Change Your Image
obpgaming
Reviews
Free Birds (2013)
The Greatest Turkey Movie of All Time
What else can I say, except: THAT'S RIGHT WE'RE GOING BACK IN TIME TO THE FIRST THANKSGIVING TO GET TURKEYS OFF THE MENU!
That line delivery alone gets this movie a 9/10, I did not expect the jokes to be as funny as they actually were. The plot gets a little slow and boring in the middle but c'mon, they go back in time to get turkeys off the menu! That's the greatest plot of all time. Don't listen to the "critics" this movie is a masterpiece that every human being must experience at least once in their life.
JK it's like a solid 6 at best, I'm just goofing, it's not bad but it's not even that good, as comedy though it gets a 10/10.
Iron Man (2008)
"Greatness from small beginnings..."
This movie has now become a timeless classic, it's hard to remember that this movie started the entire Marvel Cinematic Universe. The movie as a whole is quite simple, the characters are very charming and Robert Downey J. Performance was surprisingly good. It contains some incredible visual effects and sound design. The character of Tony Stark goes through a great emotional arc that continues very naturally in the following movies. One complaint with the movie is that the villain and final act feel very rushed and the villain's motivations are present but not as explored as they could've been.
Nonetheless a great movie to start off a franchise.
8/10.
Suicide Squad (2016)
Worst of the worst
I hate this movie, it is a giant music video, with an awful plot, the characters suck and the villain is just unnecessary.
This movie is made way worse by how good the sequel is!
Star Wars Resistance (2018)
Why does this show even exist!?
Nothing good to be said here. It looks terrible, the plot is stupid, the characters suck, and I didn't even bother to go more than halfway through the first season. It tries to be something like Rebels or Clone Wars, but it fails at every step.
It is the worst piece of Star Wars media, in my opinion!
Catwoman (2004)
Hilariously bad!
The title of this review speaks for itself, this is probably the worst DC movie ever made, the plot is stupid as hell and it has no intention of telling the story of the comic books.
The only good thing about it is the fact that it's really funny, but not because it's trying to be funny...
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Disgusting
It's really really really bad, it tries too hard to be funny and fails miserably! It is most definitely one of the worst animated movies ever made!
Incredibly frustrating experience.
Must-not-watch!
Dragonball Evolution (2009)
It's horrible!
Honestly I don't have anything to say about it, everything is wrong, it is an offensive movie and adaptation of one of the most beloved anime ever!
Don't watch it.