Change Your Image
wocoyle
Reviews
Carriers (2009)
Goes nowhere
The movie never really ever goes anywhere. The director is all over the place. Probably the worst directing I've seen in a long time. The acting was pretty shady too. So many dumb parts that have nothing to do with their mission.
Trading Paint (2019)
Poor Everything
Some of the worst acting, directing, and screenplay I have ever seen. What a huge disappointment. That's a couple of hours I'll never get back. Not to mention it's totally predictable.
Shattered (2022)
Ending
It's almost like they ran out of money at the end. The worst ending to a movie I've seen in a while. Really? A like 8-year-old girl shoots a gun. Dumb.
Trigger Point (2021)
Could have been an amazing movie.
The supporting actors are horrible. I would have loved to give this an eight or a nine but I just couldn't. It's like it's their first acting performance ever. Too bad because lead role did pretty good.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Absolutely horrible
Some of the worst acting and the worst lines in a movie, that I have ever seen. That's 2 hours of my life I will never get back.
The Happening (2008)
Waste of 15 minutes
That's all I can make it through. That has got to be some of the worst acting I have ever seen.
Greenland (2020)
Amazing rise
A thrill ride in overdrive. A great edge of the seat adventure.
Open Water (2003)
Home Movie
I think they used a VHS recorder to make this movie. Absolutely horrible cameras. I made it two and a half minutes into the movie, had to turn it off.
Legal Action (2018)
Neverending music
It's not really that bad of a movie except for the music that plays in the background 98% of the time.
Wounds (2019)
Horrible
That's an hour and a half of my life I will never get back.
The Legend of 5 Mile Cave (2019)
Good movie
Good clean movie, worth the watch. If You're looking for a good movie to watch with the family this is it.
Into the Ashes (2019)
Good plot, poor directing.
Could have been a great movie but there's no flow to the movie.
The Postcard Killings (2020)
Let Down
Could have been so much better, but there are points in the movie where there's ridiculously poor acting.
Hell on the Border (2019)
Good storyline, horrible production
It's a good story just horrible acting and horrible effects.
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005)
Family Film
Great movie all around. Heart filled with joy. Truly uplifting.
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Horrible
Quite possibly you the worst movie I've ever seen. Horrible acting, the writing goes all over the place; typical of a horror movie.