Change Your Image
tomsdm
Reviews
Let's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
Loved it!
Hysterical! Great casting. Funny plot line. Gorgeous people. Laughed really hard. Wished it didn't have so much cussing but that's typical. Otherwise, really good. Love Patrick Wilson and Scott Foley. Very easy on the eyes. Very funny. Good movie. Thoroughly enjoyed it. Just a fun film. Laugh out loud good. The requirements for this review are ridiculous. No one writes this long of a review. So, what did I do after watching this movie? Spent a ridiculous amount of time writing this review. Oh wait, they want more. I don't have any more. Please make this stop now. I'm so tired now. Make it stop.
Gringo (2018)
Good entertaining movie
We normally don't watch Charlize Theron movies because we can't stand her but she was surprisingly funny in this. Didn't really know the other cast members except Amanda Siegfried. Lost our attention a couple of times but was brought right back. Really enjoyed it.
Making Babies (2018)
Really relatable
Very cute movie. Good cast. Very relatable. Funny parts. Sad parts. Happy parts. Eliza Coupe is always great! Enjoyable. Just an overall cute movie. If you're a youngin', you won't relate or enjoy this movie so don't bother. No one needs the negative reviews because you can't relate. Enjoy!
You Again (2010)
Very funny
Loved it! Enjoyed it very much. Great cast! Just a fun, light hearted movie. If you can't relate to this movie in any way, you're jaded and your life is just sad.
Marry Me (2022)
Just say no
This wasn't so much a movie as it was a very long resume of Jennifer's life. It could have easily been a made for TV movie. The casting was bad. The script was bad. The Coach product placement was bad. I'm sure Hallmark channel just said no as should you.
Corporate Animals (2019)
Horrible
One of the worst movies we've ever seen. Couldn't watch the entire movie. Life's too short to watch bad movies. We have a question though. When did Demi Moore become this desperate?
Billy Gardell: Halftime (2011)
HILARIOUS
Didn't know he started as a comedian. He is absolutely hilarious!! Most of it is age specific which makes it funnier. Don't care about Gen Z or Millennials as they have absolutely no sense of humor. This is old school humor at its finest.
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (2021)
Excellent
One of the best movies I've seen. It didn't delve as deep into her life but I think the point was made that she truly loved the Lord but unfortunately being married to JB was not a good, healthy relationship. She very clearly wanted the best for people.....RIP Tammy.
Pivoting (2022)
Hilarious
I've been waiting for this show to premiere and it did not disappoint! Love Eliza Coupe! We've watched her on several shows over the years and she's great to say the least. The cast is really good too. So looking forward to this season.
Kathleen Madigan: Madigan Again (2013)
HILARIOUS!
She is seriously one of the funniest comedians on the planet. Now, I will say that if you're a gen z/millennial, you won't appreciate her humor nor understand it so as Nancy Reagan liked to say, "just say no". For everyone else over 50.....ENJOY!!!
Reno 911! (2003)
Hilarious
So happy this show is back! This cast is so funny! This show is hilarious! It is just stupid funny!
If you don't like this show, you literally have no personality or sense of humor and if it offends you....good!
The Fight Before Christmas (2021)
Simple and cute
Nice little movie. Good cast. Cute script. Just a nice, simple, heartwarming movie. For people that bashed it....you could have changed the station at any time!
Judy Justice (2021)
Horrible
I literally couldn't finish the first episode. It's terrible! The "law clerk" is useless and just stares at Judge Judy. The bailiff just stands there with no interaction. BORING!!!
Vivarium (2019)
Excellent
Really, really, really good! Thoroughly enjoyed it and have watched it multiple times. So simple and yet so great! One of the best movies we've seen. Highly recommend.
The Manor (2021)
Excellent
Really weird. Really creepy. Completely unexpected. Great cast. Great storyline. Really kept your attention all the way through. Would highly recommend.
Unhinged (2020)
Action packed
Fun, enjoyable weekend movie. Good cast. Great storyline. Very engaging. Action packed from beginning to end. Kept your attention all the way through.
The Lie (2018)
Excellent
One of the best movies we've seen. Great plot. Great cast. Seriously, so good! Kept your attention all the way through. Highly recommend. Would definitely watch again.
The Silencing (2020)
Excellent
Very good movie. Very well done. Really enjoyed it. Exciting storyline. Kept our attention the entire way through. Highly recommend. Would watch again.
I See You (2019)
Excellent
Very good movie. Held our attention all the way through. Good cast. Great script. Absolutely enjoyed it. Didn't see the plot coming. Would easily watch it again.
The Undoing (2020)
Freaking AWESOME!!!
This mini series had us captivated. Everyone was GREAT!! Watched the entire series in one sitting and have told everyone we know to watch it.