Change Your Image
norman-13928
Reviews
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Way to lukewarm and weird overrated af G
Nothing but boring.seriously boring way to boring.
Loki: Lamentis (2021)
Gender insanity good Disney good at this episode
Really Disney ? Couldn't get any worse that's this .. I love the show but that episode ! Jesus Christ.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Makes Lethal Weapon 6 (2013)
Cancel culture at its best what a great sarcastic lethal weapon homage
The characters the music anything's just nailing it . The black face is an issue but not in that episode !
Love it.
Nobody (2021)
A must watch not the typical action one man show kind of movie
The music is the first thing I noticed it's just different but perfekt pitched. And then there is the action, almost anything is realistic. And bob odenkirk did an awesome performance a believable character just another one of his talents . Love it . And then of course there is Christopher Lloyd I was scared that his physics maybe will be to slow etc and then it gets embarrassing but no way Jose he delivered ! And was funny too 👌 and rza's voice did the rest ! What an unexpected really good popcorn movie.
Lupin (2021)
So far so awesome. Except one thing the most annoying and dumb actress ever (Lieutenant Sofia Belkacem)
I don't get at all those wrong arguments about some bad critics. Haters gonna hate.
"Some moves doesn't make sense" just use your brain.
This show is worth watching 100%
The Boys: What I Know (2020)
Seriously ?! What a Season final 👌
You don't see this and that coming there all you need to nicht is about the episode .. mind blowing 👌