell Smith-Bynoe | ... | (additional material) (9 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Phil Gilbert | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Simon Wilson | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Kayode Ewumi | ... | associate producer (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Ramit Anchal | ... | post producer (5 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Huggins | ... | line producer (5 episodes, 2020) |
Suzanne Knight | ... | head of production (5 episodes, 2020) |
Mia Riches | ... | post producer (5 episodes, 2020) |
Jane Harrison | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Paula Munro | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Cinematography by
Vanessa Whyte | ... | (4 episodes, 2018) |
Susanne Salavati | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Robbie Morrison | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jason Boxall | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Charlie Fawcett | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Aisha Bywaters | ... | (10 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Series Production Design by
Antony Cartlidge | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Andrew Lavin | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Direction by
Lucy Gahagan | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Caroline Caley | ... | (4 episodes, 2018) |
Gaby Johnson | ... | (4 episodes, 2018) |
Ellena Bleathman | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Ruka Johnson | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Elizabeth Healy | ... | (4 episodes, 2018) |
Marlene Lawlor | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Sofi Keenan | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2020) |
Adele Firth | ... | makeup designer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Lulu Hall | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Sally Watterston | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Kamanza Amihyia | ... | makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Mariella Spoto | ... | makeup designer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Katie Huggins | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Leo Martin | ... | executive in charge of production (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Steen-Brookes | ... | floor runner (5 episodes, 2020) |
Clare Awdry | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2018) |
Darren Baba | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2018) |
Zak Harney | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2018) |
David Chalstrey | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Daniel Parslow | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Brett Thomas | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Kweku Amoa | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Mike Chapman | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Laurie Mahon | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Susie Baty | ... | stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Deacon | ... | art department assistant (5 episodes, 2020) |
Nick Fenner | ... | props (5 episodes, 2020) |
Martin Southwood | ... | stand-by props (5 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Blackmore | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2018) |
Caroline Caley | ... | stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2018) |
Charles Belling | ... | props (1 episode, 2017) |
Louis Burnett | ... | props (1 episode, 2017) |
Marje Jennings | ... | buyer (1 episode, 2017) |
Andy Mortimer | ... | property master (1 episode, 2017) |
Dean Humphrey | ... | property master (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Christopher Round | ... | sound recordist (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Matt Baird | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2020) |
Michal Maletz | ... | sound editor (5 episodes, 2020) |
Emma Meaden | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Smith | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Bálint Csáki | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Coleman | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Keith Nixon | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2017) |
Barni Sparkes | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Rikki Hanson | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Jeriah Nadesan | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2018) |
Series Stunts
James Grogan | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2018) |
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Jordan | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Scot Gill | ... | hod rigger (5 episodes, 2020) |
Sophie Baggaley | ... | digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2018) |
Sabina Claici | ... | assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018) |
Laura Dinnett | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller (4 episodes, 2018) |
Russ Greening | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2018) |
Mark Holownia | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Pentney | ... | digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2018) |
Nick Everett | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2017) |
Raz Khamehseifi | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2017) |
Luke Lloyd | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Sam E. Riley | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Dualta Donnelly | ... | grip assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Nacho Guzman | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Allan Hughes | ... | grip (1 episode, 2020) |
Stu Mansell | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2020) |
Antonis Tsiakos | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Barbara van Schaik | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Ceri Bedingfield | ... | casting assistant (4 episodes, 2018) |
Jess Harding | ... | extras casting (4 episodes, 2018) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sinead Skinner | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2020) |
Ashley-Ann Andrews | ... | stand-by costumer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Veridiana Ferraz | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2018) |
Vicky Salway | ... | wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Camille Adomakoh | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Veronica Johnson | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Tristan Lancey | ... | on-line editor (10 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Adam Dolniak | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Stabb | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2018) |
Gareth Bishop | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Location Management
Chris Kennedy | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2020) |
David Colenutt | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2018) |
Kerry L. Matthews | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 2018) |
James Fletcher | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (10 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Karen Spearing | ... | music clearance (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Maddie Hennessy | ... | music rights executive (4 episodes, 2018) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sam Donovan | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Laure Bregevin | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Ian Warner | ... | lead security (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Reni Adebayo | ... | social media (5 episodes, 2020) |
Jade-Elizabeth Masters | ... | Production Accountant (5 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2020) |
Dominique Parry-Parker | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2020) |
Suzette Ackloo | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2018) |
Robert Hatton | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2018) |
Fiona Vanderburgh | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2018) |
Rowena Wallace | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 2018) |
Ella Wood | ... | floor runner (4 episodes, 2018) |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance (1 episode, 2017) |
Moin Hussain | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Kate Scarbourgh | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Mamito Kukwikila | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2020) |
Matt Steen-Brookes | ... | runner (1 episode, 2020) |