Change Your Image
foodprintscontactus
Reviews
More than Blue: The Series (2021)
Top performance from the cast
Top performance from the cast, 10/10 in the acting department, allowing the audience to fully immerse in the heart-wrenching story of love, family and sacrifice.
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Interesting plot in a unique setting
The piece truly has a lot going for it. However, there are many inconsistencies in this show, particularly regarding how the main character is treated compared with her peers.
This Is Us (2016)
Still good
The earlier seasons are a soild 10, but eventually the writers seem to have become distracted by a checklist to include as many representations as possible.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Have you ever wondered how the writers will fare without the books to guide them?
Have you ever wondered how the writers will fare without the books to guide them?
Succession (2018)
Flawless
The plot, the setting, the acting, the delivery, all the details, the hip hop classical opening theme - a masterpiece.
Giri/Haji (2019)
Great cinematography!
A few holes here and there but the cinematography is really good.
Industry (2020)
Unrealistic take on what people can get away with in the industry
Promising setting, decent acting, but the writers are a bit off with what kind of things people can get away with in the industry.