Change Your Image
wadejesen-96537
Reviews
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 1 + 2 (2020)
This is the THPS 1&2 remake that finally did it right.
An awesome remake that surpasses the originals, recommended for fans and newcomers. Seriously, go out and buy this, it's definitely worth it.
Tekken (1998)
Probably the best Tekken movie I've seen
I think I enjoyed this movie more than I should have, as a huge fan of the Tekken games.
I can understand it's bad rating and hopefully one day we get a Tekken movie that's done right but until then I think this is the best one to watch.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Lights, Camera, Pants! (2005)
Can Purple Lamp Studios, rehydrate this game too?
This is a great 4 player Spongebob party game, that I had so much fun playing back in the day on PS2. I played it again recently after many years because of Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated and I still think it's fun playing in 2020.
Demolition Racer (1999)
Good fun car wrecking game
If you like Destruction Derby, you'll like this game or vice versa. I've been playing the PS1 version of the game and it's good fun, especially when you unlock everything using cheat codes.
Uncharted: Golden Abyss (2011)
One of the best vita games hands down
A great game for the PS Vita library and a good entry in the Uncharted series. Great for playing Uncharted on the go.
Stuart Little 2 (2002)
Pretty decent game
I can still enjoy this game from my childhood even today. Controls are good, soundtrack is great, levels have good variety with a couple fun minigames.
Overall good game for little kids to enjoy.
Soulcalibur: Broken Destiny (2009)
It's alright
Good game if you want to play Soulcalibur IV on the PSP or PS Vita and also if you're a fan of Kratos from God of War, but that's all there really is too it.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
George we're so sorry
JJ? What have you done? You've ruined both Star Trek and Star Wars in a decade.