Change Your Image
MUKESH_KUMAR_MAHAKUD
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gutar Gu (2023)
"Good series. Watch it if you are free and still in your 20s." 😊
Good Series feels nostalgia remembering those old school days if you have gone through this phase. So if you are free and still young give it a chance its just 6 episodes long 30 mins per episodes. Don't expect groundbreaking story its a normal tuition life story with first love feelings.
Yes this show is as innocent as that phase of life, portrait perfectly the feeling of first love and friendship.
Few episodes are really good according to the story few are just typical episodes.
But still I will recommend this to young and middle age generation because its just warms your heart with love.
Iron Man (2008)
NEVER GETS OLD, INTRODUCTION TO THE MCU
Great performances from all the cast, Good story for superhero film, Full of action packed and great soundtracks everything is here if you are into superhero film genre its a great film to watch or start your journey in superhero genre.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
GREAT SHOW WITH BEST ANIMATION, STORY, AND LIFE - LONG LESSON
It's a long time watching cartoons, but this was something special. This masterpiece is filled with interesting characters and amazing story lines, sometimes it's a bit silly but what do you expect for a cartoon. But the message this show gave at the last is a lifelong message which makes me surprised I never thought it will turned out like this. In a nutshell, this cartoon is a masterpiece and you should watch it.
Black Widow (2021)
ONE TIME WATCH, IF YOU HAVE TIME;
I am disappointed as heck. The story despite having potential is so underwhelming and boring. The story is very basic, with little imagination. The acting was good but everyone except David Harbour and Florence Phew were so dry the action was so simplistic and Basic and misses the Marvel excitement to action scenes. The action scenes felt forced.. the comedy fell flat. They absolutely ruined many characters in this movie few characters are useless. The screen time for the villain is very less and they barely even explained what the character genuinely even was. Also I feel like they could delete the first 45-60 minutes of the movie with little to no consequences. This movie is so bad that it can't be a tribute to Black Widow.
I am giving 7 stars because I get to see Scarlett Johansson playing as Black Widow for last time.
Angel Beats! (2010)
EXPECTED NOTHING BUT GET SHOCKED.
This Anime Series starts slow feels like nothing interesting left should drop it But after a few episodes you get the vibes of something interesting in the story and you start getting interested in the series. The Series is short so the characters are not fully developed they lack emotional connection with viewers in the first few episodes but when the story starts its grip then it takes you an emotional roller-coaster ride. The Series also try to give a comedy touch by few characters. Opening and Ending Soundtrack just so good that it will make to your playlist. The ending was satisfactory and emotional you may even cry in the ending. I had not expected anything from this series after watching a few episodes but after completing the series I feel it's worth time. So if you are free and want to watch short anime series you should definitely give it a try just don't leave the series before 4 to 5 episodes.
91 Days (2016)
IT'S GOOD.
It's a good Anime. I love the way this anime portray the story to its viewer because from the beginning onwards we can suspect how this anime will end but after knowing also we don't feel bore because we develop interest to know how things going to happened and the end of this anime is also satisfying.
Aspirants (2021)
WORTH WATCHING.
This show is worth to watch. Everything in the show is good the casting, cinematography,theme,uniqness, special as well as emotional moment.
But as the Title says 'ASPIRANTS' Its not a inspirational or motivational webseries yes of course its theme is UPSC but it didn't focus on it rather than it focus more on friendship, the life of UPSC aspirants and the ego clashes between them after getting success.
AK vs AK (2020)
AN EXPERIMENT IN BOLLYWOOD IN SPITE OF ITS FLAWS.
I was always curious about why Bollywood didn't try something new. I love the Idea behind this film. AK vs AK is something new in Bollywood which Bollywood doesn't normally do. The movie is not perfect its has its own flaws, Still I am rating 7/10 because it is fresh between the junk produce by Bollywood throughout the year. It's worth checking once.
Gullak (2019)
NOSTALGIC.
Gullak is such a simple story of middle class family there daily struggles, fights, love, caring etc. It feels so real that you will get connected to the characters so easily and relate with them. Every episode is different from other because its not a "kahani" its "kissa" like the series introduce itself in the beginning to the viewers. Its really recommended everyone to watch this series you will not regret it.