Directed by
Remi Weekes | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Remi Weekes | ... | (screenplay by) |
Felicity Evans | ... | (story by) & |
Toby Venables | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alden Dalia | ... | co-producer |
Aidan Elliott | ... | producer (produced by) |
Martin Gentles | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Huffam | ... | executive producer |
Ed King | ... | producer (as Edward King) (produced by) |
Roy Lee | ... | producer (produced by) |
Natalie Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Manashil | ... | executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Yariv Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Schaefer | ... | executive producer |
Steven Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roque Baños | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jo Willems | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Julia Bloch | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba | ... | (casting by) |
Salah Benchegra | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Jacqueline Abrahams |
Art Direction by
Thalia Ecclestone | ||
Matt Fraser |
Costume Design by
Holly Rebecca |
Makeup Department
Nezha Aouis | ... | makeup artist: Morocco (as Nazha Aouis) |
Kessiah Arthur | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Helena Card | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Daniel Carrasco | ... | creaturer designer: DDT sfx |
Tamara Ramsey Crockett | ... | hair stylist (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett) / key hair stylist: additional photography (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett) / key makeup artist: additional photography (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett) / makeup artist |
Julian Hutcheson | ... | silicon runner for DDT |
Femi Konteh | ... | hair stylist: additional photography / hair trainee / makeup artist: additional photography / makeup trainee |
Andrea Leanza | ... | dentures maker: DDT / key prosthetics painter: DDT |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Sharon Martin | ... | hair designer (as Sharon A. Martin) / makeup designer (as Sharon A. Martin) |
Horacio Martinez | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sara Menitra | ... | hair stylist (as Sara Denitra) / makeup artist (as Sara Denitra) |
Khadija Najahi | ... | hair stylist: Morocco / key makeup artist |
Sangeet Prabhaker | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Toran Tanner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amie Turnbull | ... | hair trainee: additional photography (as Amié Turnbull) / makeup trainee: additional photography (as Amié Turnbull) |
Production Management
Carolyn Cury | ... | post production executive |
Tony Davis | ... | production manager |
Jules Powell | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Jonathan Scott | ... | production manager |
James Smith | ... | unit production manager |
Mylan Stepanovich | ... | executive in charge of production |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amirkarim -Elbachari | ... | assistant director |
Glen Carroll | ... | first assistant director: splinter unit |
Mouhssine El Badaoui | ... | first assistant director: Morocco |
Talal El Moustaghfir | ... | second unit |
Abdelghafar Essalfi | ... | second assistant director |
Sara Harrak | ... | third assistant director |
Isabelle Christiane Kouraogo | ... | trainee assistant director |
Mina Mouiz | ... | third assistant director |
Charles Obaro | ... | assistant director |
Aissa Ouyous | ... | assistant director |
Nick Shuttleworth | ... | first assistant director |
Toby Spanton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Bliss | ... | concept artist |
Sophie Frances Coates | ... | art department assistant |
Betane Driss | ... | art department |
Mark Earles | ... | standby props |
Mohamed El Barj | ... | art department coordinator |
Nick Fenner | ... | dressing props |
Oz Gani | ... | Framestore London: Creature Design |
Paul Gunner | ... | painter |
Sean Harland | ... | model maker |
Jack Hawthorn | ... | assistant art director |
Jo Hawthorne | ... | construction manager |
Felicity Hickson | ... | graphic artist |
Timeyin Jones | ... | props (as Timayne Jones) |
Neneh Lucia | ... | assistant art director |
Imogen McGrath | ... | draughtsperson |
Aoife McKim | ... | production buyer |
Garry Moore | ... | standby carpenter |
David Pearce | ... | scenic painter |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Soukaina Rezzak | ... | set dresser |
Claire Strickland | ... | puppet maker |
Beau Vance | ... | standy props |
Emily Woodward | ... | stand-by art director |
Nour El Houda Zyati | ... | set dresser |
Georgia Fearnley | ... | Prop Maker (uncredited) |
William Wright | ... | playback technician: Compuhire (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jen Annor | ... | second assistant sound (as Jennifer Annor) |
Frank Barlow | ... | First assistant sound additional photography |
Adrian Bell | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Bourne | ... | foley editor |
Robby Brown | ... | foley mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Federico Costantini | ... | re-recording mixer: italian |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Nick Freemantle | ... | sound editor |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Mark Heslop | ... | sound designer |
Frank Kruse | ... | supervising sound editor & sound designer |
Steve Little | ... | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Robert Malone | ... | sound effects editor |
Helen Miles | ... | sound mix technician |
Keith Morrison | ... | 2nd assistant sound dailies |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Anthony Nolan | ... | ADR recordist/editor |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Adam Ridge | ... | Key 1st Assistant Sound |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Robson | ... | sound mix technician |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | foley editor |
Markus Stemler | ... | sound designer |
Ivor Talbot | ... | sound mixer additional photography |
Tatjana Tasic | ... | assistant mix technician |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer |
Kirsty Wright | ... | 2nd assistant sound: dailies |
Special Effects by
Mohamed Ali Aqermim | ... | special effects coordinator |
Hollie Arbones | ... | special effects crew |
Xavier Bastida | ... | special makeup effects: DDT SFX (as Xavi Bastida) |
Laura Davison | ... | special effects buyer |
Jason McCameron | ... | special effects co-supervisor |
Fraser McKay | ... | special effects assistant |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew |
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Stefano Pepin | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick P. Phillips | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Ronnie Rackley | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: prosthetic dummies |
Max Schoonraad | ... | special effects supervisor |
Richard Stanbury | ... | special effects senior technician |
Sam Stoll | ... | special effects crew |
Leon Wright | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Kate Auld | ... | digital compositor: Cumulus VFX |
Nina Chlodnik | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Churchill | ... | visual effects artist |
Christiant D'Alberto | ... | senior compositor framestore tv |
Jo Dale | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Drinkall | ... | capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Gerard Dunleavy | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Nick Feldman | ... | visual effects editor |
Safiya Gili | ... | Senior Compositor: In-house |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects producer |
Rick Harris | ... | lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios |
Chuan Jin | ... | compositor |
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | visual effects producer |
Mia Lalanne | ... | visual effects line producer |
Andrea Lazzarini | ... | visual effects artist |
Marco Lee | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Allen Maris | ... | visual effects consultant |
Stuart Partridge | ... | senior compositor |
Viral Patel | ... | Compositing Supervisor / lead compositor |
Alexia Paterson | ... | visual effects line producer |
Catherine Pavitt | ... | visual effects producer |
Benjamin Perry | ... | visual effects shoot producer |
Saruta Puff Pisanwalerd | ... | additional vfx shoot supervisor / compositing supervisor |
Tim Pruce | ... | lead: Framestore IA |
Marc-Olivier Rouleau | ... | pipeline technical director |
Pedro Sabrosa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alicia Saleh | ... | layout TD |
Jean-Clement Soret | ... | digital colourist |
Joseph Stenning | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Taylor | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Thomas | ... | compositor |
Delphine Volny | ... | visualization coordinator |
James M.H. Wong | ... | Assistant VFX Editor: Framestore |
Mark Yfantidis | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Gordon Alexander | ... | stunts |
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunts |
Karanja Augostos | ... | stunts (as Karanja Yorke) |
Thomas Billings | ... | stunts |
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunts (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell) |
Marc Cass | ... | stunt coordinator |
Abigail Coniah | ... | stunts |
Jason Curle | ... | stunts |
Ben Dimmock | ... | stunts |
Ben Essex | ... | stunts |
Sofian Francis | ... | stunts |
Martin Gordon | ... | stunts |
Tommera Hendricks | ... | stunts |
Maria Hippolyte | ... | stunts |
Charles Jarman | ... | stunts |
André Layne | ... | stunts (as Andre Layne) |
Peter Liddell | ... | double: Witch |
Rashid Phoenix | ... | stunts |
Andy Pilgrim | ... | stunts |
Laurent Plancel | ... | stunts |
Ace Ruele | ... | stunts |
Anton Simpson-Tidy | ... | stunts |
Faycal Attougui | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Brahim Boukhizzou | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Youssef Marchouki | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Abdellah Ouksih | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
El Mokhtar Aboukal | ... | video playback assistant |
Yassine Abounouom | ... | best boy electric |
Youssef Ahbid | ... | dolly grip |
Ben Appleton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simon Baker | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Scott Clooney | ... | electrician |
Dick Conway | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony Cupples | ... | rigging electrician |
Ian Dobbs | ... | video operator |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | Standby Rigger |
Adam Forrest | ... | video assistant |
Harry Gay | ... | lighting technician |
Scot Gill | ... | hod rigger |
Nick Gray | ... | DIT assistant: dailies |
Hassan Hajhouj | ... | key rigging grip |
Nichola Pan Hao | ... | camera trainee |
János Jack | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dora Krolikowska | ... | first assistant camera: B camera |
Nathan Mann | ... | focus puller a camera |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography |
Driss Marzak | ... | gaffer |
Aidan Monaghan | ... | still photographer |
Rob Osborne | ... | rigging chargehand |
Sandra Pennington | ... | Additional Photography: A Camera 2nd AC |
Sam Phillips | ... | key grip |
Jack Sands | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Clare Seymour | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonathan Spencer | ... | gaffer |
Steven Toft | ... | video operator: Morocco unit |
Neil Tomlin | ... | libra technician dailies |
Jamie Whickman | ... | rigging gaffer |
Anthony Willis | ... | rigging electrician |
Casting Department
Salah Benchegra | ... | local casting: Morocco (as Salaheddine Benchegra) |
Jamie Ember | ... | casting assistant |
Saad Fekhari | ... | casting coordinator: Morocco |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting assistant |
Gemma Sykes | ... | casting associate: UK |
Saad Fekhari | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Othmane Ajana | ... | costumer |
Sekina Baker | ... | Daily Costume Buyer |
Rebecca Cunningham | ... | costume supervisor: United Kingdom |
Rae Harrison Doyle | ... | costume daily |
Zineb El Idrissi | ... | costume supervisor |
Filipa Fabrica | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Geach | ... | costume buyer / principal costume standby |
Jules Hindess | ... | junior costume assistant |
Jenny Jarvis | ... | costume daily |
Fran Jegar | ... | Key Breakdown/Textile Artist |
Natasha Kutrovacz | ... | crowd costume assistant |
Jessica Lennon | ... | costume standby |
Ruth Mongey | ... | head cutter |
Sarah Deans | ... | crowd costume daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tom Alexander | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Victoria Bate | ... | first assistant editor |
Elliot Bick | ... | data management |
Nikola Boyanov | ... | assistant editor |
Annalisa Boyd | ... | first assistant editor |
Sam Chynoweth | ... | color workflow supervisor |
Jo Dale | ... | vfx editor |
Scott P. Fraser | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jonny Garbutt | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Begoña Lopez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mary Lukasiewicz | ... | assistant editor |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | producer: dailies |
Ian Mosedale | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Julio C. Perez IV | ... | additional editor |
Maikel Popic | ... | dailies operator |
Robert Siddall | ... | head of engineering |
John Paul Ungaretti | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Simon Cullen | ... | locations scout |
Tom Davey | ... | assistant location manager |
Tabitha Denny-Northover | ... | location assistant |
Souheil Hallaoui | ... | location manager supervisor |
Luke Stevenson | ... | location manager |
Jacqui Sweeney | ... | location assistant |
Georgette Turner | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Kwaku Agyemang | ... | vocalist (as Kwaku Agyeman) |
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Ken Burton | ... | vocalist |
Louise Burton | ... | additional music editor |
Ginés Carrión | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Cherney | ... | synth programmer |
Aba Taano Choir | ... | vocalist |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion |
Tessy Díez | ... | music producer |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music consultant |
Tunde Jegede | ... | musician: koras |
Stephen Lipson | ... | Score Mixer / score mixer |
Xavi Lozano | ... | musician: flute |
Mark Lupescu | ... | musician: koras |
Olu Seidende | ... | vocalist |
Neil Stemp | ... | music editor |
Graham Sutton | ... | music editor |
Antonio Sánchez Barranco | ... | musician: percussion (as Antonio Sanchez Barranco) |
Phillip Yeboah | ... | vocalist (as Philip Yeboah) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Ward | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Geary | ... | picture car supervisor |
Andrew James | ... | Driver to Sope Dirisu |
Simon Jones | ... | transportation captain |
David Kipling | ... | unit driver |
Michael Kirkman | ... | unit driver |
Steven Ribeiro | ... | unit driver: re-shoots |
Khalid Smour | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ayo Akingbade | ... | assistant to director |
Shuku Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Hector Andreu | ... | cashier |
Will Atlas | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan |
Geraldine Atlee | ... | head of legal and business affairs: BBC |
Michael Bond | ... | medic: construction |
Milouda Bouih | ... | unit Nurse |
Aziz Bousfiha | ... | production accountant |
Victoria Colwill | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Ian Creed | ... | marine supervisor |
Alex Critchley | ... | floor runner |
Devis Damonte | ... | payroll accountant |
Kathrine Fail | ... | travel manager |
James Fox | ... | insurance broker |
Samantha Gardner | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Kevin Greutert | ... | creative consultant |
Andrew Hill | ... | financial controller |
Annabelle Hood | ... | key floor runner |
Mark D. Houston | ... | post accountant |
Natalia Ibanez | ... | Assistant Accountant / accounts clerk ap |
Richard Jay | ... | main unit medic |
Nazha Kajja | ... | production coordinator |
Emma Kayee | ... | Production Executive: BBC Film |
Alex MacLean | ... | crowd pa (as Alex John MacLean) |
Andy Piers Morris | ... | skipper |
Matthew Moss | ... | production secretary |
Mawan Muortat | ... | consultant: South Sudan |
Martin Ng Wong | ... | production secretary: additional photography |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety adviser |
Zabarjad Budgie Salam | ... | dialect coach (as Zabarjad Salam) |
Nabila Samih | ... | production secretary |
Samuel Sharpe | ... | production coordinator |
Hannah Shipley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amy Sparling | ... | accounting clerk |
George Telfer | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Vanderlinden | ... | ap accountant |
Ellen Whiston | ... | tutor |
Victoria White | ... | payroll clerk |
Lucy Whitton | ... | researcher |
Richard Wild | ... | weather consultant |
Thanks
Roxana Adle | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Collins | ... | the producers wish to thank: Right to Remain |
Maddy Crowther | ... | the producers wish to thank: Waging Peace |
Paul Federbush | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Metifa Easmon George | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Hassay | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Julia Reed | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Elizabeth Rowin | ... | special thanks |
Joe Walker | ... | the producers wish to thank |