Change Your Image
Gloria Sens
Reviews
The Nanny (1993)
The Best Comedy Show Ever !!
It's such a fine comedy! , It's almost like a therapy for me, I always surprise myself laughing while I watch this incredible show.
At last I can be sure that every episode has something very great, and that every episode I have a noisy laugh because of something Fran Dresher is wonderful, all the cast is amazing, but of course Fran is the one that steals this show. "The Nanny" has some elegance in it, and makes it very attractive to watch, and we can't forget the very special guests at different episodes in the show, priceless.
I'm very happy for the existence of this show, hope someday it will be available in DVD :)
Fainaru fantajî VII (1997)
The Best Play Station VG I ever played
I love it, I don't know how to explain it, but is some way is part of my life. I just remember it, and the visions of the great times I had playing it come to my head! My favorite character was Aeris, haha she's great, I mean she's the powerful 1 ! The beginning is delicious, in fact I started the game like 7 times, I only finished it 2, but I was so happy starting it, like I said is a delicious beginning, and of course I love too the part in the Golden Soucer, great fun in that place !
Good music, Fantastic story, the best for me of the FF series
Trainspotting (1996)
An Incredible and unique film like no other
This is a totally MUST SEE!!! so funny, so real, surprising and even sadly
Music gives an important part, every song is the movie's soul
A classic that makes you laugh, makes you think, makes you enjoy, and makes you learn how decisive and painful is to Choose Life.............
Dakota (1988)
I just saw it for John Hawkes
There are just a few roles where Hawkes appears a little more than just a "little", and this movie is an example
he looks so handsome but at the same time so dumb about the movie I give it a 7, some things are cool but others are bizarre and inconcluse and the worst thing was the movie's quality !!!
it looked like the 78 instead of 1988 ! a big difference
at least I could see my babe John Hawkes............
Niña... amada mía (2003)
A very good TV-Novel(serie,Tv show) on Mexican Tv
I really liked this one, I'm mexican and of course I could see this one every day from monday to friday at 8pm
the story is original, great cast, had passed a very long, since I could consider a really great one, and now this is the case,
The show has a beautiful song for the beginning
anyway, people not from Mexico, I hope U could see this one.. (I don't have a idea how you could, but I hope)
:)................. -_-
American History X (1998)
The most crude and sadly realistic movie I had ever seen...
At the end of the movie I just couldn't even say a word I was crying !!!!!!, this movie completely touched my heart and it'll be marked for the rest of my life....
this movie shows the worst thing that all of we as human beings can do...... keep in our hearts a stupid hate that damages us little by little from inside, is like hate ourselves...
This movie,made me think about life, specially mine, I'm happy cause' I rented this movie like 2 years ago, and I remember that I was really bothered and disgusted about the movie, but yesterday I saw it again, and changed for completely my way of think and appreciate what my eyes were seeing..
I think this is one of the best Ed Norton's movies, and the best of Eddie Furlong
thanks....
Willow (1988)
To remember
I don't know why.....but I'll remember and see over and over again this movie
Cause' is so beautiful,enjoyable,entertaining
Val Kilmer was great,also the rest of the cast
I recommend it.... I'll give 8/10
Ginger Snaps (2000)
All the movie is fantastic except the end
Since Sam (Kris Lemche) died I got quite disappointed
and when Ginger died too was worst
but the beginning and the rest was very cool, but I think the end is one of the most important things in a movie and failed in this one I just liked disturbing behavior cause its end but well the actors were great, quotes too
I'll give 8/10
Deep Rising (1998)
It's a great movie
I calculate a 8.5/10 ..............4 this movie ok?
because is 1 of my favorites,I bought it in VHS, and because is great, is very interesting see how the movie continues with many questions without answers, like where are all the passengers?
why the blood is everywhere, and why those strange noises?
well I totally recommend this movie for all those who want to have a good time
Storm of the Century (1999)
4 hours in vain
I think Stephen Kings' movies are really masterpieces, but this one is lost time, I saw it yesterday and I get tired of see it...sincerely I don't know what you people are liking in this boring movie
what is?
well, I won't stay here anymore reading commentaries without sense
I give it 6/10.
Disturbing Behavior (1998)
6/10
definitively is not a good movie, but the only thing that maybe saves it is the actors I mean, who didn't fall in love with Nick Stahl, even more at the end well, I did
but speaking sincerely , this movie is to see and forget
but check out the end , I found it , I really don't know,
cool I suppose
well you can see "The Faculty", is ten thousand times better than this one is the best of the genre....
The Faculty (1998)
The best unreal film that I have ever seen
Is just great !!!!, I love this cool movie
is so unreal but good adapted....and I think is the best of the genre ... haha, I can see it over and over again and I won't get tired never and talking about the soundtrack, is even more cool
really, if u r reading this and you are a fanatic of movies like this....see this one !!!!!!!! don't lose your time in others ok?