Change Your Image
abortamir
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
god
The character doesn't even look like what they are supposed to be, from the riddler that looks like a retard , penguin as normal and unshaven Batman. What happen to movies nowadays? Talk too much with boring long dialogue, one dimensional acting. The action was just laughable, it's like I'm watching a normal crime detective movie. Immensely slow, too many unnecessary over use scene. Just watch Titanic instead, lots faster and plenty more action.
Servant: 2:00 (2021)
pyscho bit*h
Sean seriously didnt take her to the hospital after??? Then just bow to her stupid wife and then just took back upstairs. A normal person would send Dorothy to the grave. What a stupid episode.
Servant: Pizza (2021)
as stupid as it can get
Dorothy just drug Leanne and just threaten Tobee, and dare to call 911 lmao. Sean and Julian keep letting her get away with stuff when it's not even their own son. All show now just portray men as weak dumb indecisive.
Servant: Doll (2021)
god
Now even the husband is crazy, bunch of delusional selfish people. In reality the husband would divorce her and her wife would be sent to a mental hospital.
Bloodride (2020)
It's not that bad
Sure the twist and story are somewhat predictable but the effort is there, acting and cinematography scene are shot very nice. I just wish there was more episode and a tiny bit longer time for each episode. Overall, they keep it nice and short , simple yet effective story line.
Ozark (2017)
worst show ever
From season 2 to season 4, Marty acting is so one dimensional that is so annoying. And Wendy somehow can convince everybody and manipulate them to get what she wants is absurd. Ruth is even worst, her accent the way she talks, how much she swear, and her ridiculous over acting. The kids are you just plain useless lol, and the grandpa, what do they even contribute to the series?? Just because of some nudity and mix in with some laundering and some drug doesn't make it breaking bad , the story is so mess up. There was no karma for the byrdes family, at least make that psycho Wendy suffer. I have to fast forward everything before I break the TV.
Ozark: You're the Boss (2022)
such bs
Marty since season 2, he kept that one dimensional acting, low voice and irritating acting. His wife wendy on the other hand overreact. This episode just for him to take over the Cartel boss isn't even exciting. There's no tension because of his stupid act.
Ozark: The Cousin of Death (2022)
stupid
Have to wait for a whole stupid episode just to kill him off? I can't really stand ruth voice and accent as well as her overreacting. It's so bad. She should be cancelled on the first season.
X (2022)
so boring
The x should have another meaning, don't watch it. Just rewatch the old 80 movie horror or the texas massacre remake 2003 and 2006. They film it so blurry that you can't even concentrate on it.
Jericho: Why We Fight (2007)
Ignore the nemesis guy review
Bs to him He complain every single episode by giving 1 star. He's giving the same review since episode one. He's just want everything to be realistic , he should just watch a documentary show. Such a troll. It was a good and entertaining.
You (2018)
borefest
Season one was somewhat good but the series is nowhere Dexter, whole season maybe 3 kills in 10 episode. Love was the worst character ever, she so undesirable to watch, has such a big mouth when she smile her nose expand. I'm glad they got rid of her.
You: What Is Love? (2021)
Finally love is killed, can't wait for new season
Love is the most undesirable person to watch, her big mouth plus teeth and as when she smile her nostril expand, god. I hate when they drag her from season 2 to season 3, at least beck is way more attractive than her. I have to skip all Love scene, it was hurting my vision.
You: And They Lived Happily Ever After (2021)
just kill love already
She's too ugly to look at which makes it so undesirable to watch. It's too slow paced, I have to fast forward all the bs that they are talking with. Seems like Joe isn't relevant anymore.
You: Love, Actually (2019)
borefest
Way too much talking, Love is so ugly to watch like is so painful, her stupid brother is annoying as hell. Each episode , they talk way more than having some action, so slow paced.
Ozark: Sanctified (2022)
boring
Again Marty acting express no feeling or whatsoever, emotionless . Dumbass Wendy still keep smiling until now like it was a threat. Ruth overreacts , Jonah and Charlotte are useless. Somehow they manage to get out of every single trouble, not even a death or hurt for the Byrde family.
Ozark: One Way Out (2018)
damn
Nothing like breaking bad, the scene of kidnapping was dragging too long, talk so many bs, and not to mention how weak is Marty compared to his wife lol.
Ozark: The Toll (2017)
I don't know why
I don't why they always have to include some stupid kids, esp they have 2 of them. They just whining about their social status and their name, doesn't even care about any risk or danger, life of white people.
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
was good until the end.
I seriously couldn't stand Harrison, dude look like he was balding already.... and that native cop lmao, no way she could suspect Dexter as the bhb and somehow she just saw through it lmao and not to point out how unattractive she was. And the villain is so boring. Even for Dexter it's so one dynamic acting. Sigh.
Dexter: New Blood: Unfair Game (2021)
stupid
Should just kill harrison off, he looks like he's balding already and that native cop is just as annoying. The series is getting way too soft. Not much kills.
Bates Motel: The Immutable Truth (2014)
the more you watch it
The more stupid it gets, you will go crazy and angry, I mean you will get try to get out of your mother life if it happens to u. Every single season he never gets caught or have any consequence, I mean this town is dumb as hell.
Slasher (2016)
awesome
I enjoyed whole 4 season , hoping they would make another season. It's way better than the stupid Scream tv series. At least in Slasher, you have enough gore slash and fast paced storyline.
Scream (2015)
boring af
So much talking is gonna make you snooze off, those stupid character seems immortal, not enough gore or slash, story predictable as hell, purposely extended so long when it could be done like in the movie. Seriously just watch slasher tv series, much better , way more gore, less bs and fast paced.
Scream: The Vanishing (2016)
what a shtitshow
Noah should have died in season 1. He such a whimper, him in the coffin with the stupid imaginary zoe was so cringe, then they gay ass lesbian reveal of audrey to emma is so disgusting.
Scream: Dawn of the Dead (2016)
talk too much
At this point they should all be dead, everyone is annoying, just a couple of your friend die who cares? Move along, move out of the city, Slasher is way better, every episode has a lot of gore, twist, fast paced. Here we have stupid teenager whining.
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
boring af
Beside the good scenery, basically nothing else, I was patient until episode 6 then I had to fast forward the bs, way too much talking and no action. I won't recommend it.