Madam Secretary (TV Series)
North to the Future (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sunu Gonera |
Writing Credits
Barbara Hall | ... | (created by) |
Kristi Korzec | ... | (written by) |
Kristi Korzec | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Téa Leoni | ... | Elizabeth McCord | |
Tim Daly | ... | Henry McCord | |
Keith Carradine | ... | President Conrad Dalton | |
Patina Miller | ... | Daisy Grant (credit only) | |
Geoffrey Arend | ... | Matt Mahoney | |
Erich Bergen | ... | Blake Moran | |
Sebastian Arcelus | ... | Jay Whitman | |
Kathrine Herzer | ... | Alison McCord (credit only) | |
Evan Roe | ... | Jason McCord | |
Wallis Currie-Wood | ... | Stephanie 'Stevie' McCord | |
Zeljko Ivanek | ... | Russell Jackson | |
Sara Ramirez | ... | Kat Sandoval | |
José Zúñiga | ... | Senator Carlos Morejon | |
Clifton Davis | ... | Ephraim Ware | |
Yasen Peyankov | ... | Russian Foreign Minister Konstantin Avdonin | |
Myra Lucretia Taylor | ... | Charlotte Hoot | |
John Procaccino | ... | Congressman Lee Baskin | |
Sam Breslin Wright | ... | Dylan Larsen | |
Galen Ryan Kane | ... | Sal | |
Jonathan Kells Phillips | ... | Artem Markevich | |
Steven Hauck | ... | Jonas Grenier | |
Salena Qureshi | ... | Piper Boroumand | |
John Cullum | ... | Senator Beau Carpenter | |
Kimberly S. Fairbanks | ... | Bitsy Chambers | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nancy Ellen Shore | ... | State Department Advisor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Morgan Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Fran Giblin | ... | co-producer |
David Grae | ... | executive producer |
Joy Gregory | ... | co-executive producer |
Barbara Hall | ... | executive producer |
Sam Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Moira Kirland | ... | co-executive producer |
Téa Leoni | ... | producer |
Alexander Maggio | ... | co-producer |
Lori McCreary | ... | executive producer |
Lyla Oliver | ... | supervising producer |
Tony Palermo | ... | producer |
Eric Stoltz | ... | executive producer |
Matt Ward | ... | co-executive producer |
Drew Ysais | ... | associate producer (as A.D. Ysais) |
Music by
Transcenders |
Cinematography by
Learan Kahanov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Murray |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Tania Bijlani |
Art Direction by
Brian Goodwin |
Set Decoration by
Sheila Bock |
Costume Design by
Amy Roth |
Makeup Department
Brian Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Rob Greene | ... | key hair stylist |
Brittnye Elise Hyde | ... | hair stylist (as Brittnye Elise Batchelor) |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist |
Nora Martin | ... | hair department head |
Mary Anne Spano | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jason Farrar | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Fran Giblin | ... | unit production manager |
Sam Hoffman | ... | unit production manager |
Catherine Linebarger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert C. Albertell | ... | first assistant director |
Emily Evashevski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Katya Austin | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Bird | ... | leadperson (as Joseph 'Pepe' Bird) |
Michael G. Bird | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Brennan | ... | props |
Stiv Brown | ... | graphic designer |
James Cappello | ... | construction coordinator |
Kaem Coughlin | ... | charge scenic artist |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | set dresser (as Andrew Desimone) |
Tricia Diaz | ... | set dresser (as Patricia Diaz) |
David Esler | ... | scenic artist |
Amanda Finnegan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeremy W. Foil | ... | assistant art director |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | assistant property master |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art department coordinator |
Carolyn F. Horst | ... | scenic artist foreman |
Ayania Huggins | ... | set dresser |
Brian Ireland | ... | assistant art director |
Ana Julia | ... | props |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Mat Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Rich Murray | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Nyemchek | ... | carpenter |
Mick Quinn | ... | set dresser |
Crystal Ray | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Hudson Reeve | ... | key on-set dresser |
David Schanker | ... | property master (as Dave Schanker) |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Yacuk | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | sound supervisor |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Klimek | ... | Foley Supervisor / foley editor |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nicholas Montalbano | ... | sound utility (as Nick Montalbano) |
Jeff Pullman | ... | production sound |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Thomas L. Tomjack Jr. | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bud Myrick | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Fred Pienkos | ... | visual effects supervisor: Muse VFX |
Matt Resta | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
David W. Reynolds | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Britt | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jack Coffen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael Cohen | ... | video playback operator |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | first company grip / key grip |
Dylan E. Griffin | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Damon Lemay | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Silvio Marfe | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Mellon | ... | company grip / dolly grip |
Christ Mironescu | ... | rigging electrician |
Autumn Moran | ... | second assistant camera |
Barbara Nitke | ... | still photographer |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kenneth Ortiz | ... | camera operator: "b" & "c" camera (as Ken Ortiz) |
Keith Putnam | ... | additional director of photography / digital imaging technician |
Edward Read | ... | additional gaffer / lighting programmer |
Amanda Rotzler | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Jamie Silverstein | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Peter Vietro-Hannum | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Heather Comer | ... | extras casting |
Nichole Porges | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Boyd | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Katie Gray | ... | set costumer (as Katie Falstreau) |
Chamisa Lamm | ... | costume coordinator |
Stef Maus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Neeff McGrath | ... | assistant costume designer (as Laura Neeff) |
Dorene Oakley | ... | costumer |
Hannah Ainsley Wall | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Hannah Ainsley) |
Josh Wallwork | ... | costumer |
Rita Wu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rosi Zingales | ... | head tailor |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist |
Julie Meghan Brown | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Lim | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
Virginia Schreiber | ... | dailies operator |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jordan M. Bowes | ... | assistant location manager |
Kimberly Feinman | ... | location coordinator |
Eric Papa | ... | location scout |
Thomas R. Polleri | ... | location scout |
Veronica Rioseco | ... | location assistant |
Sean Traynor | ... | location assistant |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location manager |
Dylan McBride | ... | location assistant/unit production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
George Acogny | ... | music supervisor |
Alan Derian | ... | composer: additional music |
Avital Korin | ... | music editor |
Transcenders | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Kelly Costello | ... | script coordinator |
Kim Rideout | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Buonocore | ... | transportation captain (as Joseph Buonocore Jr.) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Andrade | ... | production assistant |
Craig Austin | ... | stand-in: Sebastian Arcelus |
Mary Boyle | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Butler | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Calatayud | ... | production assistant |
Nate Crowley | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Garland | ... | production accountant |
Alex Hirschl | ... | production assistant |
Clayton Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Maria Marini | ... | payroll accountant |
Charles Mehl | ... | second assistant accountant |
Karli Montague | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emellie O'Brien | ... | eco supervisor |
Setha Phongsavan | ... | production assistant |
Chelsea Rowan | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Sanni | ... | production assistant |
Judy Strazzera | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sara DeRosa | ... | stand-in: Téa Leoni (uncredited) |
Mika McKinnon | ... | science consultant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |