Directed by
Kate Dennis |
Writing Credits
David Schulner | ... | (created for television by) |
David Schulner | ... | (written for television by) |
Eric Manheimer | ... | (based on the book 'Twelve Patients: Life and Death at Bellevue Hospital' by) (as Dr. Eric Manheimer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mark A. Baker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kate Dennis | ... | executive producer |
Peter Horton | ... | executive producer |
Eric Manheimer | ... | producer |
Tony Roman | ... | co-producer |
David Schulner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Craig Wedren |
Cinematography by
Stuart Dryburgh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Rundell | ... | (as Matt Rundell) |
Robb Sullivan |
Casting By
Liz Dean | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Kristi Zea |
Art Direction by
Peter Rogness |
Set Decoration by
Melanie J. Baker | ... | (as Melanie Baker) |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Dierdre Harris | ... | key hair stylist (as Deidre Harris) |
Rebecca Levine | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Rutkay | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Danielle Blumstein | ... | unit production manager |
Janelle Reyes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Byland | ... | second second assistant director |
Amanda Cheng | ... | second second assistant director |
Rob Coll | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Molloy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Murphy Occhino | ... | first assistant director |
Mara Tuleutayeva | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
I. Javier Ameijeiras | ... | concept illustrator |
Kelly Davis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gregory Henry | ... | set carpenter |
Martin Jaksa | ... | best boy construction grip |
Kris Major | ... | property master |
Matt Mikas | ... | scenic artist |
Niles Norton | ... | key carpenter: pilot |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Mick Rossman | ... | charge scenic |
Victoria Ruskin | ... | set designer |
Gordon Tanner | ... | set dresser |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Weaver | ... | prop production assistant |
George Couri | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese | ... | key on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Emily Jacoby | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) / set decoration pa (uncredited) |
Hugh Landwehr | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Tobin Ost | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Diana Salzburg | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Dana Soady | ... | art coordinator (uncredited) |
Anthony Stracquadanio | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Felix Andrew | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | sound supervisor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Matt Hovland | ... | walla mixer (uncredited) |
Linda Ljoka | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
John Nelson | ... | cg supervisor |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | visual effects lead: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sushil Rai | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anup Shakya) |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
Zach Brinkerhoff | ... | visual effects artist: Picture Shop (uncredited) |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop (uncredited) |
Stunts
Riley Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Blair Brienza | ... | stunt performer (as Alanna Blair) |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Luke Lesko | ... | covering stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Beck | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Fuchs | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Rob Harlow | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Jeng | ... | digital loader |
David Kilgore | ... | camera loader |
Ricky Ruiz | ... | set electric |
Sean V Soto | ... | electrician |
Jason Velez | ... | gaffer |
Lorenzo Zanini | ... | camera loader |
Keith Anderson | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Okhela Bazile | ... | video coordinator (uncredited) |
Kazim Karaismailoglu | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Tarik Morgan | ... | genny operator (uncredited) |
Oscar Ohlson | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mike Sime | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Casting Department
David Caparelliotis | ... | casting: New York |
Julie Knapp | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Port | ... | casting: New York |
Kate Reed | ... | casting associate |
Brittany Gischner | ... | background casting director (uncredited) |
Kyle Allen Nichols | ... | casting (uncredited) |
Cathy Reinking | ... | casting consultant: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamie Chesal | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mia Flanagan | ... | costume coordinator |
Natalie Fragola | ... | ager & dyer |
Shannon DuPont | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Jennifer Harrington | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jessica Leslie | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jessica Trejos | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (as Joshua A. Baca) |
A.J. Calomay | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Marc Clarke) |
Ana Lucia Lopez Espinosa | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Shonnard Hedges | ... | additional editor (as Shon Hedges) |
David Scorca | ... | assistant editor |
Jared Simon | ... | assistant editor |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Mia Pakulski | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | facility post producer (uncredited) |
Greg Werner | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Karen Brady | ... | location scout |
Jose F. Guerrero | ... | location manager |
Mark Lake | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Contos | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Jack Denny | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Jay Horne | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Nick Noyes | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Mia Thompson | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Richard Henderson | ... | music editor |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor (as Emily Kwong) |
Stephanie Lowry | ... | music editor |
Alex Shenkman | ... | composer: additional music |
Jefferson Friedman | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Alex Shenkman | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurie Gershon | ... | script coordinator |
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor (as Tony Pettine) |
Transportation Department
Russ Swanson | ... | transportation captain (as Russell Swanson) |
Additional Crew
Kyle Broder | ... | first assist accountant |
Samuel Clark | ... | production assistant |
Devon Fiegel | ... | assistant production coordinator: pilot |
Lindsey Lefkow | ... | production coordinator |
Megan O'Donnell | ... | payroll accountant |
Jeffrey Sales | ... | production accountant |
Aaron Becker | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Kyle Broder | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Samuel Clark | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Halle Cook | ... | producer's assistant (uncredited) |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance associate (uncredited) |
Luke Graglia | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Mei C Li | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Sam Lilja | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Skylar Loraquette | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas J. McLaughlin | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph (uncredited) |
Stephenie Mohamed | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Alex Ocansey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video designer (uncredited) |
Tamara Mae Paulson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Patti Pelton | ... | product placement (uncredited) |
Victoria Reynoso | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Joe Saulino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Geraldine Schubert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christian Tucci | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |