Change Your Image
swimmerlife-92506
Reviews
Hocus Pocus (1993)
Go to Halloween movie
This is my go to halloween movie. Every year I have to watch it. I love it so much, it tells a fun though not scary halloween movie.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Great installment
This is another great installment in the spider-man universe. I am so glad that spidey is back into the MCU. Tom Holland is my favorite spider-man in all his nerdy glory.
Heartland (2007)
Great Show
This is a great family friendly show. Everyone is well written and for the most part loveable. I was excited when my cable service offered me a canadian channel that aired this show so I could watch the newest season.
Good Witch: The Forever Tree, Part 1 (2019)
Welcome home
This is a great show to watch when you want something light hearted and family friendly. All of the characters are great/funny. This episode focuses on Cassie and Sam getting married, and the struggles they have trying to get married. There is a nice cure side story about Martha trying to find herself again.
CSI: NY: Blink (2004)
Good opening episode
Reviewing the first episode of a show is all ways hard. There is a lot that is expected of a first episode. I like when shows do introduce characters but that is not the only focus of the episode. This episode show does this great.
The InBetween: Made of Stone (2019)
Good new show
If you like medium and Ghost Whisperer this is show is a nice combination of both. The medium in this case grew up with the law enforcment officer so there is no bias against her which is a refreshing change of events. The background story that continues from episode to episode is building up nicely.
I am also glad that the gay couple is accepted without any negative thoughts.
The InBetween: Pilot (2019)
Almost clicked away
So I almost did not continue with this series. The first episode was just plodding along, until the very end. The end got me and had me turning to the next episode. Which to me was much better and I am excited for the show.
The Amazing Race: You're the Apple in My Eye (2019)
Finally!!!!
Finally, a new idea for the show. The vote who to u-turn was a good idea, although not overly dramatic.
So You Think You Can Dance: Judges Auditions 1 (2019)
New stage
Love the new stage, it is amazing and the new technology they have to show a 360 of the dancer is awesome.
Excited for my favorite summer show to be back on.
Glee: Yes/No (2012)
Stupid plot points
This episode has one of my favorite scenes in the whole series. Although the ending makes my eyes roll.
Lucifer: Devil Is as Devil Does (2019)
Eve ughhh
So I cannot decide if I like the character of Eve, she annoys my. I understand what she is in the show for but sometimes I want her to just shutup. The parts in the club after Eve gives out her candy are very comical.
The Night Shift: Hog Wild (2014)
Pig Hunt
This is a wild and crazy episode. There is love, hate, and a crazy hunting adventure what is not to love. I always enjoy the back story of what is happening with the veterans in the flash backs.
The Night Shift: Pilot (2014)
Great Show
This is a show that I like to watch over and over again. The first episode of the show sets up everything well and does a great job of introducing the characters of the show.