Amazing Stories (TV Series)
The Rift (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Mylod |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (developed by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (developed by) |
Don Handfield | ... | (written by) & |
Richard Rayner | ... | (written by) |
Chinaka Hodge | ... | (executive story editor) |
Don Handfield | ... | (based on the graphic novel by) |
Richard Rayner | ... | (based on the graphic novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Austin Stowell | ... | Lieutenant Theodore Cole | |
Kerry Bishé | ... | Mary Ann Whitaker | |
Duncan Joiner | ... | Elijah Whitaker | |
Edward Burns | ... | Bill Kaminski | |
Juliana Canfield | ... | Nina Bowman | |
Andrew Benator | ... | Milburg | |
Martha B. Knighton | ... | Pauline (as Martha Bird Knighton) | |
Erika Coleman | ... | Pauline's Nurse | |
Michael Chandler | ... | Sheriff Parker | |
Jay DeVon Johnson | ... | Police Chief McClarty | |
Alicia Roberts | ... | TV News Anchor | |
Desmond Phillips | ... | Deputy Sheriff #1 | |
Henry Bazemore Jr. | ... | Deputy Sheriff #2 | |
Susan Savoie | ... | ER Nurse (as Susan Williams) | |
Derek McDonnell | ... | Male Nurse | |
Aly Ward Azevedo | ... | Teenage Girl on Phone | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leon S LaMar III | ... | Special Forces | |
Edward L. Oliver | ... | Black Hawk Soldier | |
Matthew Byrge | ... | Man in Black (uncredited) | |
Vinny Costa | ... | Hospital Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Chris Davidovicz | ... | Marine (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Dustin Bernard | ... | co-producer |
Edward Burns | ... | executive producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Leah Fong | ... | co-producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Lee A. Frost | ... | associate producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Brigitte Hales | ... | co-producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Don Kurt | ... | executive producer |
Jared Kurt | ... | associate producer |
Jack Lambert | ... | associate producer (2020) |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Lubin | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Sharzer | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer (2020) |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Dan Stoloff |
Editing by
Sabrina Plisco |
Casting By
Cami Patton |
Production Design by
Christopher Glass |
Art Direction by
Emma Rentz |
Costume Design by
Wendy Chuck |
Makeup Department
Heather A. Hawkins | ... | hair stylist |
Karyn Alexander Huston | ... | hair department head |
Kelly E. Marlow | ... | hair stylist |
Arlene Martin | ... | hair stylist |
Devin Shayla Morales | ... | key makeup artist |
Douglas Noe | ... | makeup department head |
Lynette Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Dustin Bernard | ... | unit production manager |
Lee A. Frost | ... | production supervisor |
Jack Lambert | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lindsey Fredieu | ... | additional second assistant director |
Mark Hansson | ... | first assistant director |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Lombardo | ... | second second assistant director |
David Waters | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Kristen B. Adams | ... | set designer (as Kristen Adams) / set designer |
Darren Christian | ... | concept artist |
Sharai 'Sara' Corral | ... | graphic designer |
Jonathan Miles DeRosa | ... | props |
Connie Dominey | ... | graphic designer |
Tracy Dougherty | ... | art department production assistant |
Jennifer Fleury | ... | on set dresser |
Seth Gardner | ... | construction gang boss |
Kel Genovese | ... | assistant property master |
Clark Grimes | ... | assistant property master |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic foreman |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Chad Holbrook | ... | art department: Scenic artist |
Andy Jarosz | ... | prop maker |
Chris McGlamery | ... | set dresser |
Michael Anthony Miller | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Miller) |
Esmeralda Elsa Morales | ... | Set Decorator Coordinator |
Sarah A. Mullis | ... | construction medic |
Greg Musselman | ... | scenic painter |
Wesley Nicholas | ... | set dresser |
Claire Peberdy | ... | art department coordinator |
Glenn Peison | ... | Assistant prop master |
Rebecca Runyon | ... | art department coordinator |
Joshua Shomo | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
James Bryant Wactor | ... | propmaker foreman |
Jordan Watts | ... | construction buyer |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Rachel Boissevain | ... | audio operator |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas J. Doolittle | ... | boom operator/sound utility |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Foglia | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | re-recording mixer: audio description (as Amanda Ann Olstad) |
Jonathan Kreimerman | ... | audio operator |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound effects editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Ray Rifice | ... | sound mixer |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Matt Dengel | ... | special effects technician |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Becca Han | ... | special effects technician |
Joshua Pinney | ... | special effects coordinator |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Alexey Alekhin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kenneth Bailey | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Vancouver |
Mikael Betru | ... | data wrangler (as Mikael G. Betru) |
Nadine Blackler | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president of global production: Zoic Studios |
Adam Broad | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Chamberlin | ... | assistant visual effects set supervisor / senior data wrangler |
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Coriander Dezotell | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Gadd | ... | visual effects editor |
Paul Griffin | ... | animation supervisor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Richard Mahon | ... | concept artist / senior matte painter |
Reo Prendergast | ... | concept & build supervisor |
Kenton Rannie | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Matthew Rappaport | ... | visual effects artist |
Takayuki Sato | ... | main title animation: Elastic |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | Roto/Paint Artist: Zoic Studios |
Christopher Stack | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor (as Kate Stauduhar) |
Mark Stetson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Juliana Wade | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brad Griffin | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Grady Allen Bishop | ... | russian arm driver |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunt driver |
Alessandro Folchitto | ... | stunt performer |
Mary Patricia Froedge | ... | stunt double: Duncan Joiner |
Alexander Christopher Jones | ... | stunts |
Theo Kypri | ... | stunt driver |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunts |
Kevin Waterman | ... | stunt driver |
Justin Webb | ... | stunt driver |
Rudolf Weber | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick D. Allin | ... | company grip |
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
Rob Berrey | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera |
John Betancourt | ... | edge arm operator |
Kelly R. Borisy | ... | "a" camera dolly grip |
Omar Browne | ... | lighting technician |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Carlos Castrillon | ... | lighting technician |
Brandon Cundiff | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dan Emo | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Engelson | ... | grip |
Matt Evans | ... | loader |
Tony Fallico | ... | digital utility |
Chris Getman | ... | best boy electric |
Shawn Gillard | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Dan Godar | ... | aerial camera operator |
Kristopher Gordon | ... | electrician |
Bob Gorelick | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
John Grubb | ... | best boy grip |
Leland Haushalter | ... | digital loader: second unit |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
Jonathan Huggins | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael Infante Jr. | ... | grip / grip: second unit |
Patrick Istorico | ... | company grip |
Wilbert Jay Johnson | ... | Digital Utility: second unit |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator |
Michael Klann | ... | lighting technician |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Jonathan Kurt | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jason Lancour | ... | first assistant camera: United States |
Luke Little | ... | 2nd Unit Gaffer / assistant chief lighting technician |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
Nelson Moncada | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Tiffany Murray | ... | camera operator: Plates Unit |
Josh Oliver | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Raul Peña | ... | electrician |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | lighting technician: additional |
Nathan Rigaud | ... | underwater lighting technician |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip |
Kenneth Dior Sands | ... | electrician |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | camera operator |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter |
Jason M. Thompson | ... | lighting technician |
Tony Thompson | ... | drone pilot |
John Vecchio | ... | gaffer |
Stefan von Björn | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Victoria K. Warren | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Travis Williams | ... | rigging electrician |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
David Winner | ... | best boy grip |
Roberto Garcia | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Kristen Griffin | ... | animator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Elizabeth Jones | ... | extras casting assistant |
Cami Patton | ... | casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dustin Angus | ... | key costumer |
Michael F. Brooks | ... | set costumer |
Crystal D. Brown | ... | costume supervisor |
Jacob Cooper | ... | costume assistant |
Benj Gibicsar | ... | ager/dyer |
Kaylie Hamborg | ... | set costumer |
Antwan Tweezy Jackson | ... | set costumer |
Craig A. Miller | ... | costumer |
Rasheena Nash | ... | costumer |
Mia Nunnally | ... | key costumer |
Margaret Robbs | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lillian Sitero | ... | bg costumer additional |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Ankush Khemani | ... | post-production assistant |
Adam Lemnah | ... | assistant editor |
George Manno | ... | colorist |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | workflow specialist: Picture Shop |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator |
Kira Prince | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post production supervisor |
Jillian Welker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Axel Axe | ... | key assistant location manager (as Axel Arzola) / location scout (as Axel Arzola) |
John Birchall | ... | location manager |
David Bonnett | ... | key assistant location manager |
Adrienne Bugbee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dean Adam Citroni | ... | assistant location manager |
Kayla DelRosario | ... | location assistant |
Alexander Paul Kahn | ... | assistant location manager |
Samantha Merten | ... | location scout |
Slean Peavy | ... | location coordinator |
Cullen Ries | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Rubino | ... | location assistant |
Sharif Salama | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location scout |
Sharon Sobers | ... | location scout |
J. Tyler White | ... | location assistant |
Ben Wilfert | ... | assistant location manager |
Deronte Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Justin Hopfer | ... | music editor |
Aaron Jorgensen | ... | assistant: Mark Isham |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | composer additional music |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Keith Ukrisna | ... | digital recorder |
Suzanne Waters | ... | singer: soloist |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Orlando Avila | ... | driver rigging electric genny operator |
Casey Duncan | ... | picture car coordinator |
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver |
Brandon Grier | ... | driver |
Evan Hathorn | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Arif Hosein | ... | picture car mechanic |
Kory Ison | ... | production driver |
Demario Jones | ... | driver |
Dan J. Latham II | ... | driver |
Chris McCrater | ... | driver electrical rigging |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dot coordinator |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | Director's Scout Driver |
James R. Walker | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Garrett Bailey-Gifford | ... | production assistant |
Amy Banks | ... | payroll accountant |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Nick Chambers | ... | additional set production assistant |
Leslie Cohen | ... | adr loop group |
Ryan D'Silva | ... | production assistant |
Sam Day | ... | first assistant accountant |
Zachary Duryea | ... | craft service |
Ben Fleck | ... | writers' assistant |
Neil Forcadela | ... | production finance associate |
Sherri Goldman | ... | key accountant |
Kris Gordon | ... | craft service |
Audrey Wong Kennedy | ... | writers' pa |
Serop Sam Khatchadour | ... | production accountant: New Zealand |
Domonique Magee | ... | Construction Accountant |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer |
Cameron Messer | ... | office production assistant |
Damon Montgomery II | ... | accounting assistant |
Jenn O'Donnell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alex Olhausen | ... | set production assistant |
Kasey Price | ... | Picture Cars Production Assistant |
Rhonda Reznick | ... | production accountant |
Matthew Rockel | ... | production coordinator |
Nicholas Rossano | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gabby Ruiz | ... | writer's pa |
Vinisha Rumph | ... | location coordinator |
Oliver Scott | ... | production secretary |
Jason McRae Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Pam Olson Southwick | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ethan Stewart | ... | location assistant |
Steve Swisher | ... | additional set production assistant |
Briyana Walker | ... | office production assistant |
Shelby Q. Warren | ... | assistant production coordinator: travel coordinator |
Rudolf Weber | ... | Aerial co-ordinator |
Laura Williams | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Wind | ... | a/p clerk |
Benjamin Woodlock | ... | main title designer |
Christopher Zmuda | ... | helicopter crew: ground safety |
Scott Burns | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Christine Lavaf | ... | think tank (uncredited) |