Change Your Image
anshumanam
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Evil Dead Rise (2023)
Boring zombie
Frankly people will be disappointed after seeing this as a horror movie, no so any surprises or scary part in it . Story line is not so clear and don't have a good base to it . Actors have pulled up with there performance. The movie doesn't count to be a horror movie , more of it feels like watching a zombie movie ,movie as wrong turn .
A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable. Main character two sisters stand out in there performance and has keep the movie going.
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Makes a stand...
Queen Ramonda, Shuri, M'Baku, Okoye and the Dora Milaje fight to protect their nation from intervening world powers in the wake of King T'Challa's death. As the Wakandans strive to embrace their next chapter, the heroes must band together with Nakia and Everett Ross to forge a new path for their beloved kingdom.
The movie is a foundation and well farewell for king T'Challa's and upcoming movie of for Black partner and Marvel movie .
Not good as 1st movie but justice to king T'Challa.
Average movie , and all focus on shuri.
Also narmo character bring and keeps the movie alive and will be wait for that see his future in Marvel ahead.
Kantara (2022)
Simplicity at its best!!!!
What else to anticipate.....
The movie will keep u in ur seat with out getting bored.
So simple and delivered well to the audiance .
Drama , suspence, love , comedy, triller everything presented up to mark.
Kantara is a 2022 Indian Kannada-language action thriller film written and directed by Rishab Shetty, and produced by Vijay Kiragandur, under Hombale Films. The film stars Shetty as a Kambala champion, who comes to loggerheads with an upright DRFO officer, Murali.
U can see the efforts of the star by with clean presentation of the movie.
A must watch movies and hopefully such movies will be more in Indian cinema.
Suzhal - The Vortex (2022)
Suspense suspense and suspense
Literally worthy to watch , simple showed ,well directed, will keep in intact until last , festival visual are goosebumps.
Will find friendship , love story, suspense, mythology, belives , and all.
Suzhal: The Vortex is an Indian Tamil-language crime thriller web series. Is worthy to watch.
Haikyû!! (2014)
Originality of sports!!
Some good orignal sports anime.
Highschool kids representing there school in national in volleyball.
Dream and giving there 100% effort to win , that's the story..
Clean , sweaty , original .
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Wanda's madness
Graphic , VFX undoubtedly at its best as u expect from Marvel.
Unexpected role and performance by Wanda.
Expected more of fight from illuminati. But was good to see some old folks back in MCU.
Two post credit scene so wait till last 😁😂
Yôkoso jitsuryoku shijô shugi no kyôshitsu e (2017)
Story line , good
Kiyotaka Ayanokouji is a student of Class D, where the school dumps its worst. There he meets the unsociable Suzune Horikita, who believes she was placed in Class D by mistake and desires to climb all the way to Class A, and the seemingly amicable class idol Kikyou Kushida, whose aim is to make as many friends as possible.
The Batman (2022)
Didn't expect this!!!
It got me think the dark knight.
The movie is really simple and very well directed,
No big gadgets or action just simple Bruce Wayne being Bruce wayne.and it's the best thing.
Good acting by Robert truly.justified the role of.batman.
Worthy to watch....
Boku dake ga inai machi (2016)
All in one
Time travelling, suspense, love, emotions, friendship, family series have everything in it and worth to watch it.
Won't feel bored for any eps all eps are connected so due watch all at once.
Seiren (2017)
Okay
First half of the season is great will keep u intact, other half gets boring.
Three girls one boy all three have a different story line with the same boy .
Life, game , Manga.
Jiok (2021)
Great start but ending ...
Unique story , different taste to series universe.6no.s of eps first 4great going and the end of series 5&6eps story got Tangled. But one time okay to watch .
Unearthly beings deliver condemnations, sending individuals to hell and giving rise to a religious group founded on the idea of divine justice.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Go all in for the movie....
Yes multiverse is real . And this movie not just connects multiverse it connects old and upcoming movies in Marvel universe...
Emotional, funny and exciting...just three words to express the movie.
Eternals (2021)
Okay to watch!!!
Doesn't lift up to the expectations ,but graphic and editing hands off as you can expect from Marvel movies. Two post credit scene to wait for at last .
No Time to Die (2021)
Worthy
Totally worthy to wait so long for the movie. Last scene where emotional and edge of sits.
The Family Man (2019)
Will keep u binded.
A must watch series ..
High level of acting with briliant script and direction.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
I'm sure watching one eps will make you finish the series.
The series makes you laugh and relaxing from everything believe me it's a treat to watch . And u will like the Sheldon ego and sense of humour vs other characters.
The Mandalorian (2019)
One of best of all time!!
The two seasons of the mandolorian is a treat to watch. You will expect it not to end. This visuals the story is spot on. Storyline and direction spot on no flaws to track down.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Keep you intact
This mini Tv series is great to watch , it's simply with good story line and great execution of story .....
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
Treat to watch
Everything is perfect and well organizely directed and screened ,the story will make u want to complete it at once. The only fault I found it didn't show the other dark/fault side of Harshad Mehta it should only the good side.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
A must watch series
The series is extremely well plotted with suspense and thriller throughout the season. The background music is Bang on. The twist and turns will keep you bing watching it.
Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010)
The battle of life ...
The series is well know for its bold and censor scenes. If you are a fan of action this is the series to watch.
The Boys (2019)
Evil superhero you need to see
Yes evil superhero does exist, and the series shows us that. Where superheroes are evil ,ordinary people are heroes.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Worthy of watching
The series is related to couple of people with extraordinary powers by which they help people by using them. The series is related to change the future that the end of world. Five and klaus character will make you to watch the series much.
Misfits (2009)
Series with everything inside
This series will give u experience of good comedy and you will feel the different powers of people which the got from a lightning Storm. The people with the power are mostly criminals who are serving there provision work. If you aren't fan of robert aka (klaus in umbrella academy), you will be in this for his craziness.
JL50 (2020)
Something innovative
The series is good, with new idea , and innovative thinking. It's not explaining and going deep into science for time travel.