Change Your Image
pinkrosepanda
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019)
Truly Wicked movie
This is the first Ted Bundy movie I've ever seen but I like it it shows his girlfriend's side of the story. Even if the name is wrong it's kind of based on the same person. But one thing is cool I did not know that he escaped two times from prison that's how evil he was and I just love the Justice scene even though technically I can't believe it that he actually honored himself as a lawyer. But it's a real good movie and I'm glad that his ex-girlfriend got a good life and I don't know if he told all his crimes or not but he did tell her in the last scene of what he did. Seeing where she faced him in order to be set free from all of it it's a tough movie but that's why it's a cool and that's why I give it a 9.
King Richard (2021)
A very cool fatherhood story
I am not that really much at the sports but I like this movie. Sleep in my Mother's Day it shows a lot about dreams and fatherhood. I like how the father encouraged his daughters even though I hate the bad part such when the child services scene and the scene with the girl with the trucks but I like the rest of the movie. Plus I like the scene of what his wife says to him now that's a powerful scene. I also like seeing with the big game it's so cool how the fans cheered for her as she was coming out after the game cool it's a good movie you should watch it too this is why I give this movie A nine.
The Zookeeper's Wife (2017)
Amazing zoo story
I never see a war words 2 movie like this. It amazing I love they use the zoo to save Jewish people from World War II. I like how it shows life there and during the time of the bombing to the time when the Germans were forced to flee before surrendering. I love how it shows the zookeeper wife helping others like with the girl that she helps with a rabbit I also like the ending how they put the Jewish star on the cages it's amazing I know it really has its bad points like the scene like with the train driving to the Holocaust and that one scene I rather not talk about of what man tried to do to the zookeeper's wife. But anyway it's a good movie and I like it very much I've always been a fan of World War II that's why I give it a 9.
Labyrinth (1986)
A true fantasy
I was not born when this came out but it prettier good and it show a lot about a girl going through growing up and the problems of having a step mother and a half brother. But I love the characters can you believe that one person can change someone in One Way by helping them up with themselves. And I'm glad in the end she gets brother back and some new friends that will come and go they as they come to visit it's amazing actually you got to love some of these parts so I do hate the bad parts in the whole thing with the goblin king. So that is why I did this movie
8 out of 10 I recommend watching this movie out of James Henderson's work.
Ethel & Ernest (2016)
Love of 40 years amazing story
I always what to know about story of Raymond Briggs's who created the snowman. I like 40 Years of true love and and showing life during World War II and the Great Depression and during the 1020s and 1950s. It's amazing how they first met and I also like how it showed the live action of Raymond and I also like the live-action pictures they have during the credits. But the one thing I hate was all the bad part like all the things that ever happening like the building fall and how it shows his parents death now that was a sad part but the rest is good. Well anyway it's a good movie but it really shows a lot
So that why I give It a 7 out of 10.
Wonder Park (2019)
A true wonder park
This is amazing how apart from some girls imagination comes to life it's just amazing. But it also shows things like how the pain of watching someone you love or know who is ill or her especially on a child. I also like how it shows some people get lost without help but can be found in this movie. I also like the funny scenes in this movie like the roller coaster scene that was a funny one. I also like the ending I just love how it was a happy ending and how June has magical friends now and the whole truth behind the darkness. But I kind of hate the sad scenes.
That is why I give this movie A 8 out of 10.
The Breadwinner (2017)
The man breadwinner
It a good movie like how it show the hardships of being a girl in Afghanistan. Who has to dress as a girl when her father is in jail and with her older brother is died and try to save her family. I also like how she tell the story of a boy who try to do the impossible just like her cool. I also like how show life in Afghanistan just before the war in Iran. I also like the happy ending but I hate bad part so that why I give it a 7.
Song of the Sea (2014)
Song of the sea
It's amazing I love seeing Another Irish book Tale again and I just love the mystery behind the kids mother death so to be. I just don't like how it shows the hardship to being a big brother and also losing a mother and I also like how it shows the Pains of emotions and I also like how it shows the truth behind the Owl Woman and her son. I also like the song of the sea it's so beautiful and love the happy ending how the kids recall and our best friends and everybody's happy. I just love some part like with the dog but I hate the bad parts like kids take from their father by there grandmom. That why I give it a 8 out of 10.
Anina (2013)
Cool for me
Anina is cool Foreigner movie I have even see I'm glad for the subtitles although I understand some Spanish. Somebody anyway it's about bullying about girl's name and love how show a 10 year old girl imagine and problems with love and grow up. I also like how the punishment was nothing but to show what the girls learn that week and about each other. I want to like it if it in English but it still good movie. That's why I give her 9 out of 10.
The Last Unicorn (1982)
I love this story
I know some people hate this movie but I like it. I love unicorns and I love story about unicorn in a journey to rescue her kind and learn what Love And Regret is. I also love how she turns into human and learn how to fall in love with a prince even so they do not end up together. But I love the main theme song and the magic and I also love how a thief girl got to see the unicorns and I love how they're back in their world. It's one of my favorite movies plus it's also amazing that's why I give it a nine.
Brother Bear (2003)
A brotherhood movie
I actually first watched this movie in elementary school. At first I did not understand what it meant but now I do and it's the true meaning of Brotherhood and seeing another's eyes by being in another skin. But I hate some parts like when they lost their brother and the killing of the bear scene and the scene where they found out that the bear he killed was actually the koda mother's. But they're good parts I like like Kenai adopting koda little brother and the mammoth ride. I also like the magic scene and all the music and songs some that were done by Phil Collins on my way no way out and of course take a look through my eyes is one of my favorite I also love the happy ending so that is why I give it a 9 out of 10.
Hauru no ugoku shiro (2004)
A magical love story
I just love this love story about two people underneath the Spells one woman under her spell changed into an old woman. Another curse to be become a monstet with out a heart and the love that set them freed. It has its scary parts and sad parts but I like the time traveling scene. I also like how at the end the two lovers kiss I love seeing the ending of this movie. Love conquers all very much that is why I give it a nine. I recommend you watch it too.
Avatar (2009)
I see you
This movie is one of the best sci-fi movies I have ever seen I did not see it at first because I was nine when it came out. But I love it very much now it shows the power of love and courage and showing what happened if a disaster Earth would be in the future. I just love the love story and how one Bond can change a man and open his heart. I just love how true love is stronger than most people think. I know it has its sad part and bad parts. But I have to say I love the extended love scene and that some dreams can become reality. I just can't wait for the sequel so that is why I give it a 10.
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
A Grinchy Christmas movie
I just love this movie I was born the same year this movie came out and it shows more than about Christmas it shows bullying and it shows how one child can change things and I like how it shows the true meaning of Christmas. I also love how the true meaning Christmas can change the heart of even the meanest person ever. I just love this Christmas movie. This is one of my most favorite Christmas movies ever and that is why I give it a 10.
I Still Believe (2020)
A great story about love and faith
I just love this movie. It was so romantic and the story about love and about people with cancer and stuff it's just so strong. Even though I hate the part where she got better only to get worse and then to die it's just so sad. But to have the Fate to carry on and do what he did by writing a song about it is just so amazing and that song is one of my favorites. I just love it's a story about death and it shows that love can still exist even after death it's such a lovely story and it's cool although there are some parts that I do not let so that's why I give in an eight.
Meari to majo no hana (2017)
Movie about magical flowers
It a cool movie it all about magical.but I hate it show about lying and what they did to those poor animals. Plus I also hate they try to do that experiment again when they known it failed. But I love learning about the truth about Mary's great aunt and I like how she vows to say Peter and I loved how she saved all those animals that were they used for experiment on. And I love the ending I like most of the parts but I just hate some of the evil and bad parts that's why I gave this movie an eight.
Omoide no Marnie (2014)
Mystery of Marnie
I like this movie because I love the story about a foster child covering the truth behind a girl named Marnie. I like the story of find the true that was right their nose and like how show the past of Marsh house scene. I also like how it shows the hardships of a foster child Anna and the childhood of a child like Marnie. Plus I also like how it turns out that that Marnie is actually Anna's later grandmother but it actually makes me have questions like why marnie is showing a younger version to her. But I hate the sad story about Marnie she should have better in life and i like the true get out that's amazing and that's why I give it a eight.
Bâsudê wandârando (2019)
A true wonderland
It's the most wonder movie I have even see. It funny and amazing. I like how it show coming of age and showing a girl with the lack of self- confidence and show the prince in this movie lacks self-confidence too just like her. Plus I like amazing scene like the underwater scene and when The Alchemist gets turned into a fly. But I also love the mystery and the ceremony scene and I love that the godess was the girl mother and that if it happened before it might happen again in that world cool. I kind of like a story like that so that why I give it a 10.
Da yu hai tang (2016)
The most truly unselfish act ever seen
I just liked it a girl with guilt and love does something to make up for her actions saving a guy she never knew his name before. It shows the Magic in love and it also shows the sacrifice people will do for others happiness even at a cost. That cool like chun not having magic anymore and not being able to go home and her friend qui becoming the next so keeper not being able to see chun again shows a lot of deep sacrifices but there are some moments I like when chun get kun back to life and loved him and the love qui has for chun. It's the most amazing movie for Chinese I have ever seen so that's why I give it an 8.
Mononoke-hime (1997)
wolf princess cool
I like hey this movie very much even though it has scared been but it has amazing scenes and love. I just love the Love Story between the Wolf princess and the curse manand I love how they saved the forest Also proving they are meant to be since he decided to stay so he can continue to see her now that's true love for you.
So that's why I give it 8.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
Spirited away cool
I love this movie it one of my favorite of anime movie of all time I just the magical spirit and the love story. I love chiro unhappy that she was moving but her courage how to panel in face things and I love mystery between her haku and their love story I also love haku Dragon form it's amazing. I just love it it's the best anime movie it may have some dark Parts but it shows a girl growing and trying to find her way back home and that's why I like it so that's why I give it a 10.
Sayonara no asa ni yakusoku no hana o kazarô (2018)
A mother love
I most of the recalled what is with this movie shows a lot about motherhood love happiness and also Freedom even if it does have sadness in it. I love how one of those dragons at least got freedom maybe that's what had to do with the red eye and the main prodigious it is day one of her friends and got their peaceful home back. But I have to cry seeing that she lives long and her son reached the end of his life speaking is just sad I cried when I saw this movie. I enjoy this movie even at the cop crying which is why I give this movie a 7.
Âya to majo (2020)
Witche movie cool
This is first studio's ghibli in 3 D C G animated film. I love the mystery between the Mandrake and belleYaga and I love Tom's I just love talking cat. I also love how earwigs is strong like stand up belleYaga and how the Mandrake has a soft side. I also like spells earwigs use like belleYaga extra pair of hands that so funny and I love end where true is show the true and earwig decided to stay.l and all magic was cool and crazy it is amazing. I don't care what so that I give it a 9.
Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai (2015)
Amazing art movie
I love how it's another in a movie that's based on a true story it shows before Tokyo was called Tokyo is so sore shows the most famous painter of Japan at the time Hokusai and his daughter. I know it has some stuff in it that's fiction full but it does have a few new stuff that's not and it it actually shows some of his famous painting like you know the Giant Wave painting. But I also hate some parts of the movie like with the sister dying at the end and how it later revealed that his daughter disappeared and nobody knows where her grave mark is but it's still a good movie and it kind of also reveals how Tokyo got its name it's a good movie but I also hate the some of the hard part but that's why I give it A 7.
The Boss Baby (2017)
Cute but weird
I like this movie which shows the hardships of being a big sister and brother and problems with new baby but I love seeing how the world needs love a love for everyone but I hate the talking baby and how thier are dumb parents just like in fairy oddparents it not cool and I hate other scene but it a cool movie but that why I give it a 7.