Change Your Image
HeyShesAWitchy
Favorite Movie of All Time- The Deer Hunter
Favorite Actor- Al Pacino
Favorite Actress- Meryl Streep
Favorite Romantic Film- Green Card
Favorite TV Shows- Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Dexter, True Blood, Modern Family, Glee, Sex And The City, The Office, Friends, How I Met Your Mother.
Favorite Episodes of Buffy...
1- The Body
2- The Gift
3- Chosen
4- Normal Again
5- Innocence
6- Graduation Day Part II
7- Becoming
8- Once More With Feeling
9- The Wish
10- The Pack
There are so many more, but those are the ones that are fresh in my mind.
Reviews
Blonde (2022)
A 10 for Ana De Armas' performance. Other than this, nope.
I think Ana de Armas was brilliant, but the movie itself really could have been so much better. I am aware that Blonde is based on a fictional tale loosely based on Marilyn Monroe, but let's not all forget that Marilyn Monroe was exploited- so I honestly do not take issue with that. I can't stand the pace. Some performances are blah, to say the least. But to the credit of de Armas' performance, Blonde is bearable to watch. Adrien Brody also gave a great performance, as well as Bobby Cannavale, and Julianne Nicholson. De Armas is deserving of an Oscar nomination, maybe even a win. The movie? Nothing. It's lucky it had her.
Home Economics (2021)
So far so good!
So far very funny. It's got a great cast with good chemistry, and nothing forced. A couple of these reviews are ridiculous! It's meant to be entertaining. Let it be so!
Talk Stoop (2009)
Where's Cat?
This show is not what it used to be. Cat is what made this show. Now there are fake steps, it's indoors, no Cat. And we the views are expected to believe this is Talk Stoop.