Reviews
Smart Guy (1997)
HAHAHA!
This show is funny!!!!! I saw it on disney and I laughed so hard I fell off the couch. TJ is funny, and so is Mo, but Marcus is a jerk that I don't like. Yvette is okay, but she isn't as funny as TJ. The dad is sorta dumb, but I like him. I give this show 9 stars out of 10.
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
I KNEW I'd like this movie.
I saw this movie a week ago and I LOVED IT! Jar Jar Binks was really funny! I knew I would like this movie. From all the reviews that say bad things about it , I thought... At least I am a kid and adults think different. I definitely reccomend it for EVERYONE! I would have rated it G. At the movie theatre it said it was PG-13, Yeah right! Jeez. Liam Neesom, Ewan McGregor, Natalie Portman, Jake Loid, ETC. WERE GREAT!
The Wedding Singer (1998)
Great movie
Awesome Movie! Tim Herlihy did ONE HECK OF A JOB HERE! Great choice of Actors and Actresses. I am done here. I rate it 10/10
The Simpsons (1989)
If you like comedies, See this show.
First, I gotta say that pay LOTS OF ATTENTION TO HOMER! 2. I you don't understand bumblebee man spanish, Pay attention to him, Too. 3. If you HATE comedy, Get away from your tv set, this IS A COMEDY, DANGIT! Rating: 10/10
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Good show.
This is one good show, But from what I heard, The new ones suck. But, When Chris Farley, Adam Sandler, Dana Carvey, and Mike Myers Etc. Were on it, It ruled! I think the Spartans are cool. Last night, Jeff Daniels was on it, It was awesome! My favorite one was The World's Biggest Baby, (Chris Farley played the baby) I rate 10/10.
Canine Caddy (1941)
Best Walt Disney Cartoon ever!
Although I'm usually a Donald Duck fan, I loved this cartoon. I've seen that cartoon about 50 times! Pluto was my favorite in it, But... Mickey was also cool. I rate it 10/10.
Babes in Toyland (1961)
Cool Movie!
This is one heck of a movie. The songs, dialogue, and scenes are very good. If Ed Wynn is in a movie, gotta see it. I never was a big Annete fan, but she was pretty good in this. For a 60's movie, this is good. Especially compared to Killer Tomatoes. I rate this 9/10
Mr. Magoo (1997)
Not the greatest movie.
I liked this movie a lot. But it is not the best movie of all time in Disney history, Funny scenes include: Mr Magoo making a turkey, the dog keeps on changing channels. Then he does excercise with the turkey. I rate this movie 8/10. Leslie Nielson is a pretty good actor, I didn't really like Rent a Kid, though.