Directed by
Mauricio de Sousa |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robson Barreto de Lacerda | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Robson B. de Lacerda) |
Arnaldo M. Galvão | ... | (screenwriter) |
Rubens Kiyomura | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Rubens Kyomura) |
Mário Mattoso Neto | ... | (screenwriter) |
Rosana Munhoz | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Rosana M. Silva) |
M. Mikio Oiwa | ... | (original stories: comics) |
Yara Maura Silva | ... | (original stories: comics) |
Reinaldo Waisman | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Reinaldo Weisman) |
Mauricio de Sousa | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Maurício de Sousa) |
Márcio de Souza | ... | (original stories: comics) (as Márcio de Sousa) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marli Bortoletto | ... | Mônica (voice) | |
Angélica Santos | ... | Cebolinha (voice) | |
Antonio Cardoso | |||
Ezio Ramos | ... | (voice) | |
Antonio Moreno | ... | (voice) | |
Isaura Gomes | ... | (voice) | |
Paulo Cavalcante | ... | Cascão (voice) (as Paulo Camargo) | |
Gilberto Baroli | ... | (voice) | |
Jorge Pires | ... | (voice) | |
Leonardo Camilo | ... | (voice) | |
Mário Villela | ... | (voice) (as Mario Villela) | |
Neuza Azevedo | ... | (voice) | |
Nelson Machado | ... | (voice) | |
Renato Master | ... | (voice) | |
Márcia Gomes | ... | (voice) | |
Elza Gonçalves | ... | (voice) | |
Marcos Lander | ... | (voice) | |
Francisco Borges | ... | (voice) |
Cinematography by
Reinaldo Barbirato | ||
Francisco A. Shiraishi | ... | (as Francisco A. Shiraishi 'Shira') |
Editing by
José Aroaldo Ferreira |
Art Direction by
Airon Barreto de Lacerda |
Art Department
Marcelo Cassaro | ... | assistant designer |
Rosana Munhoz | ... | designer: "Montanha Suja" |
Emy Yamauchi | ... | designer / designer: "Montanha Suja" |
Sound Department
Reginaldo da Cunha Galdéncio | ... | recording assistant (as Reginaldo da Cunha) |
Rodrigo de Góes | ... | music recordist |
Evaldo Fornazieri | ... | voice recordist |
Mauricio C. Lopes | ... | sound effects (as Mauricio C. Lopes 'Magrão') |
José Luiz Sasso | ... | sound mixer and consultant |
Robson Stipancovich | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Tutti | ... | recording assistant |
Special Effects by
Jocimar Magoga | ... | electronics assistant (as Jocimar Magoga 'Kita') |
Visual Effects by
João | ... | visual effects (as João Alves 'Balaio') |
Paulo Lacerda | ... | titles (as Paulo M. Lacerda e Silva) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alessandra Barbirato | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Cecília Aparecida | ... | clean-up artist (as Cecília Pereira) |
Jorge Barreto de Lacerda | ... | assistant animator (as Jorge B. de Lacerda) |
Gil Bastos | ... | assistant animator trainee |
Sérgio Bentancour Sena | ... | animator (as Sérgio M. B. Sena) |
Augusto Borges Bastos | ... | assistant animator trainee (as Augusto Bastos) |
José R. Carvalho | ... | animator (as José R. Carvalho 'JC') |
Emerson F. Chileno | ... | cel copyist |
Marcelo Coghi Lemos | ... | computer operator: NAC (as Marcelo C. S. Lemos) |
Rodney da Costa e Silva | ... | cel copyist (as Rodiney da Costa e Silva) |
Antonio T. da Silva | ... | assistant animator trainee |
Flávio Roberto da Silva | ... | cel copyist |
Renê Dalton | ... | assistant animator |
Marisa Alves de Lima | ... | clean-up artist (as Marisa A. de Lima) |
Sandra F. de Paula | ... | clean-up artist |
Cláudia A. Dias | ... | clean-up artist |
Vidimar Galindo Dos Santos | ... | clean-up artist (as Vidimar G. Santos) |
Fernando Ferreira | ... | cel copying coordinator (as Fernando Ferreira 'Manah') |
Marcelo Ferreira | ... | assistant animator (as Marcelo F. Araújo) |
Mário Antonio G. Gomes | ... | animator (as Mário A. G. Gomes) |
Sandra Helena | ... | background artist (as Sandra Helena A. Pereira) |
João Henrique M. Guarche | ... | assistant animator |
Kanton | ... | animation coordinator |
Hiromi Komon | ... | assistant animator |
Rosemari Korb | ... | background artist |
Altino Lobo | ... | assistant animator |
Luiz R. Maciel | ... | colorist |
Ionir Mans | ... | background artist |
Silvana Marinho | ... | assistant animator |
Elizabeth Mendes | ... | assistant animator |
J.A. Meneguel | ... | assistant animator trainee |
Jeane Mestre | ... | assistant animator |
Jacqueline Mouradian | ... | background artist |
Lourenço Mutarelli | ... | background artist (as Lourenço Mutarelli Jr.) |
Ari Nicolosi | ... | animator |
Eduardo Akio Oishi | ... | final art checker (as Eduardo Akio Oishi 'Edu') |
Roberto Oliveira da Silva | ... | clean-up artist (as Roberto O. Silva) |
Dino Oliveira Silva | ... | cel copyist |
Cláudio Oliveira | ... | animator (as Cláudio) |
Zoraide Oliveira | ... | clean-up artist |
Genoviz Pagani Filho | ... | animator |
Alexandre Paul | ... | computer operator: programming |
Roberto Martins Pereira | ... | assistant animator (as Roberto M. Pereira) |
Raul Quero Perez | ... | clean-up artist |
José E.R. Pombal | ... | clean-up artist |
Ridaut | ... | animator |
Ricardo Roasio | ... | animator (as Ricardo R. Gonzales) |
Fernando Antonio A. Rodrigues | ... | background artist (as Fernando A. Andrade Rodrigues) |
Elisa O. Rosa | ... | clean-up artist |
Juliana R. Ruela | ... | clean-up artist |
Marcos Ruman | ... | assistant animator |
Natalino Iocaitune Sano | ... | animator (as Natalino I. Sano) |
Dario Sena | ... | animator (as Dario Ignácio B. Sena) / inbetween coordinator (as Dario I. B. Sena) |
Carlos Alberto Silva | ... | background coordinator |
Wilson F. Silva | ... | assistant animator trainee |
Janaina G.C. Silveira | ... | assistant animator trainee |
Andréa Soares de Souza | ... | clean-up artist (as Andrea S. de Sousa) |
Marcos A. Soares Jr. | ... | cel copyist |
Marcelo A. Soares | ... | clean-up artist |
Wagner C. Sousa Lemos | ... | cel copyist and perforation (as Vagner Coghi 'Balta') |
Shigeru Tomosada | ... | animator |
Meire Valero | ... | clean-up artist |
Fumiomi Yabuki | ... | final art coordinator (as Fumiomi Yabuki 'Fuma') |
Massafumi Yabuki | ... | computer operator: NAC |
Dong Han Yi | ... | animator (as Dong Han) |
Christiane A. Zeni | ... | assistant animator trainee (as Crhistiane A. Zeni) |
Editorial Department
Sandro Antonio da Silva | ... | assistant editor (as Sandro) |
Clóvis Marques | ... | assistant editor (as Clovis Marques) |
Music Department
Tenisson Caldas | ... | musician: trumpet |
Teco Cardoso | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Sérgio Cascapera | ... | musician: trumpet |
Severino G. da Silva | ... | musician: trombone (as Severino G. da Silva 'Bill') |
Nahor G. de Oliveira | ... | musician: trumpet |
Heraldo do Monte | ... | musician: "Takamini" guitar |
Vinicius Dorin | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Fernando C. Fernandez | ... | musician: trombone |
Valdir J. Ferreira | ... | musician: trombone |
Antonio Pinheiro Filho | ... | musician: drums |
Donizete A. Lopez Fonseca | ... | musician: trombone |
Michel Freidenson | ... | special music effects: "DX-7 and Oberhein" |
Ricardo Fukuda | ... | musician: strings |
Gilberto Gianelli | ... | musician: trombone |
Walmir de Almeida Gil | ... | musician: trumpet |
Glauco Imasato | ... | musician: strings |
Helena A. Imasoto | ... | musician: strings |
Jarbas Barbosa Junior | ... | musician: guitar |
Eliana Mauad | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
João T. Meirelles | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Alexandre Mihanovich | ... | musician: guitar |
Marisa Oliveira | ... | musician: strings |
Eduardo Pecci | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Ayrton A. Teixeira Pinto | ... | musician: strings |
Wagner Polistchuk | ... | musician: trombone |
Alexandre Ramires | ... | musician: strings |
Ivani Sabino | ... | musician: contrabass |
Altamir Tea Salinas | ... | musician: strings |
Hélio Santisteban | ... | conductor and music arranger (segment "O Sonho e Atirei o Pau no Gato") / musician: keyboard (segment "O Sonho e Atirei o Pau no Gato") |
Arismar do Espirito Santo | ... | musician: contrabass |
Vidal Sbrighi | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Mané Silveira | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Roberto Sion | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Wilson Teixeira | ... | musician: sax, flute, clarinet |
Akira Terazaki | ... | musician: strings |
Additional Crew
Ronaldo Canfora | ... | planning (segment "Bicho Papão") |
Renato Cury | ... | electronics maintenance |
Alcidio da Quinta | ... | planning (segment "O Ogro da Floresta") |
Luiz Gonzaga Assis de Luca | ... | executive director |
Mauricio de Sousa | ... | general coordinator (as Maurício de Sousa) |
Arnaldo M. Galvão | ... | liaison |
Mário Mattoso Neto | ... | liaison (as Mário M. Neto) |
Itsuo Nakashima | ... | planning (segment "Quero Entrar") |
Cláudio Oliveira | ... | planning (segment "Montanha Suja") (as Claudio Oliveira) |
Walter Pieralini | ... | electronics advisor |
Orlando Vigiani | ... | voice acting director |