Change Your Image
beatriceweager
Reviews
Shotgun Wedding (2022)
Another one of amazon primes failed cheesy romance
With Jlo and other top actors/actresses I expected this movie to be brill and intriguing. But it was just a cheesy romance which is supposedly 'action'. (If you want to call it that) lots of errors with the scripting such as the sunglasses at the wedding. Was slow burn and predictable movie with a few corny jokes. I think some jokes I was supposed to 'laugh at' - but really didn't find them funny at all. Overall it was OK with gray actors and actresses but the movie plot could have been better and not so predictable and boring towards the end. And your just like seriously what next. ? ........
Honeymoon with Mom (2006)
Cringeworthy!
What is this? Looked like a funny comedy to watch with my husband but it turned out to be a sick cringe worthy movie almost like insest. I couldnt even bare to watch more than 20 minutes of this sick film. I don't think I will ever look at my mother the same after watching this!
Grace (2014)
I would rate lower than 1
Worst attempted 'horror' movie ever. The girl keeps itching her clothes why? So cringe worthy and bad acting.
Premonition (2007)
Great until the end
Everything starts accelerating to the unknown and leave you thinking and guessing. But then end ruiend it all and gave me so much anxiety I'm still trying to figure out what happened!
Kagittan Hayatlar (2021)
Goes to show you really can die from a broken heart..
This movie is moving and touching in so many ways it has very sensitive scenes. But I was not expecting that ending
Yedinci Kogustaki Mucize (2019)
Best movie Netflix has ever published
I loved this movie so much I could watch it on repeat. Brilliant acting. So sad and emotional,
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
More boring than a detention!
I mean how bad could this movie get?
Bad acting, bad scenes, bad plot, bad twist, it's a waste of time and should never have been released!!
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Rubbish
A great actor too good to be in this good for nothing movie it's 2 hours long I almost fell asleep halfway through. Only thing kept me watching was that small girl. But it just got more painful and boring to watch. I mea does Netflix even watch theese movies before they publish them? If they do then they must have a boring taste or nothing better to put up that d listed movies.
Mercy (2016)
Read before you watch
What on earth was this movie? Thriller? Nothing thriller about it. Slow boring bad acting story line. The only thing that baffled me about this movie was the amount of confusion and untold answers.worst movie I have ever seen. In fact in should be completely removed and forgotten about.
Voces (2020)
Very disappointing
Very disappointing movie. Such a rubbish ending. Made me think why did I bother watching this for. Its pretty jumpy and scary but the story line is a bore
Deadly Assistant (2019)
Ridiculous
Ridiculous movie, ridiculous story line. Everything about this movie was ridiculous even the acting.
Wildling (2018)
Enjoyable movie
I enjoyed this movie, very intresting and unpredictable, great acting, defiantly a thriller
Kindred Spirits (2019)
Did not enjoy this
This movie is very bland and original, very bad acting, disappointed ending, did not enjoy this
Nobody's Fool (2018)
I loved this movie
I don't know why all the bad reviews. This movie had me in stitches, great Comedy points. Brilliant acting
Rebecca (2020)
One of the most boring movies I have ever watched
This is a long movie. It's slow, bad acting I don't like how the new wife took over. It's so cliche. I can't belive I wasted 2.5 hours of my life watching this waiting for something intresting or a plot twist to happen. But no. Nothing.
Ratched (2020)
Up my street
I can't believe I finished this in 2 days I loved the story line. Not sure about the pupet show.. The characters personalities are always changing. But love Sarah Paulson and finn witrock. Hoping for season 2?
Forever My Girl (2018)
Must watch
Great movie heart warming movie. Only critics is the way he kept walking out. He was really rich had lots of money. But the love between the father and daughter is priceless
The One and Only Ivan (2020)
Tearjerker
Loved this movie, its worth the watch not for the sensitive hearted
We Summon the Darkness (2019)
The title does not do it any justice!
Seriously I have wasted my time watching this movie. Bad/boring acting. Predictable. Repetitive, and lacks genre.