Change Your Image
sushej
Reviews
PAW Patrol: The Mighty Movie (2023)
So annoying and boring
My kids weren't happy with this one but liked the other. As a mom I learned to like certain things and paw patrol is probably the one I like most. This was really boring and kids didn't understand some of it and they are preschool to first grade. I found it boring but main issue is skye. I think it's pretty obvious chase is the main character but also still other characters important. Skye was different sounding like why not have same voice actor from series do the movie it was werid hearing different voice but also main thing is it didn't sound like Skye because they used multiple voices as Skye and they sound fine but not this one. Also the one who did Skye did song with black ear with was annoying sounding and kids didn't like it others were good but also black bear is adult pop singer so none of it makes sense.
The Baby-Sitters Club (2020)
Stupid
The acting is terrible
They claim to want something teens go through but it's the totally opposite and they are so selfish and weird dont watch only the orignal which was a movie not series glad it's canceled.
Secret Headquarters (2022)
Stupid
It's like every basic child movie nothing interesting and the acting is horrible.
There are so many movies like this but 10x better don't waste your time on this and the kids are terrible.
The Gray Man (2022)
It's trashy
The whole story is basic and don't get me started in emotion and characters. It's so unbelievable and the Claire girl horrible. Claire is played by Julie who isn't even good and only got her roles cause of her family connections. She wasn't good with emotions. The character in the book is 8 and is a twin it's just so messed up. I hate Julia but the other stuff is also bad.
Luck (2022)
No fun
It's not as what you'd expect all I seen was good but when I saw it myself it wasn't that good kind of annoying. I wouldn't waste your time. Kind of a mix of Disney + Pixar movies. Like the seen of them on the circle going up.