Change Your Image
Cj-Oz
Reviews
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
Chucky looks cheesed
Nicolas Cage needs to pay his bills by working as a janitor overnight, he's locked inside & pounds energy drinks while killing merderous animatronics, one by one...yep:)
What If It Works? (2017)
It doesn't, it doesn't work
2017, how was this 2017?
The way mental illness is depicted in this lemon is staggering. Luke Ford's portrayal of OCD should be offensive to ALL. Also Melbourne looks like a dirty place.
Tayna pechati drakona (2019)
Why!
Why oh why... I, I just, I dunno man, just why tho? PLEASE don't watch.... Don't do it bro. Just don't. Skip it.
Think Like a Dog (2020)
Old hat
It's made for the Chinese market, and it shows. It's done on the cheap... voiceover & no mouth movement on the talking dog, is so 90's.
Splitting Up Together (2018)
Almost
All & all it's quite watchable... But the role given to the daughter was abysmal. Her woke ramblings intruded on an otherwise decent outing.
Why Are You Like This (2018)
Woke bingo
Someone's 55yo aunt went on Wikipedia & buzzworded their way to the illusion of a script... & then subjected the audience to what can only be described as "enhanced interrogation"
ZeroZeroZero (2019)
It goes on too long.
The part in Mexico is great. The part in Italy is good. The part with the New Orleans family is boring & hard to believe.
War of the Worlds (2019)
It's fine
Hard to follow. Disjointed. Characters uninteresting. Chunks of it are not in English. I don't really care who survives.
The Turning (2020)
the WORST ending EVER
The well worn path persists through most of this drab pantomime....THEN I don't even know that happened right at the end.... WHAT WAS THAT?!.
Station 19 (2018)
ANY of the other 18 stations PLEASE
The main character is hard to like & impossible to root for. The paint by numbers auxiliary cast brings little but cringe & disinterest. βπ
Countdown (2019)
No value to you
Cheap, flimsy, Not scary, not fun, not nothing. Cheap actors & cheap sets.... SOOOO many regrets.
My Spy (2020)
Not even the kids will enjoy it
Kristen Shall is TERRIBLE...
Bautista is on autopilot...
This thing makes 'The Passifier' look like 'The Godfather' π
Once Upon a Time in America (1984)
It wishes it was godfather...
The blood's too red.
It's absurd.
They're bad people, but not in a fun way.
Pack of dropkicks.
Watch casino instead.
The Way Back (2020)
Affleck attempts to be HNIC
It's the well worn path of, underachieving team of disadvantaged teens gets their act together with new coach & life lessons insue.
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019)
Stay silent Bob π
At the intersection of nepotism & tedium & surplus to requirements, we arrive at this point... Or should I say pointless
The Grudge (2019)
Why?
I don't understand why you would bother putting this together.
Pointless, too many people, none of them interesting or important to the plot... Also, NO PLOT! ππ
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
3rd times a harm
How dare they... π’ π
No story / no effort / no talent / no care
Absentia (2017)
Just passable
The castle lady is solid... The show & characters around her are fairly poor π
Fam (2019)
Oh boy
It is watchable, yes... But it has few redeeming features
A Ghost Story (2017)
π» not ghostly, just ghastlyβ
The only ghost in this student movie...Was the ghost that will haunt my enjoyment of cinema for eternity HARD PASS!
I'll Be Gone in the Dark (2020)
Too many installments
The first 3-4 should hold your interest.
Beyond that (even though the killer hasn't been caught yet), the pace just becomes intolerable & you'll want to quit it.. it's NOT immersive, it's just slow ππ΄
The Righteous Gemstones (2019)
Why Is Nobody Laughing
If you liked "Vice Principals" then of course you'll like this. But, if I'm watching a comedy, at some point I want to laugh/snort/giggle like an idiot, but from this almost nothing. It's a passable show but a poor comedy.
Mr. Mercedes (2017)
Season 3
Season one was solid, all down hill from there, season three, not worth the time.
Shrill (2019)
Self Indulgent Tripe
Adult sized toddler is awful to people while playing the victim CONSTANTLY.
Hard pass.