Change Your Image
jsmorol1
Reviews
Ted Bundy: American Boogeyman (2021)
Dosen't line up
If you read the Wikipedia page the story of what happened when he got to Florida the story line in the movie had little resemblance to what actuality happened the movie was decent till Florida I would have rated this movie much higher if they told the hole true story.
Witch Hunt (2021)
Ending sucked
I was liking this movie and was about to rate as a 6 then the ending sucked so bad. I hate when movies end making you try to figure out how it ends. :(
Freaky (2020)
Thursday February 12
When Millie gets the text about the murders her phone says Thursday February 12. They talk about the homecoming dance and the next scene is a football game. As far as I know Homecoming is in the fall and High School football is long over by February.
Black Hands (2020)
Way to long
It seems that this story could have easily be done as a 1and a half hour movie. It was way to boring. This 5 part mini series was overkill.
Sea of Life (2017)
Trump should be forced to watch this
Trump should be tied down and forced to watch this and convinced this is not "fake news" it is a look to the future and something needs to be done. In fact all politicians world wide should be forced to watch this.
Station 19: Born to Run (2020)
Opening song
I don't know if it is but the opening song sounds like Angelina Jordan Feeling Good
MythBusters: Earthquake Water Heater (2017)
No Way
Revisiting the myth of Earthquake Water Heater is not necessary due to the fact that it could never happen in the first place. If a water tank fell over it would disconnect at least one or both of the cold input or hot output waterlines and there would be no way for the pressure to build up for an explosion. They would have to first prove that both waterlines would stay connected if the tank fell over.
Billion Dollar Wreck (2016)
This is stupid
I waited till after I watched entire series before I rated this show in case it somehow was going to get better (it never did).
By the middle of the second episode I thought it was ridiculous that they were doing 40 minuet dives and not doing saturation dives which is what the captain says at the end of episode 9 is the way this salvage should be handled. It also took way to many episodes to explain the details of Martin's incarceration.
They also never explained the reason for the dive accident in episode 2 they never would have made another dive without knowing the caws of the accident.
This 9 episode series could have very well have been done in one 1 1/2 or 2 hour special.
The Color of Time (2012)
Boring what's the point?
I only watched this movie because I like Mila Kunis. Not only was her part small but it was boring like this whole movie. I don't understand what it is supposed to be about there I see no story line whatsoever. I wanted to see Mila and thought something had to happen sooner or later but nothing whatsoever happened. How did they get top notch stars like James Franco, Mila Kunis and Jessica Chastain to agree to be a part of this piece of crap movie? This is about the worst movie I have ever seen. I have rated almost 400 titles at this point I rate 10's as my absolute favorites 5's as middle of the road OK movies with 4's and 6's as a little worse or better than average respective. If there were an option to rate this movie as -10 I would.
How I Met Your Mother: Hopeless (2011)
Find it hard to believe
The girl at the beginning in the green dress in the bar seen is credited as Kelly Curran but she looks like Heather Morris aka Brittney from (Glee)to me. Even at the end of the episode credits it credits Kelly Curran I looked at her pictures on Internet Database.com and none of the pictures of Kelly Curran look like the girl in the green dress. I think Heather Morris is gorgeous and has a fantastic comedic timing and presents. Who else can deliver a line like "did you know that dolphins are just gay sharks" and make it so hilarious. I wish she had more lines in Glee I cant wait to see her progress into other roles and wittiness her comedic chops develop.