Change Your Image
ianweech
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978)
Um. This exists, I guess.
I've been watching through all of the star wars movies and TV shows and I thought I saw the worst of the franchise in The Last Jedi. Oh, how wrong I was. This was the first star wars tv special I've seen, and it was God awful. The star wars holiday special got worse as it went on and it ended with a musical scene. God, I hate this movie.
The wookies only speak in wookiee language the entire time and it gets tiresome immediately. Some scenes in this movie don't at all fit the age rating. I hate this movie.
I'd rather watch one of the ewok movies or the movie tusk.
Anyways, my review apparently isn't long enough, so I'm just saying random stuff now.
In conclusion, this movie sucks.
The Prowler (1981)
The prowler
Awesome make up effects from Tom Savini aside, this movie is a badly written mess, with wooden characters and bad acting. The kills are the only good thing about this movie.
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem (2007)
Oh, come on! You have good puppets, good cgi, good kills... why the heck did you shoot the entire film in the dark?
I honestly thought that this could've been a great movie, but all of it was shot in the dark! I want to enjoy the kills and the alien and predator costumes, but I couldn't see crap, so I had to Lower the rating. If I could see what was happening, this movie would get a 9.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: New World Order (2021)
Interesting... but also kinda slow.
The cast was great.
The action was great.
The cinematography was great.
The dialog was pretty good.
The plot is ok so far.
The music is fantastic.
Those were the good things about this episode, now for the bad things.
Between the action scenes, some parts were a bit slow.
The ending reveal didn't really impact me that much.
A good opening episode, but nothing amazing.
Doctor Who: Paradise Towers: Part Four (1987)
I liked this episode
A lot of people hate this season.
I think most of this season is bad, but this episode is good.
Part 1: 9/10
Part 2: 9/10
Part 3: 8/10
Part 4: 8/10
Doctor Who: Paradise Towers: Part One (1987)
Not gonna lie, this is my favorite episode of the season
The sets are ok.
The music is bad.
But I actually like this episode.
Don't get me wrong, it's bad, but it's so bad that it's good.
Best episode of the season.
Doctor Who: Time and the Rani: Part Four (1987)
What did I just watch?
Not good, not good at all.
My ratings for each part:
Part 1: 5/10
Part 2: 5/10
Part 3: 3/10
Part 4: 4/10
Overall rating for the episode: 4.25/10
Not good, not good at all.
Doctor Who: Mawdryn Undead: Part Four (1983)
Good ending to the episode
I really liked this episode!
I'm looking forward to the rest of the season now!
Doctor Who: Mawdryn Undead: Part Three (1983)
Good part 3
It's getting a bit confusing, but it's still a great episode.
Well, this is the second best episode of the 5th doctors era.
Good.
Doctor Who: Mawdryn Undead: Part Two (1983)
Wow!
This is good.
The 1st part was great.
The 2nd part was great.
An old friend returns, this is so great.
The music... was jarring at times.
Doctor Who: Mawdryn Undead: Part One (1983)
Now this is good!
After an ok first 2 episodes, this was a breath of fresh air.
A great part 1.
I'm looking forward to the next parts!
Doctor Who: Arc of Infinity: Part Four (1983)
Good
It wasn't bad, it wasn't great.
It was good.
Part 1: 7/10
Part 2: 7/10
Part 3: 7/10
Part 4: 8/10
Doctor Who: Arc of Infinity: Part One (1983)
Well, it's starting off ok...
It's good enough.
I don't know what to think right now.
My brains are still fried from the finale of season 19.
Doctor Who: Time-Flight: Part Four (1982)
Ok, I want to stop watching. This was bad
Part 1 was interesting.
Part 2 was confusing.
Parts 3 and 4 and confused shambles.
A very disappointing and confusing finale.
Did chibnall write this finale? If this episode had much better effects, it could fit in with the episodes in season 11!
Doctor Who: Time-Flight: Part Three (1982)
Wait, this is the finale??
This doesn't feel like a finale! This feels like a confusing filler episode, not a finale!
I thought the first part was good, but it crumbles to bits in part 2 and part 3.
This is a very disappointing finale to a mediocre season.
The only good episodes were Kinda, The Visitation, Black Orchid, and Earthshock.
Hopefully next season is better.
Doctor Who: Time-Flight: Part Two (1982)
It's not getting better
I was hoping this part would be better than part 1, but it's not that good.
This episode is kinda slow.
Hopefully the next episode will be better.
Doctor Who: Time-Flight: Part One (1982)
Cool
Interesting start, hopefully it gets better because it isn't amazing.
Good, but not great.
Doctor Who: Fear Her (2006)
3rd worst episode of all new doctor who
Well, this is the second bad episode in a row.
Again, it had an interesting concept, a girl who draws pictures, but when she draws a picture of a person, that person gets trapped in the drawing.
It is a very interesting concept, but it crumbles to bits when the alien appears.
Not the best episode.
Doctor Who: Love & Monsters (2006)
Interesting concept that was done better in "blink"
The doctor isn't there, what happens then?
That's the premise of this episode, blink, and revolution of the daleks.
Blink did it the best.
I thought this episode was interesting, but it wasn't amazing.
Doctor Who: The Christmas Invasion (2005)
Good
David Tennant is great as the doctor.
The Sycorax were interesting.
The doctor sword fighting against the Sycorax was amazing.
The doctor is back!
Doctor Who: The Parting of the Ways (2005)
Bad wolf, an old enamy of the doctor, and an ending
That was amazing.
The daleks, Rose, the doctor, Captain Jack, emperor dalek, a regeneration.
Wow.
So many emotions.
David Tennant...
Doctor Who: Bad Wolf (2005)
A game show?
Satellite 5 returns from that 1 bad episode.
This episode is a bunch of game shows.
The ending was very good.
This episode was ok, I'm looking forward to the next episode.
Doctor Who: Boom Town (2005)
A bit disappointing
A slitheen? Really?
These are the worst doctor who monsters.
Just don't watch this episode, it's bad.
Doctor Who: The Doctor Dances (2005)
I'm speechless
This was amazing.
"Mommy" the gas mask zombies were interesting and terrifying.
The doctor, Rose, and Captain Jack were amazing.
Wow, this was good.
Doctor Who: The Empty Child (2005)
Captain Jack!!!
Introducing my favorite doctor who character, captain Jack. Also, some great monsters.
Doctor who at its best.