Change Your Image
azminahusna-20522
Reviews
Notting Hill (1999)
slow pace plot
Boring movie despite its popularity. Anna Scott is a cheating woman and William Thacker just happen to love her. There is no comedy in it just a bit (romance).
Leap Year (2010)
No romance
I watched this movie in hoping of some romance but this is a bad movie! Toxic male character and toxic relationship. It seem like Anna start to "love" Declan over the kiss. Declan is messy and has bad attitude. For sure not dreamy character.
Daebakbudongsan (2021)
Good drama
The story connect between spiritual person with curse kid. Definitely has their own past and somehow related. A bit funny element and you won't get bored watch this drama.
Mobeomtaeksi (2021)
Awesome Drama
Very amazing drama as it make you believe there is tiny justice for people with no power and money. This story got more interesting as it is based on the real events. Those potray are the cases where the criminal don't get as much punishment because of their power.
So this drama kind of give you other imagination as if those criminal really get their punishment.
Mauseu (2021)
Good Drama
I really love Lee Seung Gi here and somehow the drama got me scare as if he really turn out to be like the character in the real life.
The new way to introduce the drama as they change poster and provide vlog at the half of drama. The drama is bit slow as I can sense they put to much throwback to track with time. You won't expect the plot twist.
Definitely a must drama to watch!
Agui kkot (2020)
Sweet crime
As the crime drama lover this drama doesn't really match my standard. Too much romance from crime drama. But the story of main lead is quite amazing as there is plot twist.
Sigeuneol (2016)
Awesome Drama
Story about two detective from future and past connect with each other to solve the cases. It become more interesting as they can only talk at particular time. One of the cases show how Korean law is bit weak where the limit statue is 15 years. It is mind blowing how they able to tackle back the killer.
If there is Lee Jae Hoon so I definitely recommended you guys to watch the drama.
Teoneol (2017)
Awesome Drama
This drama is based on Hwaseong cases.
Evolve around different time era which main lead action will affect the cases. The ending is plot twist, you won't expect who the real killer is.
Definitely recommended !
La-i-peu on Ma-seu (2018)
Awesome drama
I really love this crime thriller drama. It has Signal (2017) vibe. You will fall in love with characters. The story between year 2018 and 1988 even though I don't fully understand the reason how Han Tae Joo can transport from time to time. But this drama will open your eyes as some of the cases are based on the true events ! Definitely recommended !
La-i-peu on Ma-seu (2018)
Awesome drama
I really love this crime thriller drama. It has Signal (2017) vibe. You will fall in love with characters. The story between year 2018 and 1988 even though I don't fully understand the reason how Han Tae Joo can transport from time to time. But this drama will open your eyes as some of the cases are based on the true events ! Definitely recommended !