Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Sam Rockwell/Halsey (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Roy King | ||
Paul Briganti | ... | (segment "Tucci Gang") |
Dave McCary | ... | (segment "My Drunk Boyfriend") |
Oz Rodriguez | ... | (segment "ATM") (as Os Rodriguez) |
Rhys Thomas | ... | (segment "Chantix") |
Writing Credits
James Anderson | ... | (writer) & |
Michael Che | ... | (head writer) & |
Colin Jost | ... | (head writer) & |
Steven Castillo | ... | (writer) & |
Kent Sublette | ... | (head writer) & |
Andrew Dismukes | ... | (writer) & |
Bryan H. Tucker | ... | (head writer) (as Bryan Tucker) & |
Anna Drezen | ... | (writer) & |
Claire Friedman | ... | (writer) & |
Steve Higgins | ... | (writer) & |
Sam Jay | ... | (writer) & |
Erik Kenward | ... | (writer) & |
Michael Koman | ... | (writer) & |
Erik Marino | ... | (writer) & |
Dave McCary | ... | (writer) & |
Lorne Michaels | ... | (writer) & |
Josh Patten | ... | (writer) & |
Gary Richardson | ... | (writer) & |
Will Stephen | ... | (writer) & |
Julio Torres | ... | (writer) |
Fran Gillespie | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Sudi Green | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Streeter Seidell | ... | (supervising writer) |
Pete Schultz | ... | (head writer) (segment "Weekend Update") |
Megan Callahan-Shah | ... | (writer) (segment "Weekend Update") (as Megan Callahan) & |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | (writer) (segment "Weekend Update") & |
Nimesh Patel | ... | (writer) (segment "Weekend Update") & |
Josh Patten | ... | (writer: segment "Weekend Update") & |
Katie Rich | ... | (writer) (segment "Weekend Update") |
Tim Kalpakis | ... | (writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Aymong | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Broecker | ... | producer |
Janine DeVito | ... | associate producer |
Erin Doyle | ... | producer |
Stacey Foster | ... | coordinating producer |
Emily Genender | ... | film associate producer |
Steve Higgins | ... | producer |
Erik Kenward | ... | producer |
Nicholas S. Mallardi | ... | co-producer (as Nicholas Mallardi) |
Melanie Malone | ... | associate producer |
Justus McLarty | ... | film producer |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | producer (segment "Weekend Update") |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Dina Moles | ... | co-producer |
Adam Nicely | ... | co-producer |
Adriana Perez | ... | film associate producer |
Greg Scarnici | ... | associate producer |
Lindsay Shookus | ... | producer |
Brian Siedlecki | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Voss | ... | film unit producer |
Scott Weinstein | ... | co-producer (segment "Weekend Update") |
Cinematography by
Charlie Gruet | ||
Blake McClure | ... | director of photography: segment "ATM" |
Jason Vandermer | ... | director of photography (segment " My Drunk Boyfriend ") |
Editing by
Adam Epstein | ... | senior film editor |
Yanni Feder | ||
Sean McIlraith | ... | (segment "My Drunk Boyfriend") |
Devon Schwab | ||
Jeremiah Shuff | ... | film editor |
Jason Watkins |
Production Design by
Joe DeTullio | ... | (as N. Joseph DeTullio) |
Eugene Lee | ||
Mark Newell | ... | film unit production designer |
Andrea Purcigliotti | ... | (Film Unit Production Designer) |
Keith Raywood | ... | (as Keith Ian Raywood) |
Akira Yoshimura |
Set Decoration by
Carol Silverman | ... | (film unit) |
Costume Design by
Tom Broecker | ||
Eric Justian |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Katie Beatty | ... | hair stylist: host track |
Young Bek | ... | makeup artist |
Christen Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Simpson Elliott | ... | hair stylist |
Amanda Duffy Evans | ... | hair stylist (as Amanda Duffy) |
Brandon Grether | ... | makeup artist |
Handri Gunawan | ... | hair stylist |
Cara Hannah | ... | hair stylist (as Cara Hannah Sullivan) |
Chad Harlow | ... | hair stylist |
Craig Lindberg | ... | makeup artist |
Jodi Mancuso | ... | hair stylist |
Annie Martin | ... | hair stylist |
Brenna McGuire | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Jasmin Morrow | ... | hair stylist |
Carla L. Muniz | ... | hair stylist |
Genyii Scott | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Serio | ... | key hair stylist |
Andrew Sotomayor | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | key makeup artist |
Inga Thrasher | ... | hair stylist |
Joseph Whitmeyer | ... | hair stylist |
Natalie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Louie Zakarian | ... | makeup department head |
Cassandra Keating | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Milone | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Manashi Mukherjee | ... | technical manager |
Matt Yonks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kit Bland | ... | film unit assistant director |
Gabriel Blom | ... | first assistant director (film segments) |
Robert Caminiti | ... | associate director (as Bob Caminiti) |
Shane Kalman | ... | film unit assistant director |
Michael Mancini | ... | associate director |
Tate Nova | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Poole | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Bill Affatigato | ... | graphics |
Zoe Ambinder | ... | graphics |
Jim Balzaretti | ... | property master |
Beth Benson | ... | graphics supervisor |
Peter Caesar | ... | electronic graphics |
Carol Collings | ... | electronic graphics |
Larry Demmler | ... | property master |
Steve Demmler | ... | chief props |
Tara Donnelly | ... | lead graphic artist |
Courtney Dunn | ... | graphic artist |
Charlotte Hayes Harrison | ... | scenic designer (as Charlotte Harrison) |
Jeannine Jones | ... | props |
Sabrina Jones | ... | scenic artist |
Tanicia Osuch | ... | scenic artist |
Ellen Paik | ... | graphics |
Joe Reilly | ... | chief carpenter |
Judyta Rozycka | ... | Scenic artist / scenic artist |
Mark Rudolf | ... | charge scenic |
Robert Samartino | ... | graphics |
Diana Shaller | ... | scenic artist |
Marissa Sher | ... | graphics |
Grace Sloan | ... | props |
Wells Thorne | ... | assistant art director |
Doug Zider | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Devin Emke | ... | post-production audio |
Michael Ferrara | ... | audio |
Josiah Gluck | ... | music mixer |
Robert Palladino | ... | audio |
Peter Phraner | ... | audio |
Spyros Poulos | ... | boom operator: film unit |
Edward F. Ruotolo | ... | audio (as Edward Ruotolo) |
Bill Taylor | ... | sound effects (as William Taylor) |
Jay Vicari | ... | music mixer |
Janice Cruz | ... | audio (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Raymond Croce Jr. | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Edmond Hawkins | ... | visual effects |
Milton Ladd | ... | visual effects |
Manny Morales | ... | visual effects |
Eric Overton | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Pierce | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Michael Carey | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeff Gibson) |
Alex Huynh | ... | stunt performer |
Samantha Safdie | ... | stunt performer |
Akos Schenek | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Amoral | ... | lighting director |
Seth Bernstein | ... | Film Unit Lighting Designer |
Trevor Brown | ... | robotic light operator |
Paul Cangialosi | ... | camera operator |
Joseph DeBonis | ... | camera operator (as Joe DeBonis) |
Dave Driscoll | ... | camera operator |
Eric Eisenstein | ... | camera operator (as Eric A. Eisenstein) |
Frank Grisanti | ... | video operator |
Charlie Gruet | ... | Film Unit Director of Photography |
Will Heath | ... | associate photographer |
Phil Hymes | ... | lighting designer |
Casey David Johnson | ... | first assistant camera: Film Unit |
Andy Kugler | ... | "a" camera operator |
Peter Lockwood | ... | lighting console programmer: film unit |
Bob Mancari | ... | crane camera crew |
Mary Ellen Matthews | ... | photographer |
Rick McGuinness | ... | lighting director |
William McGuinness | ... | chief electrician |
Nick Medrud | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Susan Noll | ... | video operator |
Louis Delli Paoli | ... | crane camera crew |
Phil Pernice | ... | crane camera crew |
John Pinto | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Seeley | ... | electrician / film unit gaffer |
Blake Steigerwald | ... | first assistant camera |
Hector Vasquez | ... | film unit lighting designer |
Len Wechsler | ... | camera operator |
Tom Wills | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera, beast unit pre-tape |
Casting Department
Brittney Bhayana | ... | background casting |
Hailee Williams | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicolle Allen | ... | stitcher |
Michael Anzalone | ... | costumer |
Joseph Armon | ... | costumer |
Audrey Bartow | ... | costumer |
Samuel Bennett | ... | tailor |
Jill Bream | ... | associate costume designer |
Christina Caruso | ... | costume pa (as Christiana Caruso) |
Gerald Crawford | ... | costumer |
Vicki Jo DeRocker | ... | costumer |
Charlie Duncan | ... | costumer |
Michael Fisher | ... | costumer |
Steffi Lynn Roberts Harshberger | ... | set costumer (as Steffi West Harshberger) |
J. Douglas James | ... | tailor |
Leah Katznelson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Debbie Lucas | ... | tailor |
Brian McPhatter | ... | costumer |
Christina Natividad | ... | assistant costume designer (as Cristina Natividad) |
Ana Perdita | ... | costumer |
Alexander Pope | ... | additional tailor |
Dale Richards | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Donna Richards | ... | costumer |
Marissa Rodriguez | ... | assistant costume designer (as Marissa Adele) |
Kate Rusek | ... | tailor |
Karena Sanchez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marie Seifts | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Marie France Seifts) |
Sean Smith | ... | set costumer |
Jason Viarengo | ... | costumer (as Jason Adam V) |
Alissa Wehrli | ... | associate costume designer |
Editorial Department
Josh Bohoskey | ... | colorist: digital shorts "atm", "my drunk boyfriend" |
Rachel LaBianca | ... | post-production assistant |
Elias Nousiopoulos | ... | colorist (segment "Tucci Gang") |
Music Department
Ron Blake | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Eli Brueggemann | ... | music director |
Marty Brumbach | ... | music supervisor |
Alex Foster | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Earl Gardner | ... | musician: The Live Band |
James Genus | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Tom Harrison | ... | composer: production music |
Valerie Naranjo | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Shawn Pelton | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Leon Pendarvis | ... | music director/conductor: The Live Band |
Lenny Pickett | ... | music director / musician: The Live Band |
Speedy Rosenthal | ... | music technician |
Jared Scharff | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Steve Turre | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Hal Willner | ... | sketch music adaptations |
Tuffus Zimbabwe | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Janice Cruz | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Arbulu | ... | script coordinator |
Spencer Bacon | ... | script assistant |
Alison Golub | ... | script assistant |
Michelle Harper | ... | script coordinator |
Rachel LaBianca | ... | script coordinator |
Abbey Lieber | ... | script coordinator |
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | script coordinator |
Claire Shirey | ... | script coordinator |
Leslie Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Roxy Rico | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lindsey Arenberg | ... | production associate |
Sonia Atanacio | ... | payroll manager |
James Benjamin | ... | studio manager (as Jim Benjamin) |
Laurie Berdan | ... | assistant to producers |
Chris Beyrooty | ... | film production |
Jeff Blake | ... | talent executive |
Kit Bland | ... | film unit ad |
Gabriel Blom | ... | film unit ad |
Otis Blum | ... | production staff |
Melanie Bogin | ... | film production coordinator |
Tyler Branch | ... | graphics coordinator |
Ryan Cagide | ... | Film Unit Intern / film production |
Michael Catapano | ... | technical assistant |
Alena Cerro | ... | production staff |
Lindsey Charles | ... | production accounting |
Steven Cimino | ... | technical director |
Emma Clark | ... | assistant to producers & head writers |
Annika Connor | ... | photo double: Kate McKinnon |
Dean D'Agati | ... | production accounting |
Jeremy Denief | ... | utility |
Michael DeProspo | ... | production staff |
Sarah Dobbs | ... | production accounting |
Michael Egues | ... | production assistant (as Michael Thomas) |
Wally Feresten | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc. |
Vincent Ferrari | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Garcia | ... | digital media coordinator |
Andrew Gavin | ... | production assistant |
Grace Godvin | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Asha-Kai Grant | ... | production staff |
Aaliyah Jihad | ... | film production |
Amon Jones | ... | talent assistant |
Shane Kalman | ... | film unit ad |
Chris Kelly | ... | stage manager |
Steve King | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc. |
Louis Leuci | ... | film production coordinator |
Roberto Lopez | ... | technical assistant |
Joseph Lynn | ... | production accountant |
Gabrielle Makower | ... | script assistant |
Lauren Mandel | ... | Writers Researcher |
Caroline Maroney | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Tristan Marshall | ... | Production Staff |
Gabby Means | ... | production staff |
Mike Mirando Jr. | ... | night crew (as Mike Mirando) |
Doug Moore | ... | combo crew |
Sarah Moses | ... | assistant to Steve Higgins |
Rosalind O'Connor | ... | production staff |
Sarah O'Gleby | ... | choreographer (as Sarah Ogleby) / choreographer |
Mary Pomilla | ... | film production coordinator |
Veronica Pomilla | ... | film production coordinator |
Keri Powers | ... | talent executive |
Danielle Rait | ... | talent assistant (as Dani Rait) |
David Ramirez | ... | production assistant |
Scott Richard | ... | production office manager |
Douglas Ridloff | ... | american sign language coach |
Blake Rosenberg | ... | digital coordinator |
Gena Rositano | ... | stage manager |
Rebecca Schwartz | ... | talent executive |
Karly Seely | ... | production staff (as Karly Seeley) |
John Shaheen | ... | business manager: Halsey |
Grace Shaker | ... | talent coordinator |
Willa Slaughter | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Ariana Taveras | ... | film production coordinator |
Rhys Thomas | ... | "Saturday Night Live" opening titles |
Rich Tienken | ... | film research coordinator |
Laura Valk | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Visconti | ... | film production coordinator |
Jamie Wilson | ... | film unit intern |
Carter Tate | ... | writers' research intern (uncredited) |