Change Your Image
suryatatan
Reviews
Tatoeba Last Dungeon Mae no Mura no Shounen ga Joban no Machi de Kurasu Youna Monogatari (2021)
Simple and Funny!
This anime is not that much popular, but if you want some good laugh, decent fighting scenes, likeable characters, good animation and an OP main character in a fantasy world...then this anime is for you.
The comedic part of the anime is that the MC Lloyd thinks of himself as a weak guy but kills terrifying monsters like bugs and defeats Demon Lords like they are nothing. The anime is steadily progressing towards becoming a harem...so beware Harem-Haters.
It does not have a mind blowing plot or anything...but decent enough for a time pass anime.
Jaku-chara Tomozaki-kun (2021)
Very Enjoyable!
In short, for those who have watched 'Saekano: How to raise a boring Girlfriend',
This anime could be named as "How to raise a Boring Gamer Boyfriend".
But it is enjoyable and funny. In many scenes you can relate with the awkwardness of the main character Tomozaki. The characters are all likeable.
This anime has everything to be a good anime: decent story, good pace, nice animations and last but no the least 'Kawai Girls'.
So give it a watch...you'll understand in the first episode if this anime is for you.
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (2021)
Really Liked It
I really loved the manga and now I am a fan of this anime. Anime Adaptation of the manga is pretty good...though a bit fast.
My saturday nights are lot more enjoyable now because of this anime LOL.
This story is about everyday life and romance between Miyamura who is a gloomy otaku type looking boy who actually is a cool boy with lot of piercings and Hori who is a beautiful and intelligent girl in school and a normal hardworking girl at home. One day they accidentally come to know each others secrets and they become friends.
If you like a pleasant everyday life romcom anime with a steady flow of story and which will make you feel single ( that sucks! ) then this anime is perfect for you.
waiting for the sixth episode.
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku (2018)
Really Good!
When I first started to watch this anime, I didn't expect much because it had IMDB rating 6.6. But When I started watching I really liked this anime. The idea of programmer going into game is pretty common in isekai animes. But this anime is kind of different because it has less fight sequences and emphasizes more on the life of the MC in the parallel world.
If you want to watch a lighthearted isekai anime with some fight scenes then this anime is for you.
Amagi Brilliant Park (2014)
Very Boring
I watched 6 episodes and it was pretty much boring. This anime does not have a decent story. Comedy scenes are also bad. Not recommended to watch.