Change Your Image
MovieLover1925
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
28 Days Haunted (2022)
TERRIBLE
They lost me with the "God helmet" I laughed so hard.... I mean cmon guys....you can't expect people to actually believe this and take the show seriously...what was the deal with jereme giving his "demonic" look at the end of the scene. Lol I cringed so hard...so bad. I really really hope that no one ever things to make a show like this again. We don't want a season two. This has to be the worst paranormal show I've ever seen or witnessed in my life. Everyone involved should be embarrassed and ashamed that they were a part of this terrible terrible show. The concept was great and it had some promise at the end, but terrible acting and bad vibes ruined this whole show.
Ghost Stories (1997)
Love the nostalgia
Regarding the story on the Tower of London there are several incorrect things said, particularly about Anne boelyn. She was not executed so that Henry could marry she was charged with treason.
Alien: Battlefield Earth (2021)
Bad bad bad.
The opening scene with the aliens talking killed it instantly for me 😂😂😂so bad don't watch it. Lol. Probably the worst movie I've ever seen in a very long time lol.
Origin (2018)
I loved it
I hate that they cancelled this show. It had so much potential! Great cast. Loved every aspect of this show.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
Little Nancy
This IS BAD.this is bad. Baddddd badddd bad. This IS BAD.this is bad. Baddddd badddd bad. This IS BAD.this is bad. Baddddd badddd bad.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
AMAZING!!!
I hated the ending but then I loved it!!!! Well done!!!
Haunting of the Mary Celeste (2020)
Wtfffff
This reminded me of a watered down ghost ship. The ending is so confusing. They all disappear and the hot British girl comes back........
The Clovehitch Killer (2018)
Had promise
It was a good movie all the way till the last 30 minutes. The boy was a fragile little soy boy.... the girl literally just forgot that he killed her mom. Easily swayed by the touch of his hand. CALL THE COPS WTF!!!! I can't believe they told NO ONE. HE KILLED 13 women. Wtf. Who's idea was it for this stupid ending?!! Oh also guess the lady who got attacked didn't say anything to the cops about being bound and nearly killed...???? TERRIBLE
Summer of 84 (2018)
Had potential
It was a little slow. Some parts I assumed maybe he was sleeping and dreaming. When his friend got his throat slashed I was sad. Hate how it ended... I feel like I need to be looking behind my back now... GREAT MOVIE. GREAT ACTORS.
Eerie (2018)
Wowowowowo
Loved it. There's something about creepy bathroom stalls. The acting was amazing! Love these
The Dark Tower (2017)
Wow
It's decent. Great cast and acting. Action packed!
I Care a Lot (2020)
I care a lot about this movie
It's a really good movie! No dull moment.... and rosemund pike is in it... I love her
The Dig (2021)
LOVELY
Absolutely brilliant. It was historical. Human and beautiful! Such a shame that he went unrecognized for so long!
How It Ends (2018)
Why....?
What Is it with end of the world movies and this unnecessary coughing...??? It's actually annoying.
Mulan (2020)
Boring
Boring and drawn out. Could not get into it... just terrible.... idk what all the fuse was about.
The Haunting of Margam Castle (2020)
Sad
It is not terrible... but it's not good either... The acting from the two main characters was pretty horrible... the effects were cheesy and it just really dragged on. It was dry.. it's like eating a steak with no sauce.
V for Vendetta (2005)
Great
I loved it. Makes me think about what is going on today
Emelie (2015)
Masterpiece.
Really intense and freaky! I loved it. I wish the ending was a little better tho
As Above, So Below (2014)
Amazing
I loved it!!!!! Super creepy and leaves you guessing.
Devil (2010)
Well rounded
Pretty good movie all around. Pretty creepy. It went by fast though. Was not expecting who the "devil" was
Abigail Haunting (2020)
Boooooo.....more like BOOOOOOOOOOOOO
The acting was decent but it's such a slow burn.....
Brightburn (2019)
It was good
It was good. Not great. The gore was pretty awesome
Therapy (2016)
Great!
Loved it. For a low budget film it was very well done. Loved the ending! That twist.
The Escort (2015)
Surprisingly good
Thought it would be something other than it turned out to be. Pretty good little romantic comedy in my opinion!
Underwater (2020)
Pretty good
Proper creepy. Loved it. It could have been a little better but it was pretty good nonetheless