Change Your Image
All_Things_Ex
Reviews
Mean Guns (1997)
Awful
This was perhaps the worst film I have had to endure since my
viewing of Killjoy. This film uses up its plot within 10 minutes and
from there continues only as an exercise in mindless and
pointless violence. It seems as though dialogue and a storyline is
too much effort for the writing staff in this 110 minute travesty. It is
too bad that this abomination is now available on DVD as that
means that it will live on rather than being forgotten... as it
deserves. How it is not on the Bottom 100 films is beyond me. The
only fact more astounding is that 109 people gave this a 10. And
that is a true testament to the sad shape that humanity is in, where
a horrid film of such unparalleled dreadfulness recieved such high
praise.
Ed (2000)
followed the yellowbrick road, strayed from the path, and fell off a cliff
I saw the first and second season and part of this season, but
enough. It started out as a good show and then deteriorated in
quality. The biggest problems being : 1)No Marc 2)Lack of Warren 3) Too much Molly 4) They've been jerking everyone around with Ed and Carols
relationship. The sadistic f****r who created Molly deserves to have his flesh
torn off or be eaten by cannibles. He is deranged because she is
more annoying than all the most annoying character in everything
ever created combined.
Scarecrow (1973)
avoid at all costs.
This is almost as bad as the Blair Witch project. I'd rather watch Killjoy over this rechid waste of film. This would be a massive blemish on both hackman's and pacino's careers if anybody had actually heard of it. i am the only person I know who's ever seen this piece of trash.
Dead Man on Campus (1998)
SEE IT
Gosselaar has done some major crap in the past (Saved By the Bell), but both he and Everett Scott did a great job. This had really great acting and great writing. 10/10, MTV did something good that wasn't Animated. A miracle?
3-South (2002)
The Next great MTV toon
First it was Bevis and Butthead, then it was Daria followed by Celebrity Deathmatch, and now it 3 South. This is the next ( and likely the last) great MTV cartoon (or show of any type). This show is really clever and never dissapoints. I give it 9/10
Clone High (2002)
I like it
The first episode was shown yesterday. I like his show a lot. This is no Daria or 3 South but its better than Bevis and Buthead. I give it 8/10 (Daria and 3 South are perfect tens).if you don't like this then you are a moron.
Coupling (2000)
Great
I love this show. It is perhaps the best show still being made and is equally if not more funny than AB FAb. The actors are great and the writers are geniuses. This is far better than any American show. And Sarah Alexander is the hottest person alive.
3-South (2002)
The Next great MTV toon
First it was Bevis and Butthead, then it was Daria followed by Celebrity Deathmatch, and now it 3 South. This is the next ( and likely the last) great MTV cartoon (or show of any type). This show is really clever and never dissapoints. I give it 9/10
Home Movies (1999)
Cool
I love this show. I am so glad it is on adult swim. The show is brilliant and very unique. I have never seen another show like this. This is one of the best animated shows ever. If only Mission Hill were back on. I give this show a 10/10
Mission Hill (1999)
THe Bomb
This is the best show ever made. It was great while it was on the air and they should put it back in Adult swim instead of filling that time with crappy one run cartoons. The characters and their relationships to one another is very entertaining. See this if you like comedy. 20/10
Celebrity Deathmatch (1998)
Not for the weak of stomach
(MAY CONTAIN SPOILERS) I love this show. It is clever as hell and very funny. Anyone who doesn't like this should be commited. This show has great, gory claymation. I love seeing clay celebrities fight it out. I loved the fight nine inch dady vs. puffy nails. When Eminem fought Kid Rock that was funny. Eminem won but the Joe C tore off Eminem's head and jumped into hi body. I give it 9.6/10
The PJs (1999)
I want more
This was a really good show. It was funny, clever, merorable, creative, and loveable. It will always have a special place in my heart. The show had great claymation, Eddie Murphy, Loretta Devine and originallity. It needs to be reaired. Once again Fox cut a great show.
The Simpsons (1989)
Not anymore
I have been watching the Simpsons for six or seven year and I
always loved it. The characters are great but this season bites. It's
not entertaining anymore. Notice how they take away great show
like Family Guy and Futurama yet they leave the has been shows
like the Simpsons, and Malcom in the Middle on the air.
Family Guy (1999)
Best animated show
I used to watch this show religiously. I never missed an episode
and if there was only a rerun on that night I would watch it. At the
very least fox could air a rerun every now and then. Personally I
think there should be a channel to show the great cancelled
shows like Family Guy, Futurama, and Daria (on Noggin but not at
a good time).
I HATE THE IDIOTS OF FOX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Dilbert (1999)
Not quite
It seems like this only had 3 or 4 episodes here. In Canada the show is still on the air and it is better then it was here. Since its been in Canada for a few years its had time to evolved and develop into a great show. In the states the show was a little below par ( a bad thing). I preferred the comic than the US series.
Canada : 8.7 US:4.2
King of the Hill (1997)
Go Mike Judge
I love this show. Hank, Bobby, and the rest of the characters are really funny and memorable. Thank G-d its still on the air but knowing those morons at Fox this will probably be next on the chopping block.
Daria (1997)
Perfect
I think that this is the greatest show ever made. Daria's dark and witty humor was always perfectly timed and perfectly chosen. The characters were great. Characters like Mr.DiMArtino and Jake Morgendorffer will never be replicated. All the actors and writer were great and my only problem with the show is the annoying voices of Tiffany, Sandy, and Britney. It sucks that they aren't making any new episodes but atleast they are showing reruns on The N ( on Noggin). The first movie hardly lived up to its praise and its title but the second movie was a worthy sendoff.
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993)
Good
I like this show. It makes my top 20 animated shows ever but it doesn't hold a candleeto shows like the Simpsons( this season sucks) and Futurama. Besides if not for this show Mike Judge never would have been able to make King of the Hill.
Futurama (1999)
Great
Matt Groening once again proves he is the man. This show is extreamly funny and creative. Fry, like Homer Simpson is an idiot you love to laugh at. The characters are great and run of the mill yet unique. They choose a perfect time to send him into and a perfect location. You must see this. I give it a 4.8/5.0
Deuces Wild (2002)
This is one of the greatest movies of all times. I...
This is one of the greatest movies of all times. It definatly make my top ten maybe even my top five. This should win the best picture. Anyone who dislikes this movie should be commited to a disturbed ward. All of the actors were excellent on this stunning film.
Bamboozled (2000)
Great
This is the greatest movie of all times. Spike lee deserves an Oscar for this masterpiece. Marlon Waynes also deserves an Oscar for this film. Jada Pinkitt Smith should also get an Oscar for this film. I cannot offer a single criticism of this movie. See it now.