Change Your Image
largrizzly
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bullet Train (2022)
Ho-Hum
Ho-hum. A train full of assassins fighting each other over a briefcase full of cash and gold. It tried to be a comedy but falls short. The Commuter was far superior. Sandra Bullock has only a cameo appearance at the end of the flick. I give it a 4 out of 10.
Long Shot (2019)
Close Your Eyes
A new low for Charlize. I thought she had more class than this drivel.
Wanderland (2018)
A Shy Man's Quirky Adventure
A light-hearted adventure of a man lost in search of a relaxing weekend. Alex's strange encounters with various off-beat strangers was comical as well as uplifting. The walk with Hope was particularly funny (watch that rock). There were quite a few chuckles along the way to finding Penelope again. The pointy-headed gnome made two appearances as well. Do I have you wondering now?
I would recommend seeing this movie for anyone who needs a little cheering up. It was a nice getaway with some rather odd happenings. A true delight.
One thing that was strange, though. Alex took the bus home without ever wondering what happened to his car!