Change Your Image
rifatullahsherdil
Reviews
Das Leben der Anderen (2006)
No it's for me
Best German movie ever made. It's an art. Every second is worthy. Damn I wanna watch it again.
Her (2013)
Something different
We can see in this movie that what technology can do in near future. And it's a awesome movie but I'm afraid that if people fall in love with computer like this it will be bad. It's against the nature. But we don't know what is gonna happen in the future.
Gemma Bovery (2014)
Didn't waste my time at all
Didn't see that coming. I haven't expected it to be that much good. I thought that it would be boring. But not at all. And ending is interesting.
Fools Rush In (1997)
Chandler (Matthew Perry) is being sarcastic as always
I don't know why the hell is this movie just a 6.1. It should have been atleast 7. It's an awesome romantic film. Beauty of Salma Hayek and sarcasm of Matthew Perry Perfect mixture.
Nobody (2021)
Looks like we got another john wick
I didn't know he could act like this. This is just insane. He got personality. Awesome one truly.
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)
It's ending is unfortunate like GOT
Everything was going well until the ending. But the very end is good.
Doctor Strange (2016)
It's an underrated movie
One of the finest of marvel movie. It set the marvel industry higher.
Taken (2008)
Liam Neeson could have been the James Bond
I not just like that movie. I loved it. This movie isn't less than a James Bond movie. Rather i would say it is better than James Bond movie.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Redemption
I have watched a lot of movies in my life but never watch any like this. What this movie doesn't have? This movie got everything