Change Your Image
polarbear-28839
Reviews
1923 (2022)
Started decent, got stupid real fast.
I assume the rave reviews were posted while only the first episodes had been released, as they're quite enjoyable, but there's no way a self-respecting viewer can accept this as remotely decent drama after that absolute trash of a finish. Man those last episodes were painful.
The indian girl is the new Elsa. A super human female who can conquer the EVIL church. Priests are the absolute evil. All beaten by the righteous squaw.
Getting real sick of the constant talmudic garbage. Start liking something long enough and it goes into talmudic propaganda.
It's the same thing every time. Evil white man easily defeated once the vibrancy assembles. F you hollywood.
1883 (2021)
The reality of the wild west
I have to say that I really enjoyed 1883 even more than I thought I wound. This is the prequel to Yellowstone as it shows the Dutton family as they travel from Texas to Oregon looking for a better life. It's created by Taylor Sheridan (Yellowstone, Mayor of Kingstown, etc.). Sheridan has turned in one great show after another and this one is no different. It's a very gritty and violent show that showed off the realness of the Wild West.
There are moments in the writing that could have been better. The Elsa character was too supergirl/ hooker. She went from innocent beauty to sniper in 5 minutes. And elegant virgin to hooker in 10 minutes.
Overall very good. But, please stop with the forced narratives.
When the Fever Breaks (2019)
Good concept but that's about it.
When the Fever Breaks is a movie made with one of the smallest budgets possibly, probably written, produced, directed by a few friends that decided to try their luck with a horror, a cheaper experience, especially if you bind it with the zombie or in the woods genre.
The "Night of the Living Dead" narrative is the baseline. But, with modern talmudic GIRL POWER to the extreme. This one 5-4, 110 lb deathly sick woman singlehandedly kills a platoon size antagonist.
The acting is really bad. None is even close to legitimate.
The zombies look okay, but the people over act and the different scenerios are stupid. Watching it is catually painful.
Cobweb (2023)
Really Good but ending could be better
It creates tension and suspense, waiting for the right moment to terrify us. After "Marianne," he does it again in "Cobweb," which uses a very well-crafted script throughout two acts to build-up a story that may seem similar to many others but has its originality later revealed. There are chilling moments, and it takes unexpected paths, always supported by excellent performances and a highly imaginative camera work.
This is the right way to use PC in a movie and maintain credibility. Doesn't feel like an agenda or forced.
Love Cleopatra's big fat ass and juicy boobs. The parents are creepy as is the house. Good story.
The Tank (2023)
Decent actors but typical hollywood
I love the horror genre, but monster movies aren't really my thing, not since the golden era of crearure movies like Alien and the Thing. But having said that, this movie wasn't that bad, it's worth a watch if just for the claustrophobic tension of the tank itself. The creature(s?) are kinda cool, they did something different with the body structure patterning it after lizards (chameleon legs for example), my only complaint being they cheaped out on the head, no features at all, and the teeth look completely fake.
Now to the real review. Girl power to the extreme with complete loss of credibility and logic. These brute creatures tear a full grown alpha male cop apart, yet don't cause a hangnail injury to the daughter who is dragged to the underwater nest.
Dad is overwhelmed while mommy is supergirl who saves the family defeating the unstoppable beasts witha gallon of bleach.
Motherly (2021)
Dumb....real dumb
Not even close to credible. Lora Burke's sweet breasts give it a couple points, but the plot is just stupid. Little 9 year old female serial whackodoo. Terrible writing. Terrible acting. Even terrible lighting. I hope all the bad things in life happen to the creators of this movie, and nobody else but them.
The adults were just stupid. You know who the real villain was in the first 5 minutes. Witness protection officers are just a joke in this. The cop guy calls them and tell they have a possible home invasion, but no one didn't even bother to call the local cops. The dead girl's parents were just as bad.
From the Dark (2014)
Most credible vampire story I've seen
An Irish farmer steadfastly works to cut peat as he always has done. But he has been cutting deeper and deeper through the long years. Then his peat spade strikes something hard. He works the object out. It is a bog oak stake. There is an open space from where the stake was removed. The farmer cuts a square opening and peers in. He sees a hand, bound at the wrist.
It is obvious this is a deceased human being. He rushes back to his tools for a light and excavates. He didn't put two and two together that the deceased human had a stake through it.
Now it's too late. The box is empty. The farmer is confused and then attacked.
Overall excellent and true to a real life vampire encounter.
Im Westen nichts Neues (2022)
war movie
This is a film that should be viewed by anybody thinking of joining the army and it couldn't have been released at a better time, given that there is another war in Europe. I really hope Netflix gives it Russian subtitles and makes it free for Russian-speaking audiences, because I don't think I've come across a war movie that is more anti-war than this.
Like kissinger "soldiers are stupid pawns for foreign diplomacy', the (((people))) that profit from the deaths of our young, subvert our countries while sending our boys and now girls to die.
Any soldier should have a gov job waiting at home. But (((they))) award those jobs to "diversity" instead.
Police are placing illegal haitians over soldiers and marines. Why are our kids doing anything for a subversive (((entity))) trying to eradicate them?
Getaway (2020)
hot chicks but STUPID
Could be one of the dumbest jooish woke movies ever. They all are unrealistic, but this stood out among the dumbest crap.
This is what happens when you cater to very unrealistic wokeness. There are soooo many cringy, foreshadowed, missteps that are completely predictable. Do not waste you money on this. My wife and I literally turned it into a drinking game half way though the film because it became so riddled with terrible, predictable scenes. Not to mention the copious amounts of just straight up non truths. I wont ruin it but I will say, during the chase scene, he could have caught her whenever he wanted and it is sad the lengths they went though to make it seem like she would actually outrun him, then KO him with a rock... what a joke of a movie. Hot chicks and NOTHING more.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Enough with the stupid garbage
People who con the elderly are disgusting, and the entire time I felt such hatred for Marla. Right up until the end I thought she was gonna get away, but justice was served. I have never wanted a character to be killed off more than this one.
The premise is nonsense. But this movie is a hot mess for many reasons. The actors are skilled, but the elder fraud story gives way to a bizarre Russian mafia plot that is laughable. And who are we supposed to root for among these despicable crooks and con women? Very disappointing.
So unrealistic. From them beating up every bad guy they encounter to her surviving an impossible death trap and showing zero fear of death.
GARBAGE and huge waste of talent. Typical netflix.
Unhinged (2020)
Awesome until the end
Really great story, acting, special effects, etc. Then it comes to the end. This bad ass destructive machine taken out by girl power. The most ridiculous way to end a good movie.
Russell Crowe was excellent as usual. Russell Crowe and his aggressive persona but this role fits perfectly to his physique and acting style and he makes a pretty good villain. The way it evolved as it unfolded was quite impressive and will keep your interest. Just be ready for it to be ruined by 30 seconds of the usual hollywood crap.
Lesson is not to take your anger out on strangers who may very well be dealing with much more than you are.
In the Earth (2021)
Don't bother!
Could have been different/ interesting. But, along came the typical PC stupidity. I very jumbled experience with nonsensical attacks and outcomes. Absolutely stupid ending tops it off. It got a two because it was shot in the beautiful wilderness.
Cannibal Corpse Killers (2018)
Real Dumb
But, I gotta give credit for having some sexy BBWs in the movie. Love BBWs. Outside of that, pretty much amateur hour high school level production with a bunch of zipperheads who are not credible as bad asses.
But the fat ass BBWs are nice.
Caged (2018)
Unique but not credible
This cute little chick is an expert hitwoman. Secent and entertaining story, but like usual, the PC is taken too far. So unrealistic toward the end I had trouble finishing it. The Girl Power was stupid.
Borgman (2013)
Perfect explanation for the Satate of the West
It is a metaphor for our current state. A state of excellence and achievement is attained. But, there is a parasite who earns nothing on it's own, just steals from more perfect creatures.
The Male of the house sees it right away and eradicates it. As it is crawling away to find a weaker opening, his know it all, who has never accomplished anything but lay down and spread, sneaks it back in and works with the malignancy to destroy everything they have. Haven't finished, but I hope she ends up face down in the pond.
The Requin (2022)
Worst movie I've seen
Truly horrible CGI and acting along with a completely non credible story. The only good part was the cool hotel set up. The acting was cringey and embarrassing.
Van Helsing (2016)
First 2 were Good
Season 5 is the most pathetic PC driven , poorly acted crap I've ever seen. The Dracula chick is hot. All the rest are garbage. Nothing but forced feminization and gays.
The Wolf Hour (2019)
Way too drawn out
The end should be the average YT waking up to what (((they))) have done to a once beautiful country. The journey itself was just way too long and boring. Message of her betraying her father (Patriarchy) to help create what is now diversity.
Our strength we accomplished with the plan of our greatest ally.
The Girl in Cabin 13: A Psychological Horror (2021)
Only cause Chloe is beautiful
This was comically bad. It is dragged out by what feels like a 3 hour pause moment of a weak modern merican metrosexual wimp trying to protect his super hot GF from a psycho who wears a mask and tilts his head from side to side.
Then the wimp gets the better of a hardened psycho and says "eat shit smoothbrain" before the stupid kill shot. Did a 10 year old write this?
But Chloe is worth the watch. Total 10.
Come and Find Me (2016)
Good until the end
Very interesting and good overall. But, the end sucked, Lost all credibility, Girl power was stupid and unrealistic.
The theme carried pretty good throughout though. Annabelle is a sexy chick.
4/20 Massacre (2018)
SOOOO Predictable
All girl camping trip. The WMs are the bad guys. One a war psycho, the other a crooked cop.
Of course the girl power takes out both the cop and green beret. Don't waste your time.
House of 9 (2005)
Predictable
All these KOd knuckleheads waking up trapped in mansion movies are the exact same. The only thing this had going for it is Kelly Brook. She is the most beautiful and sexiest women of all time.
All the others sucked ass. Especially home slice with the token hard upbringing that hollyweird has so carefully constructed.
Slapface (2021)
very good and original
About once a year I see a great horror film. I watch all and the good ones are rare. This one was exceptional. Acting, direction and creativity. I would recommend.
The Wrong Car (2016)
Typical girl power
Yes the world revolves around you miss odonell. Really far fetched and predictable. A lifetime movie on Prime. Prime is really collapsing. Tubitv is better at this point.
Above Suspicion (2019)
Excellent
Khaleesi was awesome. She got that sexy lil hick girl thing down. Overall the movie was very good; budget, acting, effects, scenery, etc.
If you are into true crime this is a must.