Change Your Image
lsmorgan
Reviews
My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)
ECCCH!
Why do they have to take a relatively funny, and successful movie and turn it into "How many one lines can we get in in one show"? They ought to be ashamed of themselves. Most of the cast are lowering the bar quite a bit by just lending themselves to this dribble.
The Jungle Book 2 (2003)
less than ka ka
what a rip off of a great disney classic. they should be ashamed of themselves. took my grandchildren to see it. ages 4, 7, 11. even they thought it was bad. i asked the manager of the theater (Regal) for my $ back. they refused.
Atanarjuat (2001)
(To The Tune of Rawhide) Running running running, running running running
And so on and on and on. What a wonderful look into the Inuit way of life. It borders on being pre-historic. But three hours, now way. I believe my 7 year old granddaughter made up the english subtitles.
Hopefully there will not be a Fast Runner Returns.
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)
Glued to your seat but boring
Two big stars cannot rescue the long, boring movie supposedly about a Russian sub crew who give up their lives to save their boat, and eventually the world from war.
Supposed based on fact? Most of the people coming out of the movie wished they had not seen it. At best ***** out of **********