Change Your Image
eatonperson
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Moon Knight (2022)
Good
Bette than xpctd! Woth a watch with good pacing and action. Didn't think I'd like it as I don't usually like Marvel content but so fa so good. Will watch next episode to find out what happens next.
Lucky Day (2002)
Hilariously bad
As Rifftrax put it, "Do you find episodes of Matlock too fast-paced and interesting?" Then this tv movie is for you! If you enjoy hate-watching movies this is a great one for the entirely predictable plot, stilted acting, terrible background music and the same locations featured over and over.
Grantchester: Episode #1.3 (2014)
Not impressed with the judgemental moralizing in this episode
Assisted suicide of elderly, terminally ill patients who request it may be legally murder but painting it as morally wrong is incredibly selfish. I only hope if I'm in that situation I get help instead of being made to suffer to the bitter end.
Cavendish (2019)
How original
Gravity Falls---sorry, Cavendish is... not like other towns, as these siblings discover when they move in with their grumbling, malcontent uncle Stan---sorry, father who runs a Mystery Shack---whoopsies, a Museum of the Strange and Fantastic. Did they think no one would notice?