Change Your Image
brunoamserra
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Succession (2018)
Worst series finale of all time
It was just ridiculous. Really? That end?
The sweetest character of the show, Greg, ending up like that?
Tom, the most annoying and st**** character,"ending up like that?
That final fight between the siblings...
Just forced dialogues, forced fights.
Didnt make any sense this finale after 1 hour of episode.
I watched dozens of tv shows in my life but I'm watching less and less with the time.
You need to watch 5 series finales to catch one good
Hours and hours of your life throwed at the garbage.
I think I'm just gonna stick with movies. At least if its bad, you just lost 2 hours of your life.
Love in the Villa (2022)
Nice movie to a 2h chillout
I dont understand the 1 and 2 reviews. Maybe people from competition just to talk **** about netflix? Or maybe that kind of people who needs to watch 10 movies to like 1..
Its easy to watch. Entertaining, the viewer can laugh sometimes. It has a good ending, and the performances are good. Nice scenarios.
Not every movie needs to be a blockbuster.
Sometimes a person just need a 2h chillout movie to relax. Thats wath this one offers.
Netflix already made some bad movies, no doubt. But this isn't one of them.
** imdb: not every review should/must contain at least 600 characters.. sometimes 100 or 200 its enough.
Sweet Magnolias (2020)
welcome to the most Christian town in the world
So. Very good Season 1. Nice story, nice acting.
Season 2... wasn't terrible. But it was weak. Not much interesting storylines.
Everybody is super nice, supeer melancholic. Only 1 "villain" and appeared on the screen like 5minutes...
And suddenly, the last 5 minutes of the show... total Chaos...and see you next season..
I'll give a chance to the 1st episode of season 3... but it must be good, or I'll stop.
Dune (2021)
Masterpiece
In one word. Masterpiece.
Timothee is the new wonderboy.
The King and now this one proved that.
This is a great movie in every sense. Story, sound, wardrobe, special effects. Everything.
Madre Solo hay Dos (2021)
nice season 1 ... weak season 2
An 8 for the first season...
A 6 for the second one.
The story lost interest. Everyone fighting all the time. Nah.
And the final of the season...horrible.,
I will watch the first episode of season 3, but if it's not convincing, I'll quit.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
From a huge games fan...quite disappointed
I was very excited with the trailer... but then the movie... very flawed.
The worst thing in the movie, is the way Leon is portrayed. Basically like a frightned cop since the beginning, and people who played over and over the game franchise, knows that Leon kicks ass!! Maybe the best character on the franchise. Very badly portrayed on the movie, as Jill....
The movie could have followed a little bit more the game script. I mean, Leon and Claire arrived Raccoon City in a big different way. And that's a huge fail.
The good aspects... the monsters, very nice. Crows, hounds...
The police station, its fantastic. The mansion not so great...
The scene with the first zombie on the game...goosebumps!!
Ant thats it. Bring the Nemesis now.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Way worse than Army of Thieves
Watched it only because I watched first Army of Thieves.
Nah.
Worse. Bad. 2 and a half hours of bad cinema.
The main interest was to watch more of the safe cracker.... and he's not even a secundary person on this movie. He's like...almost nobody in it!
Gossip Girl (2021)
Just.....no
I was an enthusiastic fan of Gossip Girl. So I watched the first episode of this. But nah, forget it. Above all, the characters are just 0% interesting. I'm sure the actors are very good persons, and reasonable actors, but in this show...nah. Comparing with the original Cast...
Just cancel the show.
The Dry (2020)
Good movie / awesome ending
Eric Bana at his Best.
Very enjoyable plot. Top performance by Eric.
Perfect ending.
A California Christmas (2020)
Very enjoyable, but...
Nice movie. Good actors.
But not a Christmas Movie. It has almost none christmas scenes.
Rebecca (2020)
Not Worth 2 hours of our lives
Like the subject... not worth 2 hours.
Its not a bad movie... but its nothing special.
The performances are good. But the story itself...meh...
Lily James is gorgeous thought 😅
Fast & Furious Spy Racers (2019)
1st season nice...2nd horrible
The 1st is a 8. Enjoyable. Funny.
The 2nd season... very poor argument. Not interesting at all. Bad jokes...
Haikyû!! (2014)
Perfect
Just perfect.
Biggest phenomenon since Dragon Ball
The Tax Collector (2020)
Not a bad one
Its a nice movie.
Nothing extraordinary...but nice.
Good lead actor and good Shia, as always.
I would love to Shia go back on tracks and watch him on blockbusters again
Emily in Paris (2020)
Very enjoyable show!
I dont understand the bad reviews....really.
Its a fun small show. 25/30 nice minutes to leave the stress of life behind.
Hope there's a 2nd season.
Onward (2020)
not a great one... but was enjoyable!
Not one of the Disney's great.... but a nice one.
The story itself is weak... but the characters are lovely.!
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Perfect acting and good story
Men....Tom Holland is growing into one of the best actors of this new decade. The "kid" is a natural.
Kudos to Robert Pattinson. He's no longer a teenage vampire for sure. He has grown a lot on the past couple years.
And Bill Skarsgård, very good performance.
A must see, and get off the cellphone during the movie. Appreciate all the minutes.
Devils (2020)
Really enjoyable. Good financial drama
It's a good show. At least, it was a good season! The main character is awesome.
But I really dont know what the writers will "invent" for the season 2... the story ended!
I bet this should be a mini-series.
Love, Guaranteed (2020)
Lovely!
What a lovely movie. A must see.
Short and really enjoyable.
Cute story
Rogue (2020)
Dont waste a minute of your time
Started watching this movie because Im a Fox fan.
But man..... This is a bad movie. I watched...watched...20min. And stopped.
A lots of non sense.
Community (2009)
Enjoyable...until season 4
If you are thinking in watching this show, I recommend it.
But a suggestion, stop watching at the end of season 4.
Its a shame that tv shows lose some of their main characteres at the middle of the shows.
Project Power (2020)
Enjoyable Movie!
This is actually a nice movie. Was expecting some stup*d story, but is enjoyable. Original, and good acting.
Yellowstone (2018)
From a good show to...dont waste your time show
Well, first couple seasons are quite good. Interesting. Then, third is less interesting, on the fourth begins the stupid s*** of Beth regarding Jamie, and on the fifth...just no. This is not interesting anymore. I love the actress, but the character Beth just ruined the show. I mean, enough is enough.
And Kacey.... from a "bad ass" to a "poor thing lost in life" character.
The show didnt know how to evolve the characters. I stopped watching on S05E04.
Love Life (2020)
Good acting but not an interesting story
After 2 episodes me and my wife thought in stop watching. We just kept watching because Anna Kendrick, we're fans. But... the show has nothing special about it. Not very interesting. I dont think it should get a 2d season
Bushwick (2017)
just....why??
So bad. Watched about 40min.
Its so bad. The argument is so poor. Not a movie I expected Batista to make