Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Carrie Brownstein |
Cast
Katie Findlay | ... | Autumn Simpson | |
Leah Harvey | ... | Jackie | |
Taylor Dearden | ... | Karen | |
Aubrey Shea | ... | Charlotte (as Aubrey Peeples) | |
Mary Hollis Inboden | ... | Tracy | |
David Del Rio | ... | Dustin | |
Andres Collantes | ... | Kissing Boy | |
Nicholas Coombe | ... | Greg | |
Brad Morris | ... | Mark | |
Imogen Tear | ... | Molly Wolff | |
Tara Pratt | ... | Joy | |
Candus Churchill | |||
Sunghee Lapell | ... | Rose |
Produced by
Ben Brafman | ... | co-producer |
Carrie Brownstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carrie Brownstein | ||
Jonathan Sadoff |
Cinematography by
Ashley Connor |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Schuyler Telleen |
Art Direction by
Racquel Roper |
Costume Design by
Caroline Cranstoun |
Makeup Department
Alannah Bilodeau | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Zabrina Matiru | ... | makeup department head |
Darah Wyant | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jennifer Machnee | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andras Bagoly | ... | property master |
Delna Dasilma | ... | props |
Gina MacKay | ... | graphic designer |
Natasha Stoesz | ... | art coordinator/draftsperson |
Sound Department
Dave Hibbert | ... | foley engineer |
Mike Kovac | ... | walla performer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Sylvia Zaradic | ... | walla director |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Melissa Beaupre | ... | best boy grip |
Rob Cantin | ... | best boy lighting |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Ema Mac Duff | ... | grip |
Nathan Easterbrook | ... | lighting technician |
Jesse Frank | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Joe Green | ... | lamp operator |
Jon L.J. Helgason | ... | rigging best boy |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer |
Keenan Horita | ... | generator operator |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | rigging gaffer |
Adrian Mottram | ... | rigging electrician |
Derek Rosevold | ... | lamp operator |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Neal Swakum-Peck | ... | lamp op |
Anthony Vicic | ... | rigging electrian |
Glen Waterhouse | ... | grip |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Kurnit | ... | casting assistant |
Naomi Nhan | ... | casting associate / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Madeline Jensen | ... | costume buyer |
Jojo MacDowall | ... | costume buyer |
Brandy Mars | ... | costumer |
Jaymes Neon | ... | assistant costume designer (as Jayme Hansen) |
Heather Osborne | ... | set costumer |
Chantal Richard | ... | background costumer |
Editorial Department
Mark Adams | ... | first assistant editor |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator |
Syafiq Jaafar | ... | dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Karen H. Esprez | ... | assistant location manager |
Braden Jennings | ... | location manager |
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ryan Moroz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Miranda Eyre | ... | payroll accountant |
Suzanne Geba | ... | accounting clerk |
Stephen Harmaty | ... | Production Supervisor |
Christie McPhee | ... | clearance coordinator |
Hélène Rybol | ... | production assistant |
Jessica To | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Verhagen | ... | assistant to producer: Ron French |